TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Stockholm-Näsby, Sweden, Oct28, winner: Rebecca Peterson

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2013, 05:28 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,977
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Stockholm-Näsby, Sweden, Oct28, winner: Rebecca Peterson

10,000$ Stockholm II, Sweden

Näsbyparks TK

Surface: Hard



Rebecca Peterson

Stockholm
(IPA: ['stɔkhɔlm]; UN/LOCODE: SE STO) is the largest city and capital of Sweden. It is the site of the national Swedish government, the parliament, and the official residence of the Swedish monarch.
Stockholm has been the political and economic centre of Sweden since the 13th century. Today it is the largest municipality of Sweden, with a population of 788,269 (June 2007). The metropolitan area of Stockholm has a population of 1,932,763 (June 2007)[1]. With its location several islands on the east coast of Sweden at the mouth of Lake Mälaren, by the Stockholm archipelago, it is widely renowned for its natural beauty.[2]
The location appears in Norse sagas as Agnafit, and especially in connection with the legendary king Agne. The earliest mention of Stockholm in writing dates from 1252, when the mines in Bergslagen made it an important site in the iron trade. The first part of the name (stock) means log, while the second (holm) means islet, and refers to the islet Stadsholmen in central Stockholm which for centuries constituted the main part of Stockholm.

Previous Winners:
2000: Sabrina JOLK GER d. Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 42 04 42 42
2001: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Susi BENSCH GER 61 62
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Sabrina JOLK GER 63 64
2003: Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 36 61 64
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Anastasia REVZINA RUS 61 62
2005: Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Johanna LARSSON SWE 63 63
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Michaela JOHANSSON SWE 36 63 62
2007: Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 62 61
2008: Nicola GEUER GER d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 75 16 76
2009: Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR d. Marta SIROTKINA RUS 63 63
2010: Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 64 67 63
2011: Antonia LOTNER GER d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 46 64 75
2012: Jelena OSTAPENKO LAT d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Maria MOKH RUS vs bye
Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE d. wc Wilhelmina PALMER SWE ret
(2) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL vs bye
Anna HERMANN SWE d. Beata KULL SWE 60 62
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. (3) Yana MORDERGER GER 63 26 64
Emma EK SWE d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 61 61
(4) Erika HENDSEL EST d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 64 75
Catrine LANDSTROM SWE d. Adna SOFRADZIJA SWE 64 75
(5) Eva PAALMA EST d. Nora NIEDMERS GER 75 63
Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN d. Maryna KOLB UKR 62 63
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Mathilda MALM SWE 61 60
Maria GROENER NOR d. Rebecca MHINA SWE 62 63
Klara ALENAS SWE d. Fanny OSTLUND SWE 64 63
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Victoria PAHLETT SWE 61 36 64
Arezo GHANNADAN SWE d. Karolina SOOR SWE 63 62
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Enni ZANDER SWE 60 63
2nd round
(1) Maria MOKH RUS d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 61 63
(2) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL d. Anna HERMAN SWE 62 63
Emma EK SWE d. Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 36 63 64
Catrine LANDSTROM SWE d. (4) Erika HENDSEL EST 30 ret
(5) Eva PAALMA EST d. Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 62 46 62
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Maria GROENER NOR 64 75
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Klara ALENAS SWE 63 60
Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. Arezo GHANNADAN SWE 63 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 63 16 63
q Catrine LANDSTROM SWE d. LL Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE 64 63
q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 75 64
wc Donika BASHOTA SWE d. (8) Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 61 63
(4) Susanne CELIK SWE d. wc Paulina WULCAN SWE 62 61
q Emma EK SWE d. Brenda NJUKI SWE 57 63 62
q Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Elke LEMMENS BEL 60 61
q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE d. (6) Caroline ROMEO FRA 46 63 75
(7) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. q Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 75 61
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 64 62
q Eva PAALMA EST d. Amelie INTERT GER 36 62 76(3)
(3) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 76(3) 62
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. (5) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 64 63
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. wc Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 62 61
q Maria MOKH RUS d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 64 62
(2) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Georgia BRESCIA ITA 60 61
2nd round
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. q Catrine LANDSTROM SWE 62 64
wc Donika BASHOTA SWE d. q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 64 64
(4) Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Emma EK SWE 46 61 61
q Clemence FAYOL FRA d. q Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 64 16 61
(7) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 62 76(3)
q Eva PAALMA EST d. (3) Hilda MELANDER SWE 26 76(3) 31 ret
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 67(4) 62 61
(2) Rebecca PETERSON d. q Maria MOKH RUS 60 60
QF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. wc Donika BASHOTA SWE 64 63
(4) Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Clemence FAYOL FRA 63 62
(7) Tess SUGNAUX SUI d. q Eva PAALMA EST 62 75
(2) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Julia WACHACZYK GER 63 60
SF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (4) Susanne CELIK SWE 64 63
(2) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (7) Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 62
Final
(2) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 67(4) 62 64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (1) Cornelia LISTER/Hilda MELANDER SWE 75 67(3) 10-7
Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Clemence FAYOL/Caroline ROMEO FRA 76(2) 61
(4) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA/Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Rebecca PETERSON SWE ret
Anette MUNOZOVA/Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Arezo GHANNADAN/Anna HERMANN SWE 76(2) 36 10-3
Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. Maryna and Nadiya KOLB UKR 63 64
Klara ALENAS/Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. (3) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Elke LEMMENS BEL 64 76(4)
Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE/Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN d. Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS/Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 63 57 10-4
(2) Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE d. Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER 61 75
QF

Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE 76(3 62
Anette MUNOZOVA/Maja ORNBERG SWE d. (4) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA/Julia WACHACZYK GER ret
Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. Klara ALENAS/Fanny OSTLUND SWE 60 75
(2) Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE d. Jennifer HADJIEVA SWE/Anna Signe RASMUSSEN DEN 62 61
SF

Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Anette MUNOZOVA/Maja ORNBERG SWE 75 62
(2) Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE d. Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST 61 62
Final

(2) Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE d. Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 61 64


Last edited by Xian : Nov 4th, 2013 at 04:39 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote