TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Heraklion VIII, Greece, Oct28, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin

View Single Post

Old Oct 25th, 2013, 06:22 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,221
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Heraklion VIII, Greece, Oct28, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin

10,000$ Heraklion VIII, Island of Crete, Greece

3rd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet







Sarrazin and Schäder


Doubles Final

Hofmann and Sabino


Doubles Final F7

F8

F 8


Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63
2013 - F4: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64
2013 - F5: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 76 36 62
2013 - F6: Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 60
2013 - F7: Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Lisa SABINO SUI 64 46 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE vs bye
Carolin SCHMIDT GER vs bye
Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE vs bye
Anastasia ALESHCHEVA RUS vs bye
wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE vs bye
Patricia CYRANOWSKI GER vs bye
Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 75 64
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 61 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Karin KENNEL SUI d. q Anastasia ALESHCHEVA RUS 60 60
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. wc Maria SIOPACHA CYP 75 60
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. wc Kasandra KOZUB POL 61 63
(8) Anna SMOLINA RUS d. q Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 61 62
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. LL Erika VOGELSANG NED 61 63
Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS d. Emily BURNS AUS 61 63
q Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. q Patricia CYRANOWSKI GER 62 63
q Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. (7) Alina WESSEL GER 63 67(5) 60
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (6) Agni STEFANOU GRE 61 16 64
wc Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS d. q Margarita MARKAKI GRE 61 60
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Anabel OSSOMBI UKR 60 62
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. q Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 60 46 62
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. (5) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76(8) 63
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. wc Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 64 60
Kelly VERTEEG NED d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR 64 75
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 63 46 64
2nd round
Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (1) Karin KENNEL SUI 63 63
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. (8) Anna SMOLINA RUS 64 62
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 63 63
q Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. q Carolin SCHMIDT GER 63 63
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. wc Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS 61 60
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (4) Julia VALETOVA RUS 76(5) 26 63
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 61 63
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Kelly VERSTEEG NED 67(7) 61 62
QF
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 62 10 ret
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. q Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE 61 57 60
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 60 64
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 76(6) 26 63
SF
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 63 63
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 06 63 63
Final
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 75 62
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna SMOLINA RUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED vs bye
Emily BURNS AUS/Anabel OSSOMBI UKR vs bye
Veronika KOLAROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE vs bye
Weronika Jasmina FORYS/Kasandra KOZUB POL d. Anastasia and Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS 61 64
Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs bye
(3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Agni STEFANOU GRE vs bye
Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. Dominika PATEROVA/Vendula ZOVINCOVA CZE 76(3) 62
(2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs bye
QF

(1) Anna SMOLINA RUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Emily BURNS AUS/Anabel OSSOMBI UKR 61 61
Veronika KOLAROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS/Kasandra KOZUB POL ret
Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Agni STEFANOU GRE 62 61
Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. (2) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 63 76(6)
SF

Veronika KOLAROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. (1) Anna SMOLINA RUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED ret
Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER d. Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS/Julia VALETOVA RUS ret
Final

Veronika KOLAROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. Luisa Marie HUBER/Carolin SCHMIDT GER 64 62


Last edited by Xian : Nov 4th, 2013 at 05:29 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote