TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Stammheim, Germany, Jan13, winner: Kathinka von Deichmann;C.Daniels/L.Schäder

View Single Post

Old Jan 10th, 2014, 04:39 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Stammheim, Germany, Jan13, winner: Kathinka von Deichmann;C.Daniels/L.Schäder

10,000$ Stuttgart-Stammheim, Germany

Interationale Württembergische Hallenmeisterschaften 2014

Surface: Hard Indoor




PAST WINNERS:

2005: Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC BIH d. Sabine KLASCHKA GER 62 62
2006: Renata VORACOVA CZE d. Jana JURICOVA SVK 62 64
2007: Petra KVITOVA CZE d. Anne SCHÄFER GER 61 60
2008: Renee REINHARD NED d. Nicole RINER SUI 26 64 64
2011: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Nina ZANDER GER 64 64
2012: Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Maryna ZANEVSKA UKR 64 76

2013 winners:
SINGLES: Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Laura SIEGEMUND GER 64 63
DOUBLES: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI/Julia KIMMELMANN GER d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS/Julia VALETOVA RUS 64 61

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031148

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
http://www.itf-stammheim.de/

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Verena SCHMID GER d. wc Meike VORSCHEL GER 61 61
Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL d. Kristyna HRABALOVA CZE 62 64
Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. (2) Natalie PRÖSE GER 62 62
(12) Hanna LANDENER GER d. wc Nastja RETTICH GER 62 63
(3) wc Nina STADLER SUI d. Lisa PONOMAR GER 63 61
Carmen SMOLKA GER d. (14) Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 61 36 76(5)
Julia THIEM GER d. (4) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 46 62 40 ret
Jule SALZBURG GER d. (9) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 63 62
(5) Alina SILICH RUS d. Lena LUTZEIER GER 63 76(5)
(11) Jasmin JEBAWY GER d. wc Carmen SCHULTHEISS GER 63 60
(6) Karina ISAYAN RUS d. Tanja WINKLER GER 61 61
(15) Oana DANESCU GER d. wc Janina SCHEFFBUCH GER 62 62
(7) Paulina CZARNIAK POL d. wc Jessica RAITH GER 40 ret
(13) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 75 75
Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER d. (8) Sandy MARTI SUI 63 62
(10) Yana MORDERGER GER d. Tatjana STOLL GER 62 63
2nd round
(1) Verena SCHMID GER d. Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL 64 62
Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. (12) Hanna LANDENER GER 57 63 62
(3) wc Nina STADLER SUI d. Carmen SMOLKA GER 63 16 62
Julia THIEM GER d. Jule SALZBURG GER 61 64
(5) Alina SILICH RUS d. (11) Jasmin JEBAWY GER 60 76(4)
(6) Karina ISAYAK RUS d. (15) Oana DANESCU GER 76(4) 60
(7) Paulina CZARNIAK POL d. (13) Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 63 60
(10) Yana MORDERGER GER d. Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS d. (1) Nina ZANDER GER 75 60
q Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. LL Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 63 60
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. Julia KIMMELMANN GER 76/11) 76(3)
(6) Karin KENNEL SUI d. wc Stefanie STEMMER GER 62 62
q Alina SILICH RUS d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 75 64
Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. q Julia THIEM GER 26 63 76(4)
(5) Lara MICHEL SUI d. Anna DANILINA KAZ 75 62
Oceane DODIN FRA d. (8) Carolin DANIELS GER 16 75 64
wc Lena RÜFFER GER d. q Verena SCHMID GER 76(6) 75
q Nina STADLER SUI d. q Karina ISAYAN RUS 63 57 63
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Michaela BOEV BEL 64 63
(7) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Paulina CZARNIAK POL 62 46 61
Petra ROHANOVA CZE d. wc Katharina GERLACH GER 75 62
wc Stefanie VORIH GER d. Vivian HEISEN GER 64 63
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (2) Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA RUS 60 16 76(5)
2nd round
q Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS 63 75
(6) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Christina SHAKOVETS GER 75 62
q Yana MORDERGER GER d. q Alina SILICH RUS 61 60
(5) Lara MICHEL SUI d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 60 61
wc Lena RÜFFER GER d. Oceane DODIN FRA ret
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. q Nina STADLER SUI 60 62
(7) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 64 63
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. wc Stefanie VORIH GER 64 62
QF
q Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. (6) Karin KENNEL SUI 61 62
(5) Lara MICHEL SUI d. q Yana MORDERGER GER 61 75
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. wc Lena RÜFFER GER 60 62
Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (7) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
SF
q Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. (5) Lara MICHEL SUI 63 76
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 61 75
Final
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. q Julia TERZIYSKA BUL 64 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER vs bye
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL/Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. Sandra HONIGOVA CUE/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 64 64
(4) Verena SCHMID GER/Stefanie VORIH GER vs bye
Katharina GERLACH GER/Lena RÜFFER GER d. wc Nastja RETTICH GER/Emily SEIBOLD GER ret
Hana BIRNEROVA CZE/Jasmin JEBAWY GER d. Carmen SMOLKA GER/Nina ZANDER GER ret
(3) Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS/Alina SILICH RUS vs bye
Karin KENNEL SUI/Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Vivian HEISEN GER/Stefanie STEMMER GER 61 62
(2) Anna DANILINA KAZ/Julia KIMMELMANN GER vs bye
QF

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL/Julia TERZIYSKA BUL 75 61
(4) Verena SCHMID GER/Stefanie VORIH GER d. Katharina GERLACH GER/Lena RÜFFER GER 62 62
Hana BIRNEROVA CZE/Jasmin JEBAWY GER d. (3) Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS/Alina SILICH RUS 64 63
Karin KENNEL SUI/Lisa PONOMAR GER d. (2) Anna DANILINA KAZ/Julia KIMMELMANN GER 61 57 10-4
SF

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (4) Verena SCHMID GER/Stefanie VORIH GER 36 75 10-5
Karin KENNEL SUI/Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Hana BIRNEROVA CZE/Jasmin JEBAWY GER 63 61
Final

(1) Carolin DANIELS GER/Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Karin KENNEL SUI/Lisa PONOMAR GER 46 61 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Jan 22nd, 2014 at 06:13 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote