TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Glasgow, Great Britain, Jan13, winner: Tara Moore; Doubles: J.Rae/A.Smith

View Single Post

Old Jan 10th, 2014, 04:47 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,986
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Glasgow, Great Britain, Jan13, winner: Tara Moore; Doubles: J.Rae/A.Smith

10,000$ Glasgow, Great Britain

AEGON Pro Series Glasgow

Surface: Hard Indoor







Tara Moore

PAST WINNERS:

2001: Eva BIRNEROVA CZE d. Sophie ERRE FRA 36 75 64
2002:
Selima SFAR TUN d. Anne KEOTHAVONG GBR 76 26 76
2003:
Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Tessy VAN DE VEN NED 36 63 63
2004:
Margit RÜÜTEL EST d. Sybille BAMMER AUT 36 61 75
2005:
Kristina BARROIS GER d. Greta ARN GER 63 36 64
2006:
Angelique KERBER GER d. Kirsten FLIPKENS BEL 64 62
2007:
Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Katie O´BRIEN GBR 63 61
2008:
Irina-Camelia BEGU ROM d. Patricia MAYR AUT 26 75 76
2009:
Emma LAINE FIN d. Stephanie VONGSOUTHI FRA 46 76 62
2010:
Sarah GRONERT GER d. Julia BABILON GER 26 62 61
2011:
Jasmina TINJIC BIH d. Naomi BROADY GBR 62 62
2012:
Alison VAN UYTVANK BEL d. Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 63 60


2013 winners:
SINGLES: Tara MOORE GBR d. Myrtille GEORGES FRA 64 61
DOUBLES: Tara MOORE GBR/Melanie SOUTH GBR d. Anna SMITH GBR/Francesca STEPHENSON GBR 76 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031010

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
www.lta.org.uk

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Tara MOORE GBR vs bye
Mallaurie NOEL FRA vs bye
(2) Clemence FAYOL FRA vs bye
Charlotte PEARCE GBR d. Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE 61 60
(3) Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO vs bye
Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR d. Camille VERDEN ANDERSON GBR 26 63 64
(4) Lauren McMINN GBR vs bye
Nicola GEORGE GBR d. Louie McLELLAND GBR 64 57 75
Meghan MONTGOMERIE GBR vs bye
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. Maria TRITOU GRE 61 26 62
Eva SISKOVA USA vs bye
Grace DIXON GBR d. Sofia DMITRIEVA RUS 61 64
Louise RONALDSON GBR vs bye
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Tzarina TUEN-MATTHEWS GBR 60 60
Abigail AMOS GBR vs bye
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 62 60
2nd round
(1) Tara MOORE GBR d. Mallaurie NOEL FRA 63 63
(2) Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Charlotte PEARCE GBR 75 63
(3) Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO d. Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 64 62
Nicola GEORGE GBR d. (4) Lauren McMINN GBR 63 62
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. Meghan MONTGOMERIE GBR 76(4) 60
Grace DIXON GBR d. Eva SISKOVA USA 63 61
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Louise RONALDSON USA 76(4) 61
Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA d. Abigail AMOS GBR 64 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) q Tara MOORE GBR d. wc Jasmine Amber ASGHAR GBR 60 61
wc Maia LUMSDEN GBR d. wc Sarah Beth ASKEW GBR 75 64
Amy BOWTELL IRL d. q Marine BEUGRE GUYOT FRA 64 63
(7) Amy SMITH GBR d. Harmony TAN FRA 75 63
(4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. q Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 62
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. q Clemence FAYOL FRA 64 61
Katy DUNNE GBR d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER 64 62
(8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Lucy BROWN GBR 63 61
(5) Martina BORECKA CZE d. q Nora NIEDMERS GER 64 ret
Carla TOULY FRA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 63 61
q Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO d. q Nicola GEORGE GBR 60 60
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. Jessica REN GBR 60 62
Manisha FOSTER GBR d. (6) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 67(5) 76(5) 63
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. wc Lana RUSH GBR 76(6) 62
Elyne BOEYKENS BEL d. Jessica SIMPSON GBR 62 61
(2) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. q Grace DIXON GBR 57 62 63
2nd round
(1) q Tara MOORE GBR d. wc Maia LUMSDEN GBR 36 62 63
(7) Anna SMITH GBR d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 57 63 62
(4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 75 63
Katy DUNNE GBR d. (8) Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 76(3) 62
(5) Martina BORECKA CZE d. Carla TOULY FRA 60 60
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. q Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO 76(5) 46 76(3)
Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Manisha FOSTER GBR 63 67(9) 61
(2) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Elyne BOEYKENS BEL 63 61
QF
(1) q Tara MOORE GBR d. (7) Anna SMITH GBR 62 61
Katy DUNNE GBR d. (4) Angelica MORATELLI ITA 61 64
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. (5) Martina BORECKA CZE 76(4) 26 76(5)
(2) Jade WINDLEY GBR d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 64 64
SF
(1) q Tara MOORE GBR
d. Katy DUNNE GBR 62 46 63
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. (2) Jade WINDLEY GBR 64 62
Final
(1) q Tara MOORE GBR
d. (3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA 63 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE
vs bye
Manisha FOSTER GBR/Jessica REN GBR d. Jasmine Amber ASGHAR/Maia LUMSDEN GBR 46 60 10-5
(3) Lucy BROWN GBR/Angelica MORATELLI ITA vs bye
Sarah Beth ASKEW GBR/Katy DUNNE GBR d. Jana BOUBELIKOVA CZE/Eva SISKOVA USA 61 61
Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Carla TOULY FRA 64 63
(4) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Amy BOWTELL IRL/Jessica SIMPSON GBR 63 61
Tara MOORE GBR/Lana RUSH GBR d. Clemence FAYOL FRA/Tess SUGNAUX SUI 61 64
(2) Jocelyn RAE GBR/Anna SMITH GBR vs bye
QF
(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Manisha FOSTER GBR/Jessica REN GBR 60 36 12-10
Sarah Beth ASKEW GBR/Katy DUNNE GBR d. (3) Lucy BROWN GBR/Angelica MORATELLI ITA 63 63
(4) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR d. Kim-Alice GRAJDEK GER/Dominika PATEROVA CZE 62 62
(2) Jocelyn RAE GBR/Anna SMITH GBR d. Tara MOORE GBR/Lana RUSH GBR 63 62
SF

(1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Sarah Beth ASKEW GBR/Katy DUNNE GBR 62 64
(2) Jocelyn RAE GBR/Anna SMITH GBR d. (4) Elyne BOEYKENS BEL/Sviatlana PIRAZHENKA BLR 63 64
Final

(2) Jocelyn RAE GBR/Anna SMITH GBR d. (1) Martina BORECKA CZE/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 46 62 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Jan 20th, 2014 at 04:56 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote