TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Heraklion IX, Greece, Nov04, winner: Natalia Siedliska

View Single Post

Old Nov 1st, 2013, 02:23 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,222
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Heraklion IX, Greece, Nov04, winner: Natalia Siedliska

10,000$ Heraklion IX, Island of Crete, Greece

3rd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet







Sarrazin and Schäder


Doubles Final

Sabino and Hofmann

Doubles Final F7


F 8: (left: Luisa Marie Huber and Carolin Schmidt)

F8: Sarrazin and Siedliska

Siedliska and Zovincova

Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63
2013 - F4: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64
2013 - F5: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 76 36 62
2013 - F6: Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 60
2013 - F7: Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Lisa SABINO SUI 64 46 62
2013 - F8: Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 64 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Nadiya KOLB UKR
vs bye
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
Maryna KOLB UKR vs bye
Annabel OSSOMBI UKR d. Annely POKRAS EST 63 ret
Nana MIYAKAWA AUS d. Zuzanna SZUSZKIEWICZ POL 61 61
Hannah NAGEL GER d. Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 75 62
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL d. Sissi KROUSTALAKI GRE 60 60
wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE d. wc Athina TSAGKARAKI GRE 60 61
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Corina JÄGER SUI 61 60
Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. Sandy MARTI SUI 75 61
Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. q Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 64 76(5)
(8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 46 62
Marina LAZIC SRB d. (4) Lisa SABINO SUI 75 16 63
Csilla BORSANYI HUN d. q Anabel OSSOMBI UKR 61 62
Sara ECCEL ITA d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 61 61
(7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. q Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 63 57 60
(6) Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. q Hannah NAGEL GER 60 64
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Emily BURNS AUS 75 62
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. wc Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 61 60
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Maryna KOLB UKR 63 62
(5) Laura DEIGMAN GBR d. wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE 60 61
Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 62
q Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 64 64
(2) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS 63 61
2nd round
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 61 36 76(5)
(8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 26 62 62
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 64 64
(7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Sara ECCEL ITA 61 62
(6) Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 61 36 75
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 46 76(4) 61
Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. (5) Laura DEIGMAN GBR 36 76(5) 62
q Nadiya KOLB UKR d. (2) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 06 64 64
QF
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. (8) Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 62 64
(7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Marina LAZIC SRB 75 36 61
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. (6) Ilka CSOREGI ROU 62 63
Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. q Nadiya KOLB UKR 62 46 60
SF
(7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. (1) Karin KENNEL SUI 63 63
Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 16 62 76(1)
Final
(7) Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 64 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL vs bye
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Hannah NAGEL GER/Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 76(4) 61
(3) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU vs bye
Vera ALESHCHEVA/Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS d. Anabel OSSOMBI UKR/Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 16 62 10-5
Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. Emily BURNS AUS/Sara ECCEL ITA 64 62
(4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Veronika KOLAROVA/Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 62 64
Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE/Nana MIYAKAWA AUS d. Ioanna MARKESINI GRE/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 60 06 10-6
(2) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Lisa SABINO SUI vs bye
QF

(1) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 21 ret
(3) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. Vera ALESHCHEVA/Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 62 64
(4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR d. Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER 10 ret
(2) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Lisa SABINO SUI d. Stamatia FAFALIOU GRE/Nana MIYAKAWA AUS 60 62
SF

(3) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. (1) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Julia STAMATOVA BUL 61 20 ret
(4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR d. (2) Laura DEIGMAN GBR/Lisa SABINO SUI 36 64 14-12
Final

(3) Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Ilka CSOREGI ROU d. (4) Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 46 63 11-9


Last edited by Xian : Nov 11th, 2013 at 07:08 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote