TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Lima, Peru, Nov04, winner: Ana Sofia Sanchez

View Single Post

Old Nov 1st, 2013, 02:41 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Lima, Peru, Nov04, winner: Ana Sofia Sanchez

10,000$ Lima, Peru

Copa Regatas Lima

Surface: Clay





Maria-Paulina Perez-Garcia


Francesca Segarelli

Ana Sofia Sanchez

Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez




Ana Sofia Sanchez and Francesca Segarelli

source: www.tenisalmaximo.com


SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

Ana Lucia CARNEIRO REVOREDO PER vs bye
Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL vs bye
Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA PER vs bye
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL vs bye
Maria ZUBKOVA RUS vs bye
Ingrid Esperanza VARGAS-CALVO PER vs bye
Lourdes SPRINCKMOLLER USA d. Tiare REBOLLEDO CHI 61 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
q Maria ZUBKOVA RUS d. Antonella MARTINETTI PER 63 62
wc Camila VARGAS GOMEZ PER d. Fiorella JERARDINO CHI 60 62
(7) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. q Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 64 63
(4) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI d. q Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA PER 63 62
Fernanda ASTETE CHI d. Magdalena CORDERO CHI 63 61
Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 61 61
(5) Patricia KU FLORES PER d. Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA PER 63 46 75
(6) Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 61 60
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. q Ana Lucia CARNEIRO REVOREDO PER 60 60
Leslie SOTO CHI d. wc Maria Paula TORRES PER 62 62
(3) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI d. Daniela FARFAN ARG 67(5) 64 62
(8) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. q Ingrid-Esperanza VARGAS CALVO PER 61 61
wc Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER d. Zamira JADUE CHI 60 61
q Lourdes SPRINCKMOLLER USA d. wc Alejandra GARMENDIA PER 75 60
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. (2) Camila GIANGRECO-CAMPIZ PAR 26 62 ret
2nd round
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. q Mariya ZUBKOVA RUS 61 61
(7) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR d. wc Camila CARGAS GOMEZ PER 75 75
(4) Macarena OLIVARES-LOPEZ CHI d. Fernanda ASTETE CHI 46 75 63
q Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. (5) Patricia KU FLORES PER 62 36 64
(6) Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Cecilia MERCIER URU 62 63
(3) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI d. Leslie SOTO CHI 61 61
(8) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. wc Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER 63 60
Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. q Lourdes SPRINCKMOLLER USA 63 61
QF
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. (7) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA PAR 62 62
q Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. (4) Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI 62 63
(6) Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. (3) Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI 46 76(3) 64
(8) Maria-Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Sara GIMENEZ PAR 67(1) 61 64
SF
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. q Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 61 63
(6) Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. (8) Maria-Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 63 62
Final
(1) Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. (6) Francesca SEGARELLI DOM 63 57 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Camila GIANGRECO-CAMPIZ PAR/Ana-Sofia SANCHEZ MEX vs bye
Daniela FARFAN ARG/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER d. Cecilia MERCIER URU/Macarena OLIVARES LOPEZ CHI 60 62
(4) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Magdalena CORDERO/Zamira JADUE CHI 62 61
Fernanda ASTETE CHI/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL d. Nicole ARAGONES MIRO QUESADA/Maria Paula TORRES PER 61 60
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG/Leslie SOTO CHI d. Fiorella JERARDINO/Andrea KOCH-BENVENUTO CHI 16 62 10-6
(3) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. wc Alejandra GARMENDIA PER/Lourdes SPRINCKMOLLER USA 61 62
wc Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA/Patricia KU FLORES PER d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA/Maria ZUBKOVA RUS 62 60
(2) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA/Sara GIMENEZ PAR vs bye
QF

Daniela FARFAN ARG/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER d. (1) Camila GIANGRECO-CAMPIZ PAR/Ana-Sofia SANCHEZ MEX ret
(4) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Fernanda ASTETE CHI/Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 76(4) 64
(3) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG/Leslie SOTO CHI 61 63
(2) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA/Sara GIMENEZ PAR d. wc Mariana DEMICHELLI VERGARA/Patricia KU FLORES PER 64 67(4) 10-6
SF

Daniela FARFAN ARG/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER d. (4) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 75 61
(3) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. (2) Gabriela FERREIRA SANABRIA/Sara GIMENEZ PAR 36 60 10-6
Final

(3) Aldana CICCARELLI ARG/Francesca SEGARELLI DOM d. Daniela FARFAN ARG/Katherine Gabriela MIRANDA-CHANG PER 62 46 10-5


Last edited by Xian : Nov 10th, 2013 at 08:56 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote