TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Pereira, Colombia, Oct14, winner: Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva

View Single Post

Old Oct 11th, 2013, 04:32 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,958
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Pereira, Colombia, Oct14, winner: Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva

10,000$ Pereira, Colombia

Copa Ciudad de Pereira

Surface: Clay




Alzate Esmurzaeva and Szlavikovics


Sofia Munera

oubles Final


Anna Katalina Alzate Esmurzaeva


Previous winners:
2012: Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Laura GOMEZ USA vs bye
Luisa Fernanda ECHEVERRY RODRIGUEZ COL vs bye
Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG vs bye
Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. Maria Paula MEDINA BLANCO COL 62 61
Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ COL d. Evelyn Briyeeth MORENO RIVERA COL 06 64 64
Luciana ULLMANN BRA d. Sindy CESPEDES COL 62 62
uliana MONROY COL d. Valentina GONZALEZ RAMIREZ COL 36 64 63
Angelica Maria OCHOA MARTINEZ COL d. Maria CESPEDES COL 62 60
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Adeliya ZABIROVA RUS d. (1) Camila SILVA CHI 61 64
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Trinidad Maria MERDENI ARG 61 63
Domenica GONZALEZ ECU d. wc Laura D. ARCINIEGAS COL 60 61
wc Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL d. Yulieth Eliana BLANCO MOLINA COL 62 62
(4) Libby MUMA USA d. q Angelica Maria OCHOA MARTINEZ COL 61 60
q Luisa Fernanda ECHEVERRY RODRIGUEZ COL d. Maria GOMEZ SALDARRIAGA COL 67(4) 75 60
q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. wc Juliana VALERO COL 62 62
(6) Stephanie THEILER SUI d. Ana M. BECERRA COL 62 61
Vilma Y. GOMEZ COL d. Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 60 60
q Yuliana MONROY COL d. ArantxaSANCHEZ COL 75 62
Diana MONSALVE COL d. Maria Camila TRUJILLO HOYOS COL 61 61
(3) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL 63 46 63
(5) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Natalia KATTAH COL 61 62
q Luciana ULLMANN BRA d. q Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ COL 62 57 64
wc Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Camila Andrea VELASQUEZ MORENO COL 63 61
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. q Laura GOMEZ USA 62 61
2nd round
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Adeliya ZABIROVA RUS 61 62
Domenica GONZALEZ ECU d. wc Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL 61 61
(4) Libby MUMA USA d. q Luisa Fernanda ECHEVERRY RODRIGUEZ COL 64 64
q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. (6) Stephanie THEILER SUI 61 ret
q Yuliana MONROY COL d. Vilma Y. GOMEZ COL 46 64 75
(3) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Diana MONSALVE COL 64 75
(5) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. q Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 40 ret
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. wc Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 46 63 64
QF
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Domenica GONZALEZ ECU 76(5) 57 75
q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM d. (4) Libby MUMA USA 64 63
(3) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. q Yuliana MONROY COL 61 61
(2) Jade SCHOELINK NED d. (5) Maria Paulina PEREZ-GARCIA COL 63 60
SF
Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. q Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM 63 60
(3) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. (2) Jade SCHOELINK NED 62 61
Final
(3) Anna katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA NED d. Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 61 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Jade SCHOELINK NED d. Valentina GONZALEZ RAMIREZ/Yuliana MONROY COL 61 63
Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. Nelly GARCIA-SANCHEZ/Vilma Y. GOMEZ COL 61 62
(4) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Libby MUMA USA d. Laura GOMEZ USA/Stephanie THEILER SUI 61 61
Arantxa SANCHEZ/Maria Camila TRUJILLO HOYOS COL d. wc Maria GOMEZ SALDARRIAGA/Juliana VALERO COL 76(5) 61
Angelica Maria OCHOA MARTINEZ COL/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA d. Maria and Sindy CESPEDES COL 60 63
(3) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. wc Steffi CARRUTHERS SAM/Diana MONSALVE COL 16 64 10-6
Ana M. BECERRA/Luisa Fernanda ECHEVERRY RODRIGUEZ COL d. Trinidad Maria MERDENI/Luciana ULLMANN BRA 60 63
(2) Domenica GONZALEZ ECU/Camila SILVA CHI d. wc Laura D' ARCINIEGAS/Natalia KATTAH COL 61 62
QF

Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. (1) Anna Katalina ALZATE ESMURZAEVA/Jade SCHOELINK NED 61 63
(4) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Libby MUMA USA d. Arantxa SANCHEZ/Maria Camila TRUJILLO HOYOS COL 61 63
(3) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL d. Angelica Maria OCHOA MARTINEZ COL/Vivian Mayumi TOMA BRA 62 60
(2) Domenica GONZALEZ ECU/Camila SILVA CHI d. Ana M. BECERRA/Luisa Fernanda ECHEVERRY RODRIGUEZ COL 62 60
SF

Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN d. (4) Maria Fernanda HERAZO GONZALEZ COL/Libby MUMA USA 36 64 11-9
(2) Domenica GONZALEZ ECU/Camila SILVA CHI d. (3) Maria Paulina and Paula Andrea PEREZ-GARCIA COL 63 63
Final
(2) Domenica GONZALEZ ECU/Camila SILVA CHI d. Sofia MUNERA SANCHEZ COL/Szabina SZLAVIKOVICS HUN 64 62

Last edited by Xian : Oct 20th, 2013 at 04:27 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote