TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Oct21, winner: Lena-Marie Hofmann

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2013, 06:36 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,068
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Heraklion VII, Greece, Oct21, winner: Lena-Marie Hofmann

10,000$ Heraklion VII, Island of Crete, Greece

2nd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet











Sarrazin and Schäder


Doubles Final







Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63
2013 - F4: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64
2013 - F5: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 76 36 62
2013 - F6: Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 60

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA vs bye
Ioanna MARKESINI GRE vs bye
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 63 60
Elizabeth KOBAK USA vs bye
Martina CACIOTTI ITA vs bye
Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs bye
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE vs bye
Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL d. wc Margarita MARKAKI GRE 61 63
Erika VOGELSANG NED vs bye
Marta BELLUCCO ITA vs bye
Daria ORICHKEVITCH UKR vs bye
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. Beatrice TORELLI ITA 64 60
Dominique COVINGTON GBR vs bye
Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK d. wc Annabel OSSOMBI UKR 61 61
2nd round
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. Giulia GIUDETTI ITA 46 64 76(5)
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 75 61
Martina CACIOTTI ITA d. Elizabeth KOBAK USA 62 61
Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 57 60 ret
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 62 64
Erika VOGELSANG NED d. Marta BELLUCCO ITA 57 64 61
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. Daria ORICHKEVITCH UKR 61 61
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 64 36 61
q Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS 75 64
SE Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. q Martina CACIOTTI ITA 60 60
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. (8) Alina WESSEL GER 64 67(6) 62
(3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Tanaporn THONGSING THA 64 63
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. wc Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 62 57 76(6)
q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 61 64
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. (5) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 62 46 75
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. (7) Anna SMOLINA RUS 67(3) 61 61
q Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS d. q Erika VOGELSANG NED 64 64
wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS d. q Dominique COVINGTON GBR 63 62
Lisa SABINO SUI d. (4) Julia VALETOVA RUS 63 63
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. (6) Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 64
q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. q Nina HOLANOVA CZE 76(2) 62
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. wc Kasandra KOZUB POL 61 63
wc Lauren McMINN GBR d. (2) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 63 64
2nd round
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. q Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE 36 64 62
Kelly VERSTEEG NED d. SE Maria MARFUTINA RUS 76(4) ret
(3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 62 62
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 62 63
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. q Vera ALESHCHEVA RUS 60 61
Lisa SABINO SUI d. wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 63 62
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 62 62
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. wc Lauren McMINN GBR 64 62
QF
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Kelly KERSTEEG NED 61 63
(3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 64 76(1)
Lisa SABINO SUI d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 64 63
Alexandra NANCARROW AUS d. Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 64 64
SF
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. (3) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 46 76(0) 62
Lisa SABINO SUI d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 62 63
Final
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. Lisa SABINO SUI 64 46 60
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna SMOLINA RUS/Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE vs bye
(4) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Agni STEFANOU GRE vs bye
Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Ioanna ARKESINI GRE/Daria ORICHKEVITCH UKR 63 62
Nina HOLANOVA/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
(3) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED vs bye
Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Erika VOGELSANG NED vs bye
(2) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED vs bye
QF

Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. (1) Anna SMOLINA RUS/Alina WESSEL GER 63 75
(4) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA ret
(3) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Nina HOLANOVA/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 61 75
Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Erika VOGELSANG NED d. (2) Bernice VAN DE VELDE/Kelly VERSTEEG NED 62 06 12-10
SF
Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. (4) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Agni STEFANOU GRE 61 62
(3) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Erika VOGELSANG NED 61 75
Final

(3) Rosalie VAN DER HOEK/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE 36 60 10-6


Last edited by Xian : Oct 28th, 2013 at 10:19 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote