TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Petit Bourg, Guadeloupe, Jan20, winner: Sherazad Benamar; C.W. Hsu/W.Zhang

View Single Post

Old Jan 17th, 2014, 06:53 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,065
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Petit Bourg, Guadeloupe, Jan20, winner: Sherazad Benamar; C.W. Hsu/W.Zhang

10,000$ Petit Bourg, Guadeloupe

Tournoi International Féminin Open de la Ville de Petit-Bourg Complex Gael Monfils

Surface: Hard Outdoor







Anais Emelie




PAST WINNERS:

New Tournament in 2014

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031056

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/tennisfemin...onalpetitbourg

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Erin CLARK USA vs bye
Sylvia SCHENCK USA vs bye
Maia A. MAGILL USA d. Katarina GUARINO USA 64 46 64
Ivana HORVAT AUT d. Anais EMELIE MRN 62 62
Melanie DELANNOY GUD d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 76(4) 61
Elizabeth KILBORN USA vs bye
Alexandra CHAMPION USA d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 61 63
Shanon BRONZI BEL d. Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 63 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA
d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 62 61
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. q Sylvia SCHENCK USA 60 62
Brandy MINA FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA 36 75 62
(5) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Shanon BRONZI BEL 61 60
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. Ching-Wen HSU TPE 63 64
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. q Melanie DELANNOY GUD 60 63
LL Anais EMELIE MRN d. wc Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD 63 64
Ryann FOSTER USA d. (8) Oceane ADAM FRA 61 62
(6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Erin CLARK USA 63 76(3)
wc Alice RAME FRA d. q Alexandra CHAMPION USA 61 62
wc Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Parris TODD USA 62 46 62
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. (4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 60 46 64
(7) Audrey ALBIE FRA d. Manon PERAL FRA 63 63
q Ivana HORVAT AUT d. Lara RAFFUL ITA 31 ret
q Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 60 67(3) 75
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. (2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN 63 63
2nd round
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 63 64
(5) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. Brandy MINA FRA 76(0) 75
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. q Maia A. MAGILL USA 61 61
Ryann FOSTER USA d. LL Anais EMELIE MRN 63 60
wc Alice RAME FRA d. (6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO 61 63
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. wc Pauline LOLLIA FRA 62 60
(7) Audrey ALBIE FRA d. q Ivana HORVAT AUT 63 60
Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. q Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 60
QF
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. (5) Keren SHLOMO ISR 60 75
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. Ryann FOSTER USA 63 63
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. wc Alice RAME FRA 57 64 64
(7) Audrey ALBIE FRA d. Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 60 63
SF
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. (3) Denise MURESAN USA 61 76(3)
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. (7) Audrey ALBIE FRA 62 66 ret
Final
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA
d. Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 36 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA
vs bye
Emilie BACQUET FRA/Shanon BRONZI BEL d. Ivana HORVAT AUT/Silvia NJIRIC CRO 64 61
(4) Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. Pauline LOLLIA FRA/Keren SHLOMO ISR 62 61
Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Anais EMELIE MRN/Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD 60 60
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA/Alice RAME FRA 62 60
(3) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA vs bye
Ryann FOSTER USA/Parris TODD USA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI/Sylvia SCHENCK USA 62 63
(2) Erin CLARK USA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
QF

(1) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA d. Emilie BACQUET FRA/Shanon BRONZI BEL ret
(4) Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 76(5) 62
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA d. (3) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA 67(5) 61 10-6
(2) Erin CLARK USA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Ryann FOSTER USA/Parris TODD USA 67(7) 63 11-9
SF

(4) Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. (1) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA 62 64
Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA d. (2) Erin CLARK USA/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 26 75 10-6
Final

(4) Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA 75 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Last edited by Xian : Jan 27th, 2014 at 05:42 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote