TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Congrats to Jaco·He and garyyoung/xieergai!!!!!!!!!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 9th, 2014, 08:54 AM   #518
country flag Michael!
:)
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 51,696
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Thursday differences for Singles Q1 are out! ;-)



Order Of Play Friday (10.January)

2nd round - Singles Qualifying Draw
1st round - Doubles Qualifying Draw


Paula KANIA (POL) vs. Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) [13] TB1 SR1
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) vs. Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [17] TB2 SR2
Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) vs. Renata VORACOVA (CZE) TB3 SR3

Tamira PASZEK (AUT) vs. Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) SR
Ana VRLJIC (CRO) vs. Alize LIM (FRA) SR
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) vs. Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) SR
Shelby ROGERS (USA) [11] vs. Madison BRENGLE (USA) SR
Andreea MITU (ROU) vs. Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR
Magda LINETTE (POL) [8] vs. Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) SR
Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) vs. Irina FALCONI (USA) [23] SR
Belinda BENCIC (SUI) vs. Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) SR
Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) vs. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) [15] SR
Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) vs. Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) [14] SR
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) [9] vs. Victoria DUVAL (USA) SR
Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) vs. Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SR
Heather WATSON (GBR) [7] vs. Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) SR
Johanna KONTA (GBR) [3] vs. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) SR
Danka KOVINIC (MNE) vs. Eri HOZUMI (JPN) SR
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) [10] vs. E.SEMA (JPN) SR
Katarzyna PITER (POL) [5] vs. Y.SEMA (JPN) SR
Risa OZAKI (JPN) vs. An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) [24] SR
Nicole GIBBS (USA) vs. Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) [19] SR
Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) [12] vs. Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) SR
Ana KONJUH (CRO) vs. Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA)[18] SR


All players send picks to Michael!

Please write E.Sema or Y.Sema

Deadline to send picks is 10am Melbourne time or 12 am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.



__________________
Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote