TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2013, 05:39 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,068
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Umag, Croatia, Oct28, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

10,000$ Umag, Croatia

Melia Hotels International

Surface: Clay





SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZ
E vs bye
Tjasa JERSE SLO d. Stania RAKOCEVIC SLO 61 63
Mia JURASIC CRO d. Cecilia PATTACINI ITA 60 61
Antonia SAKIC CRO vs bye
(2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
Alexa PIROK HUN d. Eva ZAGORAC SLO 26 63 76(7)
Masa MARC SLO d. Appollonia MELZANI ITA 61 61
Zuzanna SZUSUKIEWICZ POL vs bye
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK vs bye
Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. Mirna ZADRO CRO 60 61
Nicole COOPERSMITH USA d. Silvia GUALTIERI ITA 62 60
Julia JUNG GER vs bye
(4) Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Valentina MARIOTTO ITA d. wc Lisa MATVIYENKO GER ret
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. Lara GLAVIC SLO 60 60
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK vs bye
(5) Miriana TONA ITA vs bye
Santina LANGE GER d. Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE 64 64
Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU d. Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS 46 75 63
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Silvia RUSSO ITA 60 60
(6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE vs bye
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. Jovana PERIC BIH 61 64
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Samantha PRIBAZ ITA 62 64
Federica Joe GARDELLA ITA vs bye
Giada CLERICI ITA vs bye
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 76(2) 62
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 62 63
Lobke HAEPERS BEL vs bye
Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 64 64
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 60 63
Sara PALCIC SLO d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO ITA 60 75
2nd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Tjasa JERSE SLO 61 60
Mia JURASIC CRO d. Antonia SAKIC CRO 61 61
(2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Alexa PIROK HUN 64 62
Masa MARC SLO d. Zuzanna SZUSZKIEWICZ POL 60 62
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 16 64 63
Nicole COOPERSMITH USA d. Julia JUNG GER 76(5) 62
(4) Kerstin PECKL AUT d. Valentina MARIOTTO ITA 64 64
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 62 62
(5) Miriana TONA ITA d. Santina LANGE GER 41 ret
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. Michele Alexandra ZMAU ROU 62 62
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. (6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 63
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Federica Joe GARDELLA ITA 16 75 75
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Giada CLERICI ITA 63 61
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Lobke HAEPERS BEL 60 61
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Pia CUK SLO 46 63 61
Manca PISLAK SLO d. Sara PALCIC SLO 61 46 63
3rd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Mia JURASIC CRO 60 61
Masa MARC SLO d. (2) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 76(2)
(3) Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 75
Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. (4) Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 64
Nina POTOCNIK SLO d. (5) Miriana TONA ITA 64 60
Tea JANDRIC CRO d. Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI 62 60
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 64 26 62
Petra MELOUNOVA CZE d. Manca PISLAK SLO 63 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Masa MARC SLO 75 64
Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. wc Ivana HORVAT AUT 61 63
Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. q Petra MELOUNOVA CZE 36 62 64
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (6) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 76(5) 64
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Laura Sarah AMBROZIC SLO 63 62
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. wc Ena KAJEVIC CRO 75 62
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 63
Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. (7) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 76(5)
wc Nika KOVAC SLO d. (5) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 62 64
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. q Tea JANDRIC CRO 57 61 76(6)
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 62
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Nina POTOCNIK SLO 63 60
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Anna KLASEN GER 63 63
Diana BOGOLIY UKR d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 63 60
q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK d. q Natalija SIPEK SLO 67(5) 62 63
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK 61 75
2nd round
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Iva MEKOVEC CRO 64 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 64 26 64
(4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 63 63
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Adrijana LEKAJ CRO 63 64
wc Nika KOVAC SLO d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 60 76(5)
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 62 62
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 75 75
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Kristina SCHMIEDLOVA SVK 76(4) 46 60
QF
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 46 75 61
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (4) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 75 62
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. wc Nika KOVAC SLO ret
(8) Milana SPREMO SRB d. (2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 64 57 75
SF
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 63 46 63
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (8) Milana SPREMO SRB 62 62
Final
(3) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (1) Agnes BUKTA HUN 61 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Giada CLERICI ITA/Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 63
Gabriela and Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Ena KAJEVIC CRO/Jovana PERIC BIH 60 60
(4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Tea JANDRIC/Mia JURASIC CRO 62 61
Barbara KOTELESOVA/Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK d. Cecilia Maria BARBIERO/Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 61 62
Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE d. Cecilia PATTACINI/Miriana TONA ITA 62 76(3)
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Giulia BRUSCHI ITA/Ludmilla SAMSONOVA RUS 61 63
Stefania RUBINI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Appollonia MELZANI/Silvia RUSSO ITA 60 61
(2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Iva MEKOVEC CRO/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76(4) 62
QF
(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Gabriela and Magdalena PANTUCKOVA CZE 63 64
(4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Barbara KOTELESOVA/Rebecca SRAMKOVA SVK 63 46 10-7
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 61 62
(2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Stefania RUBINI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 64 63
SF

(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (4) Anna KLASEN GER/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 61 26 12-10
(3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (2) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 75 63
Final

(1) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (3) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 64 76(5)


Last edited by Xian : Nov 9th, 2013 at 05:44 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote