TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Dubrovnik II, Croatia, Oct21, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2013, 07:41 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,209
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Dubrovnik II, Croatia, Oct21, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

10,000$ Dubrovnik II, Croatia

Jamnica Babin Kuk Cup 2013

Surface: Clay



Barbora Krejcikova

Polona Rebersak

Doubles Final

Bukta and Juhaszova

Dubrovnik IPA: [ˈdǔ.bro̞ːʋ.nik]) is an historic city on the Adriatic Sea coast in the extreme south of Croatia, positioned at the terminal end of the Isthmus of Dubrovnik. It is one of the most prominent tourist destinations on the Adriatic, a seaport and the centre of Dubrovnik-Neretva county. Its population was 43,770 in 2001[1] down from 49,728 in 1991.[2] In 2001 the absolute majority of its citizens declared themselves as Croats with 88.39% (2001 census).
Since 1979, the historic centre of Dubrovnik has been included in the UNESCO list of World Heritage Sites.
The prosperity of the city of Dubrovnik has always been based on maritime trade. In the Middle Ages, as the Republic of Ragusa, it became the only eastern Adriatic city-state to rival Venice. Supported by its wealth and skilled diplomacy, the city achieved a remarkable level of development, particularly during the 15th and 16th centuries. Ragusa was one of the centres of the development of the Croatian language and literature, home to many notable poets, playwrights, painters, mathematicians, physicists and other scholars.

Previous Winners:
2002: Tina SCHIECHTL AUT d. Mariya KORYTTSEVA UKR 64 46 63
2003: Darija JURAK CRO d. Lucia KRZELJ CRO 64 57 63
2004: Sanja ANCIC CRO d. Lenka DLHOPOLCOVA SVK 64 62
2004: Barbara POCZA HUN d. Sanja ANCIC CRO 64 60
2005: Vanja COROVIC SRB d. Evgeniya RODINA RUS 64 60
2005: Tina OBREZ SLO d. Ani MIJACIKA CRO 61 75
2005: Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Andrea POPOVIC SRB 64 75
2006: Caroline MAES BEL d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 61 61
2006: Ana SAVIC CRO d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 16 63 64
2007: Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Berta MORATA FLAQUER ESP 61 36 61
2007: Diana NAKIC SLO d. Miljana ADANKO SRB 63 61
2007: Natasa ZORIC SRB d. Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA 06 76 61
2008: Samantha SCHOEFFEL FRA d. Paola CIGUI ITA 63 61
2008: Darina SEDENKOVA CZE d. Matea MEZAK CRO 46 60 64
2009: Aleksandra KRUNIC SRB d. Karin MORGOSOVA SVK 60 63
2010: Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK d. Natasa ZORIC SRB 63 75
2011: Martina CAREGARO ITA d. Victoria KAN RUS 63 63
2012: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 36 64 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE vs bye
Natalija SIPEK SLO d. Laura GULBE LAT 50 ret
Nina KALEZIC MNE vs bye
Marcella CUCCA ITA vs bye
(2) Csilla BORSANYI HUN vs bye
Nina ALIBALIC CRO vs bye
Gordana TOMAZOVIC NED vs bye
Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE vs bye
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE vs bye
Maria UVAROVA RUS vs bye
Nerma CALUK BIH vs bye
Barbara BACIC CRO vs bye
(4) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS vs bye
Tamara BOJANIC MNE vs bye
Blaga DELIC CRO d. Risako SUGIHARA JPN 60 ret
Jasmina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
(5) Chiara ICARDI ITA vs bye
Karolina MUCHOVA CZE d. Satina LANGE GER 46 63 64
Louise LAMPLA FRA vs bye
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI vs bye
(6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE vs bye
Anamarija ZOKIC CRO d. Eleanor DEAVES GBR 60 60
Mariana DRAZIC CRO vs bye
Amira JASAREVIC BIH vs bye
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
Gorana KADIJEVIC CRO vs bye
Luca FABIAN HUN vs bye
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA vs bye
Andrea LIPPE GER vs bye
Natasa BRNOVIC MNE vs bye
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI vs bye
Tina TEHRANI USA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Natalija SIPEK SLO 60 64
Nina KALEZIC MNE d. Marcella CUCCA ITA ret
Nina ALIBALIC CRO d. (2) Csilla BORSANYI HUN 64 60
Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE d. Gordana TOMAZOVIC NED 62 63
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 60 64
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Barbara BACIC CRO 61 61
Tamara BOJANIC MNE d. (4) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 57 76(4) 62
Blaga DELIC CRO d. Jasmina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 60
Karolina MUCHOVA CZE d. (5) Chiara ICARDI ITA 61 61
Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI d. Louise LAMPLA FRA 64 76(3)
(6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. Anamarija ZOKIC CRO 75 63
Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. Amira JASAREVIC BIH 62 60
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE d. Goraana KADIJEVIC CRO 63 61
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. Luca FABIAN HUN 57 75 62
Natasa BRNOVIC MNE d. Andrea LIPPE GER 64 60
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Tina TEHRANI USA 62 63
3rd round
(1) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Nina KALEZIC MNE 60 60
Nina ALIBALIC CRO d. Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE 61 63
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Nerma CALUK BIH 60 75
Blaga DELIC CRO d. Tamara BOJANIC MNE 64 61
Karolina MUCHOVA CZE d. Luna MILOVANOVIC SUI 62 62
Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. (6) Milica SLJUKIC MNE 64 63
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 72
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI d. Natasa BRNOVIC MNE 61 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Vladica BABIC MNE 64 60
q Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. q Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 63 36 61
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. q Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 76(6) 62
(7) Olga DOROSHINA RUS d. Agata BARANSKA POL 60 75
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (3) Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 62 75
Deborah KERFS BEL d. wc Martina BASIC CRO 61 60
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. wc Jana FETT CRO 60 75
(6) Milana SPREMO SRB d. LL Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE 62 61
(8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. LL Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 60
Tena LUKAS CRO d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 63 63
q Karolina MUCHOVA CZE d. q Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 63 76(3)
(4) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 64 62
(5) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. wc Ana Marija BANIC CRO 60 62
Antonela SUSAK CRO d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 62 62
q Nina ALIBALIC CRO d. wc Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 75 63
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Blaga DELIC CRO 60 63
2nd round
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. q Mariana DRAZIC CRO 61 63
Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. (7) Olga DOROSHINA RUS 63 63
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Deborah KERFS BEL 61 60
q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (8) Milana SPREMO SRB 60 75
(8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. Tena LUKAS CRO 63 63
(4) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK d. q Karolina MUCHOVA CZE 62 64
(5) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Antonela SUSAK CRO 61 61
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. q Nina ALIBALIC CRO 60 60
QF
(1) Agnes BUKTA HUN d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 61 62
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 67(1) 62 63
(8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO d. (4) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK 63 36 63
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (5) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 62
SF
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (1) Agnes BUKTA HUN 63 64
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (8) Iva MEKOVEC CRO 62 63
Final
(2) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 61 36 60
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR vs bye
Martina BASIC/Tena LUKAS CRO vs bye
(3) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE vs bye
Tamara BOJANIC MNE/Nicole COOPERSMITH USA d. Blaga DELIC/Mariana DRAZIC CRO 36 63 10-6
Nina ALIBALIC/Marijana VLAHINIC CRO vs bye
(4) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE/Polona REBERSAK SLO vs bye
Ylena IN-ALBON SUI/Karolina MUCHOVA CZE d. Santina LANGE GER/Anamarija ZOKIC CRO 62 64
(2) Agnes BUTA HUN/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs bye
QF

(1) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR d. Martina BASIC/Tena LUKAS CRO 63 61
(3) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Tamara BOJANIC MNE/Nicole COOPERSMITH USA 62 64
(4) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE/Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Nina ALIBALIC/Marijana VLAHINIC CRO 62 64
(2) Agnes BUTA HUN/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI/Karolina MUCHOVA CZE 16 63 10-3
SF

(3) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (1) Diana BOGOLIY/Alyona SOTNIKOVA UKR 64 46 10-8
(2) Agnes BUTA HUN/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. (4) Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE/Polona REBERSAK SLO 64 64
Final

(2) Agnes BUKTA HUN/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. (3) Lenka JURIKOVA SVK/Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE 6363


Last edited by Xian : Oct 27th, 2013 at 07:18 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote