TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Istanbul-Tacspor, Turkey, Dec23, winner: Elise Mertens

View Single Post

Old Dec 20th, 2013, 04:36 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Istanbul-Tacspor, Turkey, Dec23, winner: Elise Mertens

10,000$ Istanbul, Turkey

Tacspor Cup

Surface: Hard





Previous winners:
2012: Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 64 62

2013 SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Aki YAMASOTO JPN
vs bye
Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR d. Kateryna BARANIVSKA UKR 60 36 62
(2) Oyku BOZ TUR vs bye
Kasandra KOZUB POL d. wc Alara SENER TUR 61 62
(3) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Arina KUZNETSOVA RUS 75 61
Berfu CENGIZ TUR d. Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 57 63 62
(4) Olga BROZDA POL d. Erem AYKURT TUR 62 62
(13) Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Maria VASILEVA RUS 60 60
(5) Giorgia PINTO ITA d. Kateryna POPOVA UKR 60 63
(10) wc Gülben GÜLDAS TUR d. Zeynep SARICAM TUR 63 62
Muge TOPSEL TUR d. (6) Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU TUR 75 62
(11) Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Ipek BIROL TUR 60 63
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (7) Cemre ANIL TUR 30 ret
(12) Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 63 67(3) 61
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED d. (8) Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 62 64
(9) Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. Ceylin GÜNAY TUR 60 62
2nd round
(1) Aki YAMASOTO JPN d. Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR 61 62
Kasandra KOZUB POL d. (2) Oyku BOZ TUR 61 62
(3) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Berfu CENGIZ TUR 75 60
(4) Olga BROZDA POL d. (13) Alessia PIRAN ITA 61 60
(5) Giorgia PINTO ITA d. (10) wc Gülben GÜLDAS TUR 76(4) ret
(11) Yeong Won JEONG KOR d. Muge TOPSEL TUR 57 75 64
Corina JÄGER SUI d. (12) Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 16 64 64
(9) Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. (1) Yuliya KALABINA RUS 60 62
Alona FOMINA UKR d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 57 63 61
Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. wc Irem Talya KOKEN TUR 63 60
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Giorgia PINTO ITA 61 61
(4) Ksenia LYKINA RUS d. wc Inci OGUT TUR 62 61
Karen BARBAT DEN d. wc Muazzez DEMIRCI TUR 61 60
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. q Corina JÄGER SUI 63 76(6)
wc Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. (6) Polina LEYKINA RUS 64 16 63
(8) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Olga BROZDA POL 75 62
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Natalia ORLOVA RUS 64 53 ret
Elise MERTENS BEL q. Yeong Won JEONG KOR 62 60
q Mi-Rae HAM KOR d. (3) Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 26 64 63
Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS d. (7) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 60 62
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. q Kasandra KOZUB POL 60 62
q Aki YAMASOTO JPN d. LL Muge TOPSEL TUR 61 62
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. (2) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 62 64
2nd round
q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Alona FOMINA UKR 75 36 63
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 61 61
Karen BARBAT DEN d. (4) Ksenia LYKINA RUS 61 64
Christina SHAKOVETS GER d. wc Julia STAMATOVA BUL 63 64
Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. (8) Karin KENNEL SUI 63 64
Elise MERTENS BEL d. q Mi-Rae HAM KOR 62 61
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Veronika KUDERMETOVA RUS 64 63
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. q Aki YAMASOTO JPN 46 64 64
QF
(5) Olga IANCHUK UKR d. q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 62 63
Karen BARBAT DEN d. Christina SHAKOVETS GER 63 ret
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Yuuki TANAKA JPN 64 16 61
Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 61 61
SF
Karen BARBAT DEN d. (5) Olga IANCHUK UKR 36 63 64
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Olga DOROSHINA RUS 64 61
Final
Elise MERTENS BEL d. Karen BARBAT DEN 75 46 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER
vs bye
Elise MERTENS BEL/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Melis BAYRAKTAROGLU/Muge TOPSEL TUR 61 64
(4) Veronika KUDERMETOVA/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS d. Cemre ANIL/Seda ARANTEKIN TUR 36 64 10-5
Inci OGUT TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Erem AYKURT/Ceylin GÜNAY TUR 61 61
Olga IANCHUK UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. wc Mi-Rae HAM/Yeong Won JEONG KOR 64 61
(3) Ksenia LYKINA RUS/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Natalia ORLOVA RUS d. wc Farah ABDELAZIZ GBR/Karen BARBAT DEN 64 62
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS vs bye
QF

Elise MERTENS BEL/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (1) Alona FOMINA UKR/Christina SHAKOVETS GER 75 62
(4) Veronika KUDERMETOVA/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS d. Inci OGUT TUR/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 63 60
Olga IANCHUK UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS d. (3) Ksenia LYKINA RUS/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL ret
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR/Natalia ORLOVA RUS 63 62
SF

Elise MERTENS BEL/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (4) Veronika KUDERMETOVA/Margarita LAZAREVA RUS 64 63
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS d. Olga IANCHUK UKR/Polina LEYKINA RUS 63 63
Final

Elise MERTENS BEL/Ipek SOYLU TUR d. (2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 60 76(3)


Last edited by Xian : Dec 29th, 2013 at 01:43 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote