TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Stockholm-Djursholm, Oct21, winner: Rebecca Peterson

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2013, 06:47 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,860
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Stockholm-Djursholm, Oct21, winner: Rebecca Peterson

10,000$ Stockholm, Sweden

Djursholm Ladies Open

Surface: Hard






Stockholm
(IPA: ['stɔkhɔlm]; UN/LOCODE: SE STO) is the largest city and capital of Sweden. It is the site of the national Swedish government, the parliament, and the official residence of the Swedish monarch.
Stockholm has been the political and economic centre of Sweden since the 13th century. Today it is the largest municipality of Sweden, with a population of 788,269 (June 2007). The metropolitan area of Stockholm has a population of 1,932,763 (June 2007)[1]. With its location several islands on the east coast of Sweden at the mouth of Lake Mälaren, by the Stockholm archipelago, it is widely renowned for its natural beauty.[2]
The location appears in Norse sagas as Agnafit, and especially in connection with the legendary king Agne. The earliest mention of Stockholm in writing dates from 1252, when the mines in Bergslagen made it an important site in the iron trade. The first part of the name (stock) means log, while the second (holm) means islet, and refers to the islet Stadsholmen in central Stockholm which for centuries constituted the main part of Stockholm.

Previous Winners:
2000: Sabrina JOLK GER d. Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE 42 04 42 42
2001: Sofia ARVIDSSON SWE d. Susi BENSCH GER 61 62
2002: Marta DOMACHOWSKA POL d. Sabrina JOLK GER 63 64
2003: Anne-Laure HEITZ FRA d. Margit RÜÜTEL EST 36 61 64
2004: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Anastasia REVZINA RUS 61 62
2005: Carmen KLASCHKA GER d. Johanna LARSSON SWE 63 63
2006: Mari ANDERSSON SWE d. Michaela JOHANSSON SWE 36 63 62
2007: Johanna LARSSON SWE d. Nadja ROMA SWE 62 61
2008: Nicola GEUER GER d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 75 16 76
2009: Lyudmyla KICHENOK UKR d. Marta SIROTKINA RUS 63 63
2010: Michaela HONCOVA SVK d. Anna BRAZHNIKOVA SWE 64 67 63
2011: Antonia LOTTNER GER d. Quirine LEMOINE NED 46 64 75
2012: Sandra ROMA SWE d. Emily WEBLEY-SMITH GBR 62 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Georgia BRESCIA ITA vs bye
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Maria CHUN SWE 62 64
(2) Elke LEMMENS BEL vs bye
Malene STRIPP DEN d. Mathilda MALM SWE 64 26 75
(3) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS vs bye
Agne CEPELYTE LTU d. Cecilie Lundgaard MELSTED DEN 26 75 76(7)
(4) Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Hanna WIKBERG SWE 60 61
Caroline KALLBERG SWE d. Victoria VAARA MRI 60 60
(5) Maria MOKH RUS d. Emma EK SWE 75 76(6)
Maria GROENER NOR d. Anna VELICA SWE 76(1) 63
Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR d. (6) Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 64 63
Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. (11) Paulina WULCAN SWE 36 61 63
(7) Amelie INTERT GER d. Maja ORNBERG SWE 63 62
(9) Donika BASHOTA SWE d. Arezo GHANNADAN SWE 62 75
(8) Yana MORDERGER GER d. Klara ALENAS SWE 60 62
(10) Eva PAALMA EST d. Sofia SEGERFORS SWE 60 62
2nd round
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. (1) Georgia BRESCIA ITA 75 61
(2) Elke LEMMENS BEL d. Malene STRIPP DEN 64 64
(3) Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS d. Agne CEPELYTE LTU 62 67(9) 63
(4) Brenda NJUKI SWE d. Caroline KALLBERG SWE 75 64
(5) Maria MOKH RUS d. Maria GROENER NOR 61 62
Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. Andrea RAAHOLDT NOR 62 36 76(5)
(9) Donika BASHOTA SWE d. (7) Amelie INTERT GER 75 76(3)
(10) Eva PAALMA EST d. (8) Yana MORDERGER GER 36 64 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Lucy BROWN GBR 61 61
LL Yana MORDERGER GER d. wc Kajsa RINALDO PERSSON SWE 75 75
q Fanny OSTLUND SWE d. q Elke LEMMENS BEL 64 16 60
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. Vivian HEISEN GER 61 64
(3) Anna DANILINA KAZ d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 62 62
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Caroline ROMEO FRA 62 60
Karina ISAYAN RUS d. q Eva PAALMA EST 63 26 61
(7) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. wc Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 61 75
q Brenda NJUKI SWE d. (8) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 11 ret
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. wc Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 61 63
wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE d. Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 62 64
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. q Maria MOKH RUS 63 64
(6) Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS 61 62
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Donika BASHOTA SWE 75 63
Estelle GUISARD FRA d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 60
q Clemence FAYOL FRA d. (2) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS 76(4) 64
2nd round
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. LL Yana MORDERGER GER 62 61
(5) Hilda MELANDER SWE d. q Fanny OSTLUND SWE 76(5) 61
(3) Anna DANILINA KAZ d. Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 64 63
(7) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Karina ISAYAN RUS 62 60
Cornelia LISTER SWE d. q Brenda NJUKI SWE 75 61
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. wc Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD SWE 64 57 63
Susanne CELIK SWE d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 64 75
Estelle GUISARD FRA d. q Clemence FAYOL FRA 61 61
QF
(1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (5) Hilda MELANDER SWE 76(3) 62
(7) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (3) Anna DANILINA KAZ 36 64 62
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 46 61 62
Susanne CELIK SWE d. Estelle GUISARD FRA ret
SF
(7) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (1) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 76(3) 64
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 63
Final
(4) Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. (7) Taiysiya MORDERGER GER 76(2) 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Antonina LYSAKOVA RUS/Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 36 61 10-7
Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Rebecca PETERSON SWE d. Georgia BRESCIA ITA/Tess SUGNAUX SUI 61 61
Yana and Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (4) Cornelia LISTER/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 75 62
Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. wc Julia KLACKENBERG/Fanny OSTLUND SWE 62 61
Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE d. Clemence FAYOL/Caroline ROMEO FRA 63 61
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. (3) Vanda LUKACS HUN/Hilda MELANDER SWE 76(5) 46 10-8
wc Caroline KALLBERG/Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Emilia GRANSTROM/Paulina WULCAN SWE 26 76(1) 10-6
Estelle GUISARD FRA/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (2) Lucy BROWN GBR/Anna DANILINA KAZ 64 76(3)
QF

(1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR d. Jacqueline CABAJ AWAD/Rebecca PETERSON SWE 64 36 10-7
Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. Yana and Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 62 63
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Donika BASHOTA/Susanne CELIK SWE 61 62
wc Caroline KALLBERG/Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Estelle GUISARD FRA/Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 02 ret
SF

Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. (1) Ksenia KIRILLOVA RUS/Lidziya MAROZAVA BLR 63 62
Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. wc Caroline KALLBERG/Maja ORNBERG SWE 63 64
Final

Maria MOKH RUS/Eva PAALMA EST d. Emma EK SWE/Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 62 62


Last edited by Xian : Oct 28th, 2013 at 10:15 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote