TennisForum.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #3 | Melbourne | Congrats to Jaco·He and garyyoung/xieergai!!!!!!!!!!

View Single Post

Old Jan 8th, 2014, 07:45 AM   #437
country flag Michael!
indescribable
 
Michael!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: South Germany
Posts: 49,796
Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute Michael! has a reputation beyond repute
Re: Tennis Tipping #3 | Australian Open | Quali-Draws are out! Singles Q1 starts Thur



Order Of Play Thursday (09.January)

1st round - Singles Qualifying Draw


Anna TATISHVILI (GEO) [12] vs. Aleksandra WOZNIAK (CAN) TB1 SR1
Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) vs. Aravane REZAI (FRA) TB2 SR2
Ying-Ying DUAN (CHN) vs. Sesil KARATANTCHEVA (KAZ) [22] TB3 SR3
Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) [2] vs. AN.RODIONOVA (AUS) SR
Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) [9] vs. Alisa KLEYBANOVA (RUS) SR
Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) vs. Olga PUCHKOVA (RUS) [20] SR
Maryna ZANEVSKA (UKR) [6] vs. Danka KOVINIC (MNE) SR
Arantxa RUS (NED) vs. Ekaterina BYCHKOVA (RUS) SR
Sharon FICHMAN (CAN) [1] vs. Belinda BENCIC (SUI) SR
Stephanie FORETZ GACON (FRA) vs. Tammi PATTERSON (AUS) SR
Madison BRENGLE (USA) vs. Tereza SMITKOVA (CZE) SR
Maria SANCHEZ (USA) vs. Claire FEUERSTEIN (FRA) [13] SR
Tamira PASZEK (AUT) vs. Sara TOMIC (AUS) SR
Noppawan LERTCHEEWAKARN (THA) vs. Stephanie DUBOIS (CAN) SR
Heather WATSON (GBR) [7] vs. AR.RODIONOVA (AUS) SR
Naiktha BAINS (AUS) vs. Andrea HLAVACKOVA (CZE) [17] SR
Lucie HRADECKA (CZE) vs. Tereza MRDEZA (CRO) SR
Ana KONJUH (CRO) vs. Diana MARCINKEVICA (LAT) SR
Vera DUSHEVINA (RUS) [10] vs. Ilona KREMEN (BLR) SR
Priscilla HON (AUS) vs. Nicole GIBBS (USA) SR
Johanna KONTA (GBR) [3] vs. Grace MIN (USA) SR
Renata VORACOVA (CZE) vs. Sofia ARVIDSSON (SWE) [16] SR
Maddison INGLIS (AUS) vs. Marta SIROTKINA (RUS) [19] SR
Richel HOGENKAMP (NED) vs. Ana VRLJIC (CRO) SR
Maria IRIGOYEN (ARG) vs. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA (UKR) SR
Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) vs. Carina WITTHOEFT (GER) SR
Sachie ISHIZU (JPN) vs. Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) SR
Victoria DUVAL (USA) vs. Yuliya BEYGELZIMER (UKR) SR
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) vs. Irina FALCONI (USA) [23] SR
Y.SEMA (JPN) vs. Julia COHEN (USA) SR
Nigina ABDURAIMOVA (UZB) vs. Mathilde JOHANSSON (FRA) [18] SR
Stephanie VOGT (LIE) vs. Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) [14] SR
Alberta BRIANTI (ITA) vs. Alexandra PANOVA (RUS) [15] SR
Risa OZAKI (JPN) vs. Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) SR
Petra RAMPRE (SLO) vs. Jovana JAKSIC (SRB) SR
Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) vs. Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) SR
Nastassja BURNETT (ITA) vs. Eleni DANIILIDOU (GRE) SR
Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) vs. Cagla BUYUKAKCAY (TUR) SR
Shelby ROGERS (USA) [11] vs. Akgul AMANMURADOVA (UZB) SR
Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM (GER) [4] vs. Andreea MITU (ROU) SR
Alize LIM (FRA) vs. Maria Joao KOEHLER (POR) [21] SR
Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) vs. An-Sophie MESTACH (BEL) [24] SR
Maria Elena CAMERIN (ITA) vs. Chanel SIMMONDS (RSA) SR
Kristina KUCOVA (SVK) vs. Paula KANIA (POL) SR
Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) vs. Eri HOZUMI (JPN) SR
E.SEMA (JPN) vs. Tara MOORE (GBR) SR
Magda LINETTE (POL) [8] vs. Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) SR
Katarzyna PITER (POL) [5] vs. Eva BIRNEROVA (CZE) SR


All players send picks to Michael!

Please write E.Sema or Y.Sema
Please write An.Rodionova or Ar.Rodionova


Deadline to send picks is 10am Melbourne time or 12 am CET when play begins.
Current time in Melbourne.


Michael! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote