TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Congrats to Jaco·He and garyyoung/xieergai!!!!!!!!!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 13th, 2014, 06:24 AM   #900
country flag Michael!
indescribable
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 49,786
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Monday differences are out! Good luck! ;-)



Order Of Play Tuesday (14.January)

2nd round - Singles Main Draw
1st round - Doubles Main Draw

Kaia KANEPI (EST) [24] vs. Garbine MUGURUZA (ESP) TB1 SR1
Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) [Q] vs. Mandy MINELLA (LUX) TB2 SR2
Olivia ROGOWSKA (AUS) vs. Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) TB3 SR3

Chanelle SCHEEPERS (RSA) vs. Yvonne MEUSBURGER (AUT) SR
Paula ORMAECHEA (ARG) vs. Karin KNAPP (ITA) SR
Galina VOSKOBOEVA (KAZ) vs. Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) [Q] SR
Olga GOVORTSOVA (BLR) vs. Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) [Q] SR
Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) [Q] vs. Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [Q] SR
Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) vs. Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI) SR
Timea BABOS (HUN) vs. Anna SCHMIEDLOVA (SVK) SR
Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) vs. Barbora ZAHLAVOVA STRYCOVA (CZE) SR
Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs. Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) SR
Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) vs. Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [32] SR
Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) [21] vs. Marina ERAKOVIC (NZL) SR
Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [16] vs. Vania KING (USA) SR
Camila GIORGI (ITA) vs. Storm SANDERS (AUS) SR
Alize CORNET (FRA) [25] vs. Polona HERCOG (SLO) SR
Tadeja MAJERIC (SLO) vs. Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) SR
Francesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) vs. Dominika CIBULKOVA (SVK) [20] SR
Christina MCHALE (USA) vs. Yung-Jan CHAN (TPE) SR
Nadiya KICHENOK (UKR) vs. Ayumi MORITA (JPN) SR
Jelena JANKOVIC (SRB) [8] vs. Misaki DOI (JPN) SR
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [13] vs. Yaroslava SHVEDOVA (KAZ) SR
Bojana JOVANOVSKI (SRB) [33] vs. Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) SR
Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) vs. Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) [19] SR
Kurumi NARA (JPN) vs. Shuai PENG (CHN) SR
Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) vs. Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [3] SR
Agnieszka RADWANSKA (POL) [5] vs. Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) SR
Teliana PEREIRA (BRA) vs. Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [29] SR
Lourdes DOMINGUEZ LINO (ESP) vs. Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [10] SR
Johanna LARSSON (SWE) vs. Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) [2] SR
Katarzyna PITER (POL) [Q] vs. Simona HALEP (ROU) [11] SR


All players send picks to Michael!
Michael!,rvugt, joe87, flareon and Phil=) send picks to Felipe Abe

Deadline to send picks is 11:00am Melbourne time or 1:00am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote