TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, winner: Ching-Wen Hsu; K.Blajkevitch/B.Mina

View Single Post

Old Jan 10th, 2014, 05:14 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe, Jan13, winner: Ching-Wen Hsu; K.Blajkevitch/B.Mina

10,000$ Saint Martin, Guadeloupe

Internationaux Féminin de Tennis de l'Ile Saint-Martin

Surface: Hard Outdoor






Sherazad Benamar

Danielle Mills

Ching-Wen Hsu

Camilla Rosatello

2014 Doubles winners: Kristina Blajkevitch and Brandy Mina

2014 Doubles Final

2014: Singles Final

PAST WINNERS:

2010: Natalie PIQUION FRA d. Alize LIM FRA 76 61
2011: Celine CATTANEO FRA d. Lara MICHEL SUI 67 64 76
2012: Yasmin SCHNACK USA d. Amandine HESSE FRA 67 62 61

2013:
SINGLES:
Indy DE VROOME NED d. Lea THOLEY FRA 63 62
DOUBLES: Estelle CASCINO FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Erin CLARK USA/Sonja MOLNAR CAN 63 63

ACCEPTANCE LIST:
http://www.itftennis.com/procircuit/...tid=1100030764

FURTHER INFORMATION/WEB:
https://www.facebook.com/pages/Tenni...26687294193895

2014 DRAWS:

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Maia A. MAGILL USA s bye
Alice RAME FRA d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 62 60
Sylvia SCHENCK USA vs bye
Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 62 60
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. wc Marthe-Eugenie SIME GUD 60 62
Marika AKKERMAN CAN d. Ivana HORVAT AUT 62 63
Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 62 76(5)
Katarina GUARINO USA vs bye
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA
d. q Marika AKKERMAN CAN 76(5) 64
Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN d. Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 62 62
Danielle MILLS USA d. wc Alexandra CHAMPION USA 62 62
(6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. q Sylvia SCHENCK USA 61 62
(4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Parris TODD USA 57 61 60
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. wc Shanon BRONZI BEL 64 63
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 60
(5) Keren SHLOMO ISR d. q Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 26 61 62
SE Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU d. (8) Oceane ADAM FRA 63 60
Lea THOLEY FRA d. Manon PERAL FRA 46 75 63
q Alice RAME FRA d. Camille CHELI FRA 62 61
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 46 64 62
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. (7) Audrey ALBIE FRA 76(2) 62
q Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. Alexandra RILEY USA 61 62
q Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. q Katarina GUARINO USA 63 63
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. wc Brandy MINA FRA 16 60 62
2nd round
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN 63 61
Danielle MILLS USA d. (6) Silvia NJIRIC CRO 26 63 63
(4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 60 63
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (5) Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 64
Lea THOLEY FRA d. SE Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU 75 60
(3) Denise MURESAN USA d. q Alice RAME FRA 60 61
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. q Pauline LOLLIA FRA 76(6) 06 63
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. q Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 36 76(3)
QF
(1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA d. Danielle MILLS USA 62 61
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (4) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 63 63
Lea THOLEY FRA d. (3) Denise MURESAN USA 63 64
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. q Maia A. MAGILL USA 63 61
SF
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (1) Sherazad BENAMAR FRA 62 76(3)
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN d. Lea THOLEY FRA 46 62 62
Final
Ching-Wen HSU TPE d. (2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN 46 64 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
wc Camille CHELI FRA/Alice RAME FRA d. (1) Silvia NJIRIC CRO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 61 76(2)
Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. Emilie BACQUET FRA/Shanon BRONZI BEL 60 61
Sherazad BENAMAR FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA d. (3) Alexandra RILEY USA/Keren SHLOMO ISR 61 60
Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Ivana HORVAT AUT/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 61 62
Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Katarina GUARINO/Sylvia SCHENCK USA 61 46 10-5
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Danielle MILLS USA/Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 61 62
Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. Elizabeth KILRBORN USA/Parris TODD USA 61 62
(2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA d. Audrey ALBIE FRA/Manon PERAL FRA 60 63
QF
Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA d. wc Camille CHELI FRA/Alice RAME FRA 64 64
Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Sherazad BENAMAR FRA/Pauline LOLLIA FRA 62 63
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Akvile PARAZINSKAITE LTU/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 61 75
Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN d. (2) Sonja MOLNAR CAN/Denise MURESAN USA 67(4) 62 10-3
SF

Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA d. Maia A. MAGILL USA/Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 62 61
(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Ching-Wen HSU TPE/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 61 16 12-10
Final

(4) Khristina BLAJKEVITCH CAN/Brandy MINA FRA d. Chloe PAQUET FRA/Lea THOLEY FRA 75 62


Last edited by Xian : Jan 20th, 2014 at 05:41 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote