TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, winner: Shilin Xu

View Single Post

Old Dec 13th, 2013, 04:26 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Hong Kong III, China, Dec16, winner: Shilin Xu

10,000$ Hong Kong III, China

Chevalier Hong Kong Womens Circuit Series

Surface: Hard-Outdoor






Hao Chen Tang

Shilin Xu



Shilin Xu

Seo-Kyung Kang

Ji-Hee Choi

Seung-Yeon Hong

Akari Inoue

Inoue and Choi

Hong & Kang
Previous winners:

2013: Ran TIAN CHN d. Chen LIANG CHN 76 26 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Marian Jade CAPADPOCIA PHI d. (1) Abbie MYERS AUS 46 64 63
Chia-Hsien YANG TPE d. wc Siyu CHEN CHN 62 61
(2) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. Jiagi YANG CHN 60 63
wc Wing Man LIN HKG d. Yan Yin LO HKG 64 11 ret
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (3) Ellen PEREZ AUS 62 62
(9) Sanae OHTA JPN d. Xinyi JIANG CHN 36 63 64
(4) Ho Ching WU HKG d. Vivian WOLFF GER 60 64
(12) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Kwan Yau NG HKG 60 63
wc Miki KOBAYASHI JPN d. (5) Venise CHAN HKG 26 61 76(1)
(13) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. wc Wing Chun LAW HKG 62 61
(6) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 63 64
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 62 61
(7) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN 46 62 76(2)
(14) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Haine OGATA JPN 63 36 76(6)
(8) Fang Ying XUN CHN d. wc Lok-Sze LEUNG HKG 75 26 63
(10) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. wc Qianqian ZHAO CHN 64 61
2nd round
Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI d. Chia-Hsien YANG TPE 63 64
(2) Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. wc Wing Man LIN HKG 63 62
Lou BROULEAU FRA d. (9) Sanae OHTA JPN 63 62
(12) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (4) Ho-Ching WU HKG 63 63
(13) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. wc Miki KOBAYASHI JPN 61 75
(6) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. (11) Yukun ZHANG CHN 63 63
(14) Se Jin LEE KOR d. (7) Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 62
(10) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. (8) Fang Ying XUN CHN 62 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN
d. Da Hye KIM KOR 64 63
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. wc Eudice CHONG HKG 61 64
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 61 63
(5) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. wc Chun-Wing SHER HKG 64 62
(3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. wc Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN HKG 63 63
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. q Ai Wen ZHU CHN 61 61
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. q Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI 63 61
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (7) Ran TIAN CHN 62 46 10-3
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 64 64
q Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. Wen-Hsin HSU TPE 63 46 10-7
q Se Jin LEE KOR d. q Hirono WATANABE JPN 57 63 10-2
Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. (4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 64 60
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (8) Di ZHAO CHN 75 01 ret
q Lou BROULEAU FRA d. wc Ka Man Carina MA HKG 62 62
Akari INOUE JPN d. q Yuriko SAKAI JPN 64 75
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Jia Xiang LU CHN 62 62
2nd round
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 63 63
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (5) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 60 63
(3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 62 63
SE Shilin XU CHN d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 64 61
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. q Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 64 63
Sung-Hee HAN KOR d. q Se Jin LEE KOR 63 63
Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. q Lou BROULEAU FRA 26 64 10-4
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Akari INOUE JPN 63 62
QF
q Hye Min LEE KOR d. (1) Jia-Jing LU CHN 64 75
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (3) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 75 31 ret
(6) Hao-Chen TANG CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 61 62
(2) Xinyun HAN CHN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 60 61
SF
SE Shilin XU CHN d. q Hye Min LEE KOR 61 63
(6) Hao Chen TANG CHN d. (2) Xinyun HAN CHN 60 64
Final
SE Shilin XU CHN d. (6) Hao Chen TANG CHN 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN
d. Haine OGATA/Yuriko SAKAI JPN 62 64
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Luara DEIGMAN GBR/Sanae OHTA JPN 63 61
(4) Yuka HIGUCHI/Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Kyoka OKAMURA JPN/Yukun ZHANG CHN 67(3) 62 10-8
Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Kwan Yau NG/Claire Yoonkee Choi SPACKMAN HKG 61 61
Xinyun HAN/Xinyi JIANG CHN d. wc Man Ying Maggie NG/Chun-Wing SHER HKG 62 62
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (3) Shilin XU/Ai Wen ZHU CHN 63 26 11-9
Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 63 75
(2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. wc Ka Man Carina MA/Ho Ching WU HKG 61 63
QF

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. (1) Hao Chen TANG/Ran TIAN CHN 62 75
Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (4) Yuka HIGUCHI/Hirono WATANABE JPN 62 76(4)
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. Xinyun HAN/Xinyi JIANG CHN 76(0) 63
(2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE/Fang Ying XUN CHN 76(4) 63
SF

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 60 62
Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR d. (2) Jia Xiang LU/Jia-Jing LU CHN ret
Final

Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Akari INOUE JPN d. Seung-Yeon HONG/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 46 61 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Dec 23rd, 2013 at 04:31 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote