TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Hong Kong II, China, Dec09, winner: Shilin Xu

View Single Post

Old Dec 6th, 2013, 04:40 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,093
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Hong Kong II, China, Dec09, winner: Shilin Xu

10,000$ Hong Kong II, China

Chevalier Hong Kong Womens Circuit Series

Surface: Hard-Outdoor






Doubles winners F1





Previous winners:

2013: Ran TIAN CHN d. Chen LIANG CHN 76 26 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. wc Yik Yan Suki LAW HKG ret
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. (9) Fang Ying XUN CHN 64 64
(2) Ellen PEREZ AUS d. Lou BROULEAU FRA 46 64 63
(11) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. wc Yan-Tung KI HKG 75 75
(3) Ho Ching WU HKG d. wc Wai Kei Vickie IP HKG 60 64
Min Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (10) Sanae OHTA JPN 64 62
(4) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. wc Nok Yiu Nikita TANG HKG 63 62
(15) Se Jin LEE KOR d. Haine OGATA JPN 64 62
(5) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Chia Hsien YANG TPE 46 61 63
(12) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Maayan SELA ISR 60 64
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA 60 60
wc Vivian WOLFF GER d. (16) Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 62 75
(7) Hongrui SUN CHN d. Montserrat ALONSO CHI 61 61
(13) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Yan Yin LO HKG ret
(8) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Kwan Yau NG HKG 26 60 60
(14) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. Gunitsa BOONLEANG THA 61 60
2nd round
(1) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN
d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 57 75 62
(11) Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE d. (2) Ellen PEREZ AUS 36 76(5) 64
Man Ying Maggie NG HKG d. (3) Ho Ching WU HKG 76(4) 62
(4) Hirono WATANABE JPN d. (15) Se Jin LEE KOR 16 76(9) 64
(12) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. (5) Tanaporn THONGSING THA 76(4) 61
(6) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Vivian WOLFF GER 62 63
(13) Hye-Min LEE KOR d. (7) Hongrui SUN CHN 46 62 61
(14) Yuriko SAKAI JPN d. (8) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Abbie MYERS AUS 63 64
Seung-Yeon HONG KOR d. q Shu-Ying HSIEH TPE 76(4) 16 62
q Hirono WATANABE JPN d. wc Claire Yonkee Choi SPACKMAN HKG 26 64 20 ret
(6) Akari INOUE JPN d. Da Hye KIM KOR 61 62
(3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Chun-Wing SHER HKG 62 61
wc Eudice CHONG HKG d. Katherine IP HKG 62 61
q Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. q Yuriko SAKAI JPN 63 64
(5) Di ZHAO CHN d. Sung-Hee HAN KOR 62 61
Jia Xiang LU CHN d. (8) Yurina KOSHINO JPN 67(2) 64 61
Shilin XU CHN d. Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 64 62
q Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 57 76(4) 64
(4) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. q Man Ying Maggie NG HKG 64 46 60
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Chihiro NUNOME JPN 75 67(5) 76(6)
Chloe PAQUET FRA d. Ka Man Carina MA HKG 62 62
q Hye-Min LEE KOR d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR 76(5) 61
(2) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. q Ayaka OKUNO JPN 64 64
2nd round
(1) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Seung-Yeon HONG KOR 61 60
(6) Akari INOUE JPN d. q Hirono WATANABE JPN 63 26 61
(3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Eudice CHONG HKG 63 63
(5) Di ZHAO CHN d. q Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 61 57 62
Shilin XU CHN d. Jia-Xiang LU CHN 63 62
(4) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN d. q Yukun ZHANG CHN 61 76(2)
(7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Chloe PAQUET FRA 46 62 64
(2) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. q Hye-Min LEE KOR 75 26 62
QF
(6) Akari INOUE JPN d. (1) Jia-Jing LU CHN 75 61
(5) Di ZHAO CHN d. (3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 61 61
Shilin XU CHN d. (4) Yuka HIGUCHI JPN 61 62
(2) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. (7) Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 64 46 62
SF
(5) Di ZHAO CHN d. (6) Akari INOUE JPN 62 60
Shilin XU CHN d. (2) Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 62 61
Final
Shilin XU CHN d. (5) Di ZHAO CHN 60 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN
d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 62 62
Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye-Min LEE KOR d. wc Eudice CHONG/Katherine IP HKG 63 64
Abbie MYERS/Ellen PEREZ AUS d. (4) Sung-Hee HAN/Seo-Kyung KANG KOR 61 62
Shilin XU/Fang Ying XUN CHN d. wc Man Ying Maggie NG/Chun-Wing SHER HKG 63 46 10-6
Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Sanae OHTA JPN d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Yukun ZHANG CHN 26 64 10-8
Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. (3) Yuka HIGUCHI/Hirono WATANABE JPN 64 62
Chihiro NUNOME/Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. wc Ka Man Carina MA/Ho Ching WU HKG 76(6) 62
Shu-Ying HSIEH/Chia-Hsien YANG TPE d. (2) Akari INOUE/Yurina KOSHINO JPN 36 64 10-8
QF

(1) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Seung-Yeon HONG/Hye-Min LEE KOR 64 62
Abbie MYERS/Ellen PEREZ AUS d. Shilin XU/Fang Ying XUN CHN 16 61 10-4
Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Sanae OHTA JPN 63 76(5)
Shu-Ying HSIEH/Chia-Hsien YANG TPE d. Chihiro NUNOME/Ayaka OKUNO JPN 62 61
SF

Abbie MYERS/Ellen PEREZ AUS d.
(1) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN 57 76(4) 10-5
Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE d. Shu-Ying HSIEH/Chia-Hsien YANG TPE 63 64
Final

Abbie MYERS/Ellen PEREZ AUS d. Chia-Jung CHUANG/Ya-Hsuan LEE TPE 46 63 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Dec 14th, 2013 at 02:56 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote