TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Phuket, Thailand, Nov04, winner: Ling Zhang

View Single Post

Old Nov 1st, 2013, 01:58 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,959
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
15,000$ Phuket, Thailand, Nov04, winner: Ling Zhang

15,000$ Phuket, Thailand

CHANG ITF Pro Circuit

Surface: Hard Indoor




Peangtarn Plipuech


Sharmada Balu

Aslina Ping

Boyan Wang

Tatiana Grigoryan

Manon Arcangioli

Jia-Jing and Jia-Xiang Lu

Peangtarn Plipuech annd Varunya Wongteanchai

Isabella Holland

Ling Zhang

Jia-Jing Lu

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai

Nicha Lertpitaksinchai

Ling Zhang
2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA
vs b
Xi-Wei CAI CHN d. Sumitra BASNYAT THA 60 61
(2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA vs bye
Vita TAHER INA d. wc Zhi Yan YE CHN 61 60
(3) Sharmada BALU IND vs bye
Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA d. Jade SHARP THA 61 61
(4) Boyan WANG CHN vs bye
Aslina CHUA AN PING MAS d. Sarah PANG SIN 62 63
(5) Ayaka OKUNO JPN vs bye
(11) Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Maya WAKUI JPN 62 46 63
(6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA vs bye
(12) Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS d. Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA 61 64
(7) Sonja LARSEN GER vs bye
(9) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. Miki KOBAYASHI JPN 36 76(6) 61
(8) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Gemma SHARP THA 60 60
Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA RUS d. (10) Fang Ying XUN CHN 63 76(5)
2nd round
(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA d. Xi-Wei CAI CHN 64 63
(2) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. Vita TAHER INA 60 62
(3) Sharmada BALU IND d. Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA 61 60
(4) Boyan WANG CHN d. Aslina CHUA AN PING MAS 64 63
(5) Ayaka OKUNO JPN d. (11) Yukun ZHANG CHN 75 63
(6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. (12) Tatiana GRIGORYAN RUS 63 62
(9) Misa KINOSHITA JPN d. (7) Sonja LARSEN GER 64 75
(8) Anna GRIGORYAN RUS d. Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA RUS 63 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 36 63 66 ret
Kamonwan BUAYAM THA d. Ao GAI CHN 62 63
Jia Xiang LU CHN d. Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 26 76(9) 62
(5) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. q Tanaporn THONGSING THA 61 64
Lin ZHU CHN d. (4) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 46 64 62
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. q Sharmada BALU IND 75 62
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. q Boyan WANG CHN 61 63
(6) q Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA d. wc Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 63 62
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Misa KINOSHITA JPN 61 61
Vivian HEISEN GER d. q Ayaka OKUNO JPN 63 64
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. wc Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 61 63
wc Katherine WESTBURY THA d. (3) Zi YANG CHN 62 76(4)
(7) Sally PEERS AUS d. Wen-Hsin HSU TPE 64 64
wc Patcharin CHEPACHANDEJ THA d. Katherine IP HGK 61 63
Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. q Anna GRIGORYAN RUS 26 75 63
Isabella HOLLAND AUS d. (2) Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 64 60
2nd round
(1) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR d. Kamonwan BUAYAM THA 75 57 61
(5) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Jia-Xiang LU CHN 61 61
Ji-Hee CHOI KOR d. Lin ZHU CHN 62 63
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. (6) q Peangtarn PLIPUECH THA 62 64
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Vivian HEISEN GER 61 61
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. wc Katherine WESTBURY THA 64 36 64
wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. (7) Sally PEERS AUS 75 61
Isabella HOLLAND AUS d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 76(6) 62
QF
(5) Jia-Jing LU CHN d. (1) Sofiya KOVALETS UKR 64 60
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR 61 64
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 46 62 63
Isabella HOLLAND AUS d. wc Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 62 76(4)
SF
q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA d. (5) Jia-Jing LU CHN 60 06 62
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG d. Isabella HOLLAND AUS 63 64
Final
(8) Ling ZHANG HKG d. q Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI THA 62 76(7)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Ao GAI/Fang Ying XUN CHN 63 61
Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA/Vivian HEISEN GER d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ TH/Yukun ZHANG CHN 61 36 10-5
Sofiya KOVALETS UKR/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (3) Nicha LERTPITAKSINCHAI/Napatsakorn SANKAEW THA 75 60
Isabella HOLLAND/Sally PEERS AUS d. Boyan WANG/Lin ZHU CHN 36 62 10-6
Kamonwan BUAYAM/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA d. Ji-Hee CHOI KOR/Zi YANG CHN 76(2) 57 10-6
(4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. wc Chutharat RUNGTEIN THA/Vita TAHER INA 60 76(1)
Sharmada BALU IND/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Xi-Wei CAI CHN/Polina GOLUBOVSKAYA RUS 75 76(0)
(2) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN d. wc Sumitra BASNYAT/Thanyarat KARNJANAPONG THA 60 61
QF

(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA/Vivian HEISEN GER 76(7) 26 10-8
Isabella HOLLAND/Sally PEERS AUS d.
Sofiya KOVALETS UKR/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS ret
(4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK d. Kamonwan BUAYAM/Nungnadda WANNASUK THA 36 62 16-14
(2) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN d. Sharmada BALU IND/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 64 63
SF

(1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA d. Isabella HOLLAND/Sally PEERS AUS 75 75
(2) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN d. (4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 60 62
Final

(2) Jia-Xiang and Jia-Jing LU CHN d. (1) Peangtarn PLIPUECH/Varunya WONGTEANCHAI THA 64 75


Last edited by Xian : Nov 9th, 2013 at 02:28 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote