TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F1, Egypt, Jan13, winner: Ipek Soylu; I.Soylu/M.Sezer

View Single Post

Old Jan 10th, 2014, 04:30 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,708
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F1, Egypt, Jan13, winner: Ipek Soylu; I.Soylu/M.Sezer

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F1 Womens

Surface: Hard Outdoor



F1 winner: Ipek Soylu

PAST WINNERS:

2013 F43: Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 60 62
2013 F44: Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 62 64
2013 F45: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 63 16 64
2013 F46: Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 64 63
2013 F47: Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 64 46 63
2013 F48: Katy DUNNE GBR d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 63 60

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100031148

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tenni...26687294193895

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Melis SEZER TUR vs bye
Ganna PIVEN UKR d. Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS 64 62
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR vs bye
Eva ZAGORAC SLO d. Lodovica GIANNINI ITA 62 61
bye vs bye
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL vs bye
(4) Eden SILVA GBR vs bye
Deborah CRUCIANI ITA d. Ushna SUHAIL PAK 62 63
(5) Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS vs bye
Ana OPARENOVIC SLO vs bye
Regina HUSAK NED vs bye
Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS d. Vlada FILINSKAYA UKR 60 60
Risa HASEGAWA JPN vs bye
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Heloise ARACE BEL 62 61
Corina JÄGER SUI vs bye
Aida KALIMULLINA RUS vs bye
2nd round
(1) Melis SEZER TUR d. Ganna PIVEN UKR 63 61
(2) Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Eva ZAGORAC SLO 63 63
Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL vs bye
Deborah CRUCIANI ITA d. (4) Eden SILVA GBR 62 60
Ana OPRANOVIC SLO d. (5) Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS 75 26 64
Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS d. Regina HUSAK NED 62 63
Risa HASEGAWA JPN d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 64 57 62
Corina JÄGER SUI d. Aida KALIMULLINA RUS 60 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) q Melis SEZER TUR
d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 36 61 61
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Giorgia PINTO ITA 64 61
Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 75 75
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Xi-Yao WANG CHN 60 50 ret
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. q Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL 61 63
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS 61 76(1)
Daria AFANASYEVA RUS d. wc Anna DOLLAR UKR 63 76(0)
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. (6) Gaia SANESI ITA 63 63
Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (8) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 64 76(4)
wc Caroline DAXHELET BEL d. Yukun ZHANG CHN 62 61
q Ana OPARENOVIC SLO d. wc Valeriya DENISENKO RUS 61 75
(4) Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Corina JÄGER SUI 62 60
(5) Ling ZHANG HKG d. wc Sandra SAMIR EGY 62 61
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 62 75
q Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS d. q Deborah CRUCIANI ITA 76(6) 64
(2) Zi YANG CHN d. q Risa HASEGAWA JPN 61 62
2nd round
Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. (1) q Melis SEZER TUR 61 62
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 61 61
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 61 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS 64 63
Janina TOLJAN AUT d. wc Caroline DAXHELET BEL 61 10 ret
(4) Conny PERRIN SUI d. q Ana OPARENOVIC SLO 61 62
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (5) Ling ZHANG HKG 62 76(9)
(2) Zi YANG CHN d. q Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS 63 64
QF
(7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH 57 76(3) 61
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 75 60
(4) Conny PERRIN SUI d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 16 76(4) 62
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) Zi YANG CHN 62 63
SF
(3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE
d. (7) Yuuki TANAKA JPN 63 57 76(3)
q Ipek SOYUL TUR d. (4) Conny PERRIN SUI 76(1) 06 62
Final
q Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (3) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 63 76(0)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. wc Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS/Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS 64 62
Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS/Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Valeriya DENISENKO RUS/Ushna SUHAIL PAK 64 64
Conny PERRIN SUI/Janina TOLJAN AUT d. (4) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 64
Gabriela COGLITORE VEN/Eden SILVA GBR d. wc Vlada FILINSKAYA UKR/Ganna PIVEN UKR 60 61
Anna DOLLAR UKR/Xi-Yao WANG CHN d. Eugenie CHAPELLE BEL/Caroline DAXHELET BEL 57 64 10-5
(3) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Zi YANG CHN d. Daria AFANASYEVA RUS/Irina GLIMAKOVA RUS 60 60
Deborah CRUCIANI ITA/Regina HUSAK NED d. Aida KALIMULLINA RUS/Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 75 76(7)
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA d. Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 63 64
QF

(1) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Chantelle RIGOZZI AUS/Yukun ZHANG CHN 75 63
Conny PERRIN SUI/Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN/Eden SILVA GBR 64 60
(3) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Zi YANG CHN d. Anna DOLLAR UKR/Xi-Yao WANG CHN 61 60
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA d. Deborah CRUCIANI ITA/Regina HUSAK NED 61 62
SF

(1) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Conny PERRIN SUI/Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 62
(2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA d. (3) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Zi YANG CHN 62 64
Final

(1) Melis SEZER TUR/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE/Gaia SANESI ITA 46 64 10-3


Last edited by Xian : Jan 20th, 2014 at 04:45 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote