TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Benicarlo, Spain, Oct28, winner: Andrea Gamiz

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2013, 05:36 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,860
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Benicarlo, Spain, Oct28, winner: Andrea Gamiz

10,000$ Benicarlo, Spain

I Circuito WTA Costa Azahar

Surface: Clay






SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS
vs bye
Ksenia TORTSIKAVA BLR d. Paula VEZA ESP 60 61
Katarzyna PYKA POL d. Laura MORENO HERNANDEZ ESP 64 62
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS d. wc Marina OLALLA ABAJO ESP 60 63
(2) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Sophie BLOM NED d. Natalia GARCIA GALAN ESP 62 60
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Ksenija SHARIFOVA RUS 62 62
Claudia GASPAR POR d. Anna BARBESHEVA RUS 57 64 62
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP vs bye
Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP d. Laura ARGENTE ESP 75 62
Takhima BURKHANOVA TJK d. Paula ALCANTARA CABELLOS ESP 61 62
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP d. Imogen MAGNER GBR 60 62
(4) Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs bye
Ornella CARON ARG d. Anastasia SMIRNOVA BEL 61 60
Luca NAGYMIHALY HUN d. Hayley McPHERSON GBR 61 60
Ana ROYO MARCO ESP d. Nadja MANJON MIHALIC ESP ret
(5) Julie TRINGA FRA vs bye
Rebeka MASAROVA SVK d. Ester VALLES PINOL ESP 60 60
Anabel CARBO ESTRUCH ESP d. AndreaROGER QUINTO ESP 61 62
Tina TEHRANI USA d. Maria DEL PRADOS CID ESP 62 61
(6) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL vs bye
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO ESP d. Laura ORTEGA JOVER ESP 60 61
Maite CANO ESP d. Ksenia KUZNETSOVA RUS 64 63
Cynthia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 26 75 64
Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED d. Ilinca-Thea ANGHEL ROU 36 63 60
Albina YANKO UKR d. Ana Lorena GARCIA NAVAAS ESP 75 63
Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL d. Maria MARTINEZ MARTINEZ ESP 75 64
Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP d. Alicia HERRERO GARCIA ESP 61 63
Nicole BALOESCU CAN d. Laura GARCIA MARTINEZ ESP 64 62
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Angelina KLIMOVA GER 60 61
Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP d. Natalie SYME GBR 64 62
Patricia MARTINS POR d. Paula FORTUNO ESP 60 64
2nd round
(1) Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS d. Ksenia TORTSIKAVA BLR 63 62
Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS d. Katarzyna PYKA POL 76(3) 62
(2) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Sophie BLOM NED 62 60
Maria PALHOTO POR d. Claudia GASPAR POR 62 61
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Arianna PAULES ALDREY ESP 60 61
Anais GOMAR ISART ESP d. Takhmina BURKHANOVA TJK 63 76(3)
Ornella CARON ARG d. (4) Charlotte ROEMER ECU 61 67(4) 61
Luca NAGYMIHALY HUN d. Ana ROYO MARCO ESP 61 61
Rebeka MASAROVA SVK d. (5) Julie TRINGA FRA 62 62
Tina TEHRANI USA d. Alba CARBO ESTRUCH ESP 60 60
(6) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Laura GIBANEL-VELASCO ESP 75 36 63
Maite CANO ESP d. Cyntia DEL REY GUARDIOLA ESP 63 46 64
Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED d. Albina YANKO UKR 62 36 61
Marta SEXMILO PASCUAL ESP d. Victoria SMIRNOVA BEL 62 64
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Nicole BALOESCU CAN 60 62
Patricia MARTINS POR d. Noelia BOUZO ZANOTTI ESP 63 61
3rd round
(1) Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS d. Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS 63 46 62
Maria PALHOTO POR d. (2) Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 64 64
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Anais GOMART-ISART ESP 62 61
Luca NAGYMIHALY HUN d. Ornella CARON ARG 76(7) 46 62
Rebeka MASAROVA SVK d. Tina TEHRANI USA 62 67(3) 64
(6) Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL d. Maite CANO ESP 76(2) 60
Marta SEXMILO-PASCUAL ESP d. Joyce VAN DER LINDEN NED 62 62
Angela LEWEURS FRA d. Patricia MARTINS POR 63 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Marine PARTAUD FRA 61 64
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP 64 63
q Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS d. q Luca NAGYMIHALY HUN 76(5) 64
(8) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. wc Paula MOCETE-TALAMANTES ESP 63 61
(3) Olga SAEZ-LARA ESP d. Ai Wen ZHU CHN 60 26 62
Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP d. Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND 60 40 ret
Paula BADOSA ESP d. q Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 63 63
(5) Tatiana BUA ARG d. q Aida MARTINEZ-SANJUAN ESP 46 63 61
(7) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. wc Maria GUTIERREZ CARRASCO ESP 76(1) 36 62
wc Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 64 61
Melanie STOKKE NOR d. Radina DIMITROVA BUL 63 64
(4) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN ESP 36 62 63
(8) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. q Rebeka MASAROVA SUI 67(4) 64 61
SE Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. q Marta SEXMILO PASUAL ESP 63 63
q Maria PALHOTO POR d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 46 75 61
q Angela LEWEURS FRA d. (2) Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 75
2nd round
(1) wc Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 62 75
q Aleksandra ZENOVKA RUS d. (8) Alice SAVORETTI ITA 62 16 63
(3) Olga SAE LARRA ESP d. Andrea LAZARO GARCIA ESP 26 75 62
Paula BADOSA ESP d. (5) Tatiana BUA ARG 60 61
(7) Mayar SHERIF EGY d. wc Laura ROIG TORTAJADA ESP 64 60
(4) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. Melanie STOKKE NOR 64 76(4)
SE Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (8) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 76(6) 63
q Angela LEWEURS FRA d. q Maria PALHOTO POR 60 61
QF
(1) wc Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. q Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 36 61 64
Paula BADOSA ESP d. (3) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 64 64
(4) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. (7) Mayar SHERIF EGY 63 64
SE Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. q Angela LEWEURS FRA 62 61
SF
(1) wc Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Paula BADOSA ESP 63 64
(4) Jade SUVRIJN FRA d. SE Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 26 75 63
Final
(2) wc Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. (4) Jade SUVRIJN FRA 62 60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Ornella CARON ARG/Noelia ZEBALLOS BOL 75 64
(4) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Angela LEWEURS FRA/Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS d. wc Maria DEL PRADOS CID/Melanie STOKKE NOR 64 36 14-12
Patricia MARTINS/Maria PALHOTO POR d. Ainhoa ATUCHA-GOMEZ ESP/Josephine BOUALEM FRA 63 63
(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Charlotte ROEMER ECU vs bye
Natalia GARCIA MOLINA/Ana ROYO MARCO ESP vs bye
(2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Ai Wen ZHU CHN vs bye
QF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 62 75
Angela LEWEURS FRA/Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS d. (4) Ana BELZUNCE-CROMPIN/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 63 26 14-12
(3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Charlotte ROEMER ECU d. Patricia MARTINS/Maria PALHOTO POR 63 64
(2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. Natalia GARCIA MOLINA/Ana ROYO MARCO ESP 61 61
SF

(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. Angela LEWEURS FRA/Eleonora MINDIYAROVA RUS 61 61
(2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Ai Wen ZHU CHN d. (3) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Charlotte ROEMER ECU 63 61
Final
(1) Tatiana BUA ARG/Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. (2) Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND/Ai Wen ZHU CHN 63 60


Last edited by Xian : Nov 4th, 2013 at 04:37 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote