TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Quintana Roo IV, Mexico, Oct14, winner: Denise Muresan

View Single Post

Old Oct 11th, 2013, 04:21 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,921
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Quintana Roo IV, Mexico, Oct14, winner: Denise Muresan

10,000$ Quintana Roo IV, Mexico

Circuito Riviera Maya

Surface: Hard






F1: Montserrat Gonzalez

F2

Renata Zarazua

Previous winners:
2013: Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR d. Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX 46 76 76
2013: Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. Montserrat GONZALEZ PAR 62 63
2013: Ana Sofia SANCHEZ MEX d. Marcela ZACARIS MEX 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Elizabeth KILBORN USA vs bye
Maria Jose ZACARIAS MEX vs bye
Maria Fernanda NAVARRO OLIVA MEX vs bye
Maia A. MAGILL USA vs bye
Christina BRIGANTE USA vs bye
Sianna SIMMONS USA vs bye
Nikki KALLENBERG USA vs bye
Daniella ROLDAN USA vs bye
Mixcoatl TRABULSE GARCIA MEX vs bye
Jaclyn SCHOKMAN AUS d. Sophia H. ABELSON USA 64 46 75
Alejandra DIAZ MARES MEX vs bye
Nicole SMITH CAN vs bye
Morgan BARNHILL USA vs bye
Natalie LAUS GER vs bye
Trelsie SADLER USA vs bye
Regina CLARK MEX vs bye
2nd round
Elizabeth KILBORN USA d. Maria Jose ZACARIAS MEX 61 61
Maia A. MAGILL USA d. Maria Fernanda NAVARRO OLIVA MEX 64 75
Sianna SIMMONS USA d. Christiana BRIGANTE USA 36 61 62
Nikki KALLENBERG USA d. Daniella ROLDAN USA 62 62
Mixcoatl TRABULSE GARCIA MEX d. Jaclyn SCHOCKMAN AUS 16 75 61
Nicole SMITH CAN d. Alejandra DIAZ MARES MEX 60 62
Morgan BARNHILL USA d. Natalie LAUS GER 61 60
Regina CLARK MEX d. Trelsie SADLER USA 62 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. Constanza GORCHES MEX 57 62 60
q Morgan BARNHILL USA d. q Mixcoatl TRABULSE GARCIA COL 61 62
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. LL Alejandra DIAZ MARES MEX 60 60
(8) Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS d. q Nicole SMITH CAN 62 64
(4) Carolina BETANCOURT MEX d. q Regina CLARK MEX 62 64
wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. Stephanie KENT USA 63 61
wc Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ 62 62
(5) Emma FLOOD NOR d. Alexandra MOROZOVA USA 75 76(3)
Brandy MINA FRA d. (7) Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 64 62
q Maia A. MAGILL USA d. Ria SABAY GER 62 60
wc Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX d. wc Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPEZ MEX 62 61
(3) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. q Elizabeth KILBORN USA 61 60
(6) Denise MURESAN USA d. q Nikki KALLENBERG USA 61 61
Camila FUENTES MEX d. q Sianna SIMMONS USA 64 61
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA d. Jasmin JEBAWY GER 63 62
(2) Matilda HAMLIN SWE d. Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 63 63
2nd round
(1) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. q Morgan BARNHILL USA 60 61
(8) Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS d. Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 63 64
wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX d. (4) Carolina BETANCOURT MEX 76(1) 63
wc Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. (5) Emma FLOOD NOR 64 60
Brandy MINA FRA d. q Maia A. MAGILL USA 61 61
(3) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. wc Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX 61 60
(6) Denise MURESAN USA d. Camila FUENTES MEX 36 64 63
Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA d. (2) Matilda HAMLIN SWE 61 57 64
QF
(1) Ashley WEINHOLD USA d. (8) Angelina ZHURAVLEVA RUS 60 61
wc Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. wc Alejandra CISNEROS MEX
(3) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX d. Brandy MINA FRA 64 64
(6) Denise MURESAN USA d. Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 61 64
SF
wc Renata ZARAZUA MEX d. (1) Ashley WEINHOLD USA 67(3) 75 51 ret
(6) Denise MURESAN USA d. (3) Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 63 64
Final
(6) Denise MURESAN USA d. wc Renata ZARAZUA MEX 64 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ashley WEINHOLD/Denise MURESAN USA
d. Regina CLARK/Jessica HINOJOSA GOMEZ MEX 62 61
Aleksandra KRUPINA RUS/Trelsie SADLER USA d. Natalie LAUS GER/Daniella ROLDAN USA 62 26 10-6
(3) Carolina BETANCOURT/Camila FUENTES MEX d. Constanza GORCHES/Victoria RODRIGUEZ MEX 36 64 11-9
Alejandra CISNEROS MEX/Sianna SIMMONS USA d. Nicole SMITH/Wendy Qi-Wen ZHANG CAN 75 75
Jasmin JEBAWY/Ria SABAY GER d.Maria Fernanda NAVARRO OLIVA/Ana Luisa PEREZ LOPE MEX 62 61
Morgan BARNHILL USA/Brandy MINA FRA d. (4) Matilda HAMLIN/Anette MUNOZOVA SWE 36 60 10-3
Elizabeth KILBORN USA/Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ d. wc Alejandra DIAZ MARES/Daniela FLORES GEREZ MEX 60 60
Christiana BRIGANTE/Nikki KALLENBERG USA d. (2) Erin CLARK USA/Daniela SCHIPPERS GUA 75 36 11-9
QF

(1) Ashley WEINHOLD/Denise MURESAN USA d. Aleksandra KRUPINA RUS/Trelsie SADLER USA 62 61
(3) Carolina BETANCOURT/Camila FUENTES MEX d. Alejandra CISNEROS MEX/Sianna SIMMONS USA 63 62
Morgan BARNHILL USA/Brandy MINA FRA d.
Jasmin JEBAWY/Ria SABAY GER 64 75
Christiana BRIGANTE/Nikki KALLENBERG USA d. Elizabeth KILBORN USA/Yekaterina SAGITOVA KAZ 64 36 10-7
SF

(1) Ashley WEINHOLD/Denise MURESAN USA d. (3) Carolina BETANCOURT/Camila FUENTES MEX 61 61
Christiana BRIGANTE/Nikki KALLENBERG USA d. Morgan BARNHILL USA/Brandy MINA FRA 63 16 10-7
Final

(1) Ashley WEINHOLD/Denise MURESAN USA d. Christiana BRIGANTE/Nikki KALLENBERG USA 61 75


Last edited by Xian : Oct 20th, 2013 at 04:45 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote