TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F48, Egypt, Dec09, winner: Katy Dunne

View Single Post

Old Dec 6th, 2013, 04:45 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,718
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F48, Egypt, Dec09, winner: Katy Dunne

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F48, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F48

Surface: Hard



F46

F47
Sharm el-Sheikh
(Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75
2013 F36: Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67 75 75

2013 F37: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 46 60 62
2013 F38: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 63 36 75
2013 F39: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 62
2013 F40: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 26 62 64
2013 F41: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 67 61 63
2013 F42: Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 61 64
2013 F43: Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 60 62
2013 F44: Ivana JOROVIC SRB d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 62 64
2013 F45: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 63 16 64
2013 F46: Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 64 63
2013 F47: Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Iryna SHYMANOVICH BLR 64 46 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Andrea KULOVA CZE vs bye
Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA CZE 63 61
Ralina KALIMULLINA RUS d. Zarema MEKHTIEVA RUS 62 60
Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS d. wc Karina KOMARUK RUS 61 60
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. Hae-Sung KIM KOR 75 63
Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Ieva IRBE LAT 62 63
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA d. Shivani MANCHANDA IND 61 61
Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA 60 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS
d. Ju-Eun KIM KOR 63 60
q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. Natasha FOUROUCLAS RSA 60 63
q Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 63 62
(7) Katy DUNNE GBR d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 61 60
(3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 62 62
Nadia LALAMI MAR d. q Andrea KULOVA CZE 62 75
q Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 36 63 63
Vanja KLARIC SRB d. (6) Michaela FRLICKA GER 62 46 75
(5) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. q Ralina KALIMULLINA RUS 62 61
Liudmial VASILYEVA RUS d. wc Martine DITLEV DEN 62 61
Harriet DART GBR d. q Valeriya SOLOPAEVA RUS 60 64
(4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. wc Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 62 61
q Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. (8) Madrie LE ROUX RSA 62 61
Vishesh VISHNU IND d. wc Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 76(5) 61
q Alessia PIRAN ITA d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 63 63
(2) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. wc Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 76(7) 64
2nd round
q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB d. (1) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 63 57 60
(7) Katy DUNNE GBR d. q Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 64 76(5)
(3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Nadia LALAMI MAR 61 60
q Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA d. Vanja KLARIC SRB 62 36 63
Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (5) Julia VALETOVA RUS 64 64
Harriet DART GBR d. (4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 60
q Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Vishesh VISHNU IND 61 60
(2) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. q Alessia PIRAN ITA 62 46 63
QF
(7) Katy DUNNE GBR d. q Nina STOJANOVIC SRB 64 76(3)
q Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA d. (3) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 62 46 76(7)
Harriet DART GBR d. Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS ret
(2) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. q Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 61 61
SF
(7) Katy DUNNE GBR d. q Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA 63 61
(2) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Harriet DART GBR 62 63
Final
(7) Katy DUNNE GBR
d. (2) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 63 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS
vs bye
Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Margot YEROLYMOS FRA d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA/Jaimy-Gayle VAN DE WAL NED 62 76(2)
(3) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE/Nadia LALAMI MAR vs bye
Harriet DART/Katy DUNNE GBR d. Mathilde ARMITANO FRA/Vanja KLARIC SRB 62 63
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA/Martine DITLEV DEN d. Dagmar DUDLAKOVA/Andrea KULOVA CZE 64 61
(4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Vishesh VISHNU IND vs bye
Hae-Sung KIM/Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. Ralina KALIMULLINA/Ekaterina YASHINA RUS 63 64
(2) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs bye
QF

(1) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Nina STOJANOVIC SRB/Margot YEROLYMOS FRA 61 64
Harriet DART/Katy DUNNE GBR d. (3) Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE/Nadia LALAMI MAR 62 60
Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA/Martine DITLEV DEN d. (4) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Vishesh VISHNU IND 62 75
Hae-Sung KIM/Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. (2) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS/Karina VENDITTI BRA 64 06 10-2
SF

Harriet DART/Katy DUNNE GBR d. (1) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 76(0) 36 10-4
Hae-Sung KIM/Ju-Eun KIM KOR d. Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO FRA/Martine DITLEV DEN 62 62


Last edited by Xian : Dec 16th, 2013 at 04:26 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote