TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F40, Egypt, Oct21, winner: Elise Mertens

View Single Post

Old Oct 18th, 2013, 06:35 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,940
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F40, Egypt, Oct21, winner: Elise Mertens

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F41, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F41

Surface: Hard






F36

F37 Ipek Soylu
Sharm el-Sheikh
(Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75
2013 F36: Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67 75 75

2013 F37: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 46 60 62
2013 F38: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 63 36 75
2013 F39: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Tanya SAMODELOK RUS vs bye
Sneha PADAMATA IND vs bye
Lena LUTZEIER GER d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 61 60
Viktoriya MUN BLR vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED d. Alice HALL FRA 62 75
Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND vs bye
Nonna KURGINYAN RUS vs bye
Iva IVKOVIC SRB vs bye
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. wc Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 60
Harmony TAN FRA d. q Tessa BREVE NED 63 63
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. q Tanya SAMODELOK RUS 60 60
Katy DUNNE GBR d. (5) Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 62 63
(4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 63 60
wc Martina PRADOVA CZE d. q Viktoriya MUN BLR 64 76(5)
Elise MERTENS BEL d. wc Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL 62 60
(7) Natasha PALHA IND d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY ret
Pauline PAYET FRA d. (8) Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 63 62
q Sneha PADAMATA IND d. q Ashmita EASWARAMURTHI IND 46 62 64
Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 64 64
(3) Shweta RANA IND d. q Iva IVKOVIC SRB 60 76(2)
(6) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Alice BACQUIE FRA 75 63
Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Samira GIGER SUI 62 63
wc Linda DUBSKA CZE d. q Lena LUTZEIER GER 16 76(6) 63
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Nonna KURGINYAN RUS 64 76(4)
2nd round
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Harmony TAN FRA 62 62
Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Katy DUNNE GBR 76(3) 64
(4) Valeriya STROKHOVA UKR d. wc Martina PRADOVA CZE 63 62
Elise MERTENS BEL d. (7) Natasha PALHA IND 62 62
Pauline PAYET FRA d. q Sneha PADAMATA IND 62 61
(3) Shweta RANA IND d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 67(4) 75 64
(6) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 57 63 60
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. wc Linda DUBSKA CZE 60 61
QF
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 60 61
Elise MERTENS BEL d. (4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR 63 60
Pauline PAYET FRA d. (3) Shweta RANA IND 61 62
(6) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. (2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 64 64
SF
Elise MERTENS BEL d. (1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL 62 75
(6) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Pauline PAYET FRA 36 63 62
Final
Elise MERTENS BEL d. (6) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 67(0) 61 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Shweta RANA IND vs bye
Tessa BREVE NED/Viktoriya MUN BLR d. Nonna KURGINYAN RUS/Sneha PADAMATA IND 63 60
(4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Alice BACQUIE/Pauline PAYET FRA 67(2) 64 10-8
Linda DUBSKA CZE/Samira GIGER SUI d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 63
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Martina PRADOVA CZE d. Alice HALL FRA/Lena LUTZEIER GER 61 64
(3) Natasha PALHA IND/Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs bye
Tanya SAMODELOK/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE/Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 75 57 10-3
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL vs bye
QF

(1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Shweta RANA IND d. Tessa BREVE NED/Viktoriya MUN BLR 67(4) 64 10-4
(4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Linda DUBSKA CZE/Samira GIGER SUI 62 62
(3) Natasha PALHA IND/Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Martina PRADOVA CZE 75 63
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Tanya SAMODELOK/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 60 62
SF

(4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. (1) Natalija KOSTIC SRB/Shweta RANA IND 62 67(5) 11-9
(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. (3) Natasha PALHA IND/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 61
Final

(2) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. (4) Valeriya STRAKHOVA UKR/Karina VENDITTI BRA 64 67(5) 12-10


Last edited by Xian : Oct 27th, 2013 at 06:21 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote