TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Tinajo F2, Spain, Jan20, winner: Claudia Giovine; D.Chiesa/Y.Lizarazo

View Single Post

Old Jan 17th, 2014, 08:14 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,160
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Tinajo F2, Spain, Jan20, winner: Claudia Giovine; D.Chiesa/Y.Lizarazo

10,000$ Tinajo F2, Lanzarote, Spain

Firenze Tennis Academy International

Surface: Hard Outdoor






Claudia Giovine winner F2

Deborah Chiesa and Yuliana Lizarazo


PAST WINNERS:

new tournament in 2014

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031076

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.ftainternational.es/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA vs bye
Erika VOGELSANG NED d. Alexandra GREBENIUK RUS 62 60
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 64
(14) Jessika PONCHET FRA d. Paulina WULCAN SWE 60 61
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL vs bye
Ana LOPEZ CAMARERO ESP d. Celia CERVINO RUIZ ESP 64 62
Risako SUGIHARA JPN d. Mathilda MALM SWE 63 62
(11) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN vs bye
(3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL vs bye
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Annely POKRAS EST 60 60
Jazzi PLEWS GBR d. Laura MARTI ESP 63 63
Maria PALHOTO POR d. (13) Harmony TAN FRA 64 62
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP vs bye
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Vinciane REMY FRA 67(5) 61 62
Madison WESTBY USA d. Michelle DE GROOT NED 60 60
(12) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Martina CALIARI ITA 61 61
(5) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN vs bye
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Carmen BLASCO ROBAINA ESP 64 60
Olivia SNEED USA d. Solene GUYOMARD FRA 61 63
(10) Charlene SEATEUN FRA vs bye
(6) Deborah KERFS BEL vs bye
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. Sara MECHAALA GORDILLO ESP 61 62
Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Elizabet PERDOMO CABRERA ESP 60 60
(16) Alice BACQUIE FRA d. Ines MURTA POR 61 64
(7) Stefania RUBINI ITA vs bye
Emma EK SWE d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 62 61
Natalia GALAN GOMEZ ESP d. Imogen MAGNER GBR 76(4) 61
(15) Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Claudia GASPAR POR 61 64
(8) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Lou BROULEAU FRA 63 16 64
Leila HODZIC USA d. Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 64 63
(9) Melanie STOKKE NOR vs bye
2nd round
(1) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA
d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 62 61
(14) Jessika PONCHET FRA d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 61 61
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Ana LOPEZ CAMARERO ESP 61 61
(11) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 61 60
(3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 62 60
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Jazzi PLEWS GBR 62 61
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 61 61
(12) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Madison WESTBY USA 62 63
(5) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 76(3) 75
(10) Charlene SEATEUN FRA d. Olivia SNEED USA 64 63
Andreea RAAHOLDT NOR d. (6) Deborah KERFS BEL 26 60 10 ret
Nicole CLERICO ITA d. (16) Alice BACQUIE FRA 76(8) 62
Emma EK SWE d. (7) Stefania RUBINI ITA 61 62
(15) Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Natalia GALAN GOMEZ ESP 60 60
(8) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Sarah FINCK FRA 62 57 64
(9) Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Leila HODZIC USA 61 64
3rd round
(14) Jessika PONCHET FRA d. (1) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 57 64 76(2)
(2) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. (11) Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 61 62
(3) Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Maria PALHOTO POR 63 63
(4) Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. (12) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 60 63
(5) Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. (10) Charlene SEATEUN FRA 76(3) 26 61
Nicole CLERICO ITA d. Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 63 76(6)
Emma EK SWE d. (15) Charlotte ROEMER ECU 62 62
(9) Melanie STOKKE NOR d. (8) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 60 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. (1) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 61 75
q Petra JANUSKOVA CAN d. q Emma EK SWE 61 62
q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. wc Deborah CHIESA ITA 62 64
q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (7) Pia KÖNIG AUT 60 63
(3) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 26 61 63
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. Alice SAVORETTI ITA 63 75
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA 62 60
(8) Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Nicole CLERICO ITA 62 20 ret
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Jazzamay DREW GBR 75 76(3)
Barbara HAAS AUT d. Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 76(5) 63
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN d. Amandine CAZEAUX FRA 63 60
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (4) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 64 62
q Melanie STOKKE NOR d. (6) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP 62 62
q Jessika PONCHET FRA d. wc Chiara ICARDI ITA 60 61
Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 64 26 63
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 62 62
2nd round
q Yvonne CAVALLE-REIMERS ESP d. q Petra JANUSKOVA CAN 64 63
q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. q Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 62 62
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (3) Jade SUVRIJN FRA 30 ret
(8) Elise MERTENS BEL d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 64 63
(5) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP d. Barbara HAAS AUT 63 64
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN 46 62 62
q Melanie STOKKE NOR d. q Jessika PONCHET FRA 63 64
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED 62 62
QF
q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. q Yvonne CAVALLE REIMERS ESP 75 63
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (8) Elise MERTENS BEL 61 57 61
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (5) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP 63 61
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. q Melanie STOKKE NOR 62 75
SF
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. q Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 75 26 64
(2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 62 64
Final
Claudia GIOVINE ITA d. (2) Laura POUS-TIO ESP 63 06 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 75 75
Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Ines MURTA POR d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA/Maia PALHOTO POR 63 36 10-7
Deborah CHIESA ITA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (3) Pia KÖNIG AUT/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 26 76(2) 10-7
Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN d. Alice BACQUIE FRA/Lou BROULEAU FRA 64 64
Sarah FINCK FRA/Charlene SEATEUN FRA d. Emma EK SWE/Maja ORNBERG SWE 63 62
(4) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Chiara ICARDI ITA 57 61 10-5
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Erika VOGELSANG NED d. Emilia GRANSTROM SWE/Paulina WULCAN SWE 36 62 10-3
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. wc Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Nicole CLERICO ITA 64 63
QF

(1) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Petra JANUSKOVA CAN/Ines MURTA POR 61 76(4)
Deborah CHIESA ITA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Riko SAWAYANAGI JPN/Hikari YAMAMOTO JPN 63 64
(4) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Sarah FINCK FRA/Charlene SEATEUN FRA 64 64
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED/Erika VOGELSANG NED 36 64 10-2
SF

Deborah CHIESA ITA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (1) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA/Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 63 75
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL d. (4) Amandine CAZEAUX FRA/Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP 62 76(2)
Final

Deborah CHIESA ITA/Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. (2) Arabela FERNANDEZ RABENER ESP/Elise MERTENS BEL 62 36 13-11


Last edited by Xian : Jan 28th, 2014 at 05:38 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote