TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Congrats to Jaco·He and garyyoung/xieergai!!!!!!!!!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 11th, 2014, 10:27 AM   #745
country flag Michael!
indescribable
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 49,843
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Saturday differences are out! Good luck! :-)



Order Of Play Monday (13.January)

1st round - Singles Main Draw
Final round - Doubles Qualifying Draw

Alison RISKE (USA) vs. Elena VESNINA (RUS) [23] TB1 SR1
Heather WATSON (GBR) [Q] vs. Daniela HANTUCHOVA (SVK) [31] TB2 SR2
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) vs. Irina FALCONI (USA) [LL] TB3 SR3

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) [17] vs. Klara ZAKOPALOVA (CZE) SR
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [Q] vs. Kimiko DATE-KRUMM (JPN) SR
Donna VEKIC (CRO) vs. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) [Q] SR
Caroline GARCIA (FRA) vs. Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) [Q] SR
Vesna DOLONC (SRB) vs. Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) SR
Roberta VINCI (ITA) [12] vs. Jie ZHENG (CHN) SR
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) vs. Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) SR
Shuai ZHANG (CHN) vs. Mona BARTHEL (GER) SR
Laura ROBSON (GBR) vs. Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL) [18] SR
Shahar PEER (ISR) vs. Monica NICULESCU (ROU) SR
Casey DELLACQUA (AUS) vs. Vera ZVONAREVA (RUS) SR
Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) [22] vs. V.WILLIAMS (USA) SR
Annika BECK (GER) vs. Petra MARTIC (CRO) SR
Julia GOERGES (GER) vs. Sara ERRANI (ITA) [7] SR
Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs. Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) SR
Patricia MAYR-ACHLEITNER (AUT) vs. Madison KEYS (USA) SR
Eugenie BOUCHARD (CAN) [30] vs. Hao Chen TANG (CHN) SR
Sachia VICKERY (USA) vs. Lauren DAVIS (USA) SR
Julia GLUSHKO (ISR) vs. Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) [26] SR
Tsvetana PIRONKOVA (BUL) vs. Silvia SOLER-ESPINOSA (ESP) SR
Flavia PENNETTA (ITA) [28] vs. Alexandra CADANTU (ROU) SR
S.WILLIAMS (USA) [1] vs. Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) SR
Dinah PFIZENMAIER (GER) vs. Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) SR
Kiki BERTENS (NED) vs. Ana IVANOVIC (SRB) [14] SR
Mirjana LUCIC-BARONI (CRO) vs. Sabine LISICKI (GER) [15] SR
Angelique KERBER (GER) [9] vs. Jarmila GAJDOSOVA (AUS) SR
Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) vs. Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [6] SR
Na LI (CHN) [4] vs. Ana KONJUH (CRO) [Q] SR
Monica PUIG (PUR) vs. Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) [Q] SR


All players send picks to Michael!
Michael! and Uranium send picks to Felipe Abe

Please write S.Williams and V.Williams

Deadline to send picks is 11:00am Melbourne time or 1:00am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote