TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, winner: Carolina Zeballos

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2013, 05:44 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,900
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Buenos Aires -Highland Park, Oct28, winner: Carolina Zeballos

10,0000$ Buenos Aires, Argentina

Highland Park Country Club

Surface: Clay



SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG vs bye
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG vs bye
Lourdes RAMALLE ARG d. Milagros MELERO TAPIA ARG 60 61
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG vs bye
Natalie LOZANO COL vs bye
Luna CAGNONI ARG vs bye
Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG vs Camila AGUIRRI ARG 67(2) 62 21 in progress
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG vs bye
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG vs bye
Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG vs bye
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Rocio MACRI ARG 64 63
Florencia GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG vs bye
Melanie DVEKSLER CELINI ARG vs bye
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Florencia Natalia GRIECO ARG 64 63
Macarena ASESNSOS ARG vs bye
Josefina SURRACO ARG vs bye
Maria Camila TASSARA ARG vs bye
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Maria Victoria GARCIA ARG 61 60
Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG vs bye
Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG vs bye
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Delfina GLORIOSO ARG 62 60
Ines CANEPA URU d. Victoria Ariadna BECCIO ARG 64 60
Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG vs bye
Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG vs bye
Magdalena BOADO ARG d. Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG 64 62
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Tatiana LAMAS ARG 61 61
Abril GUASASCO ARG vs bye
Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG vs bye
Daiana HALL ARG d. Sheila JACOBO ARG 64 63
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Sabrina Alejandra VARELA ARG 62 61
Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG vs bye
2nd round
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Eliana Elizabeth PISTONE ARG 75 76(2)
Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG d. Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 62 64
Luna CAGNONI ARG d. Natalie LOZANO COL 61 61
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Ornella Marcela SPINETTA ARG 64 63
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Maria Belen DA LUZ ARG 61 61
Julia ASCUA ARG d. Florencia GIMENEZ ARG 63 60
Florencia GARCIA VAZQUEZ ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN ARG 63 57 63
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Macarena ASENSOS ARG 62 64
Josefina SURRACO ARG d. Maria Camila TASSARA ARG 75 62
Maria Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Julieta Sofia CANAS ARG 64 60
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Cyntia Soledad GIMENEZ ARG 62 60
Ines CANEPA URU d. Maria Daniela FRASCINI ARG 64 62
Magdalena BOADO URU d. Oriana Belen LABAQUI ARG 63 60
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Abril GUASASCO ARG 61 61
Daiana HALL ARG d. Rosario RODRIGUEZ CORDEU ARG 60 61
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Giuliana VERBAUWEN ARG 75 61
3rd round
Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG d. Carla Lorena MARTINEZ ARG 62 62
Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG 76(6) 60
Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. Julia ASCUA ARG 61 63
Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG d. Florencia GIMENEZ VAZQUEZ ARG 75 61
Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Josefina SURRACO ARG 62 60
Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. Ines CANEPA URU 63 63
Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Magdalena BOADO URU 75 67(7) 60
Cecilia MERCIER URU d. Daiana HALL ARG 62 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG d. (1) Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 03 ret
Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG d. wc Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL ARG 64 75
q Aldana CICCARELLI ARG d. wc Cecilia BARRIONUEVO ARG 57 61 75
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Cecilia MERCIER URU 61 62
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG 46 61 61
Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. LL Luna CAGNONI ARG 63 64
q Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Melina FERRERO ARG 36 62 76(4)
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. q Barbara MONTIEL ARG 63 64
Laura CARDONE BRA d. (7) Guadalupe MORENO ARG 62 76(2)
wc Lucia ZELENKA ARG d. q Rocio Daniela MERLO ARG 61 62
wc Milagros MONTERO ARG d. Guillermina NAYA ARG 61 76(6)
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Ivania MARTINICH CHI 64 46 75
(6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Berta BONARDI ARG 62 61
Ana MADCUR ARG d. q Sofia Haydee NICOLINI ARG 61 60
Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG d. q Maria Sol ZEYEN ARG 61 62
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. q Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU 62 75
2nd round
Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG d. Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 60
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. q Aldana CICCARELLI ARG 62 61
(3) Fernanda BRITO CHI d. Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 61 61
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. q Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG 62 46 75
Laura CARDONE BRA d. wc Lucia ZELENKA ARG 62 16 61
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. wc Milagros MONTERO ARG 62 63
Ana MADCUR ARG d. (6) Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU ARG 62 61
SF
(5) Constanza VEGA ARG d. Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA ARG 64 43 ret
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (3) Fernanda BRITO CHI 36 64 75
(4) Sofia LUINI ARG d. Laura CARDONE BRA 62 61
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. Ana MADCUR ARG 64 46 63
SF
(8) Sofia BLANCO ARG d. (5) Constanza VEGA ARG 64 75
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. (4) Sofia LUINI ARG 57 61 60
Final
(2) Carolina ZEBALLOS ARG d. (8) Sofia BLANCO ARG 64 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. Melanie DVEKSLER CELIN/Daiana HAIL ARG 63 61
wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG d. Ailen CRESPO AZCONZABAL/Sofia LUINI ARG 64 75
(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Camila AGUIRRI/Agustina Elena OTEGUI ARG 61 63
Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG d. wc Luciene BENITEZ BOIERO ARG/Ines CANEPA URU 64 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. Aldana CICCARELLI/Lucia ZELENKA ARG 76(1) 62
(4) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI d. Delfina GLORIOSO/Lourdes RAMALLE ARG 64 60
wc Julia ASCUA/Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG d. Luna CAGNONI ARG/Laura CARDONE BRA 62 46 10-6
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. Magdalena BOADO/Cecilia MERCIER URU 63 60
QF

(1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG d. wc Berta BONARDI/Maria Agustina DE CARLI ARG 63 75
(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. Cecilia BARRIONUEVO/Barbara MONTIEL ARG 63 16 10-7
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (4) Melina FERRERO ARG/Ivania MARTINICH CHI 60 61
(2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG d. wc Julia ASCUA/Maria-Jose ZEHNDER ARG 61 60
SF

(3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG d. (1) Guadalupe MORENO/Guadalupe PEREZ-ROJAS ARG 62 61
Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (2) Carla BRUZZESI-AVELLA/Stephanie Mariel PETIT ARG ret
Final

Fernanda BRITO CHI/Carolina DE LOS SANTOS URU d. (3) Ana Victoria GOBBI MONLLAU/Constanza VEGA ARG 76(3) 46 10-6

Last edited by Xian : Nov 4th, 2013 at 04:20 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote