TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Oct14, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin

View Single Post

Old Oct 11th, 2013, 04:11 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,076
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Heraklion VI, Greece, Oct14, winner: Laetitia Sarrazin

10,000$ Heraklion VI, Island of Crete, Greece

3rd Hellenic Zeus Open - Lyttos Beach Hotel

Surface: Carpet









Sarrazin and Schäder


Doubles Final
Heraklion
or Iraklion (Greek: Ηράκλειο Greek pronunciation: [iˈraklio]) is the largest city and capital of Crete. It is also the 4th largest city in Greece.
Heraklion is the capital of Heraklion peripheral unit, with an international airport named after the writer Nikos Kazantzakis. The ruins of Knossos, which were excavated and restored by Arthur Evans, are nearby.

Previous winners:
2012 - F1: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Tamara CUROVIC SRB 63 64
2012 - F2: Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Angelica MORATELLI ITA 64 76
2012 - F3: Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Nuria PARRIZAS-DIAZ ESP 62 36 63
2012 - F4: Corina JÄGER SUI d. Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA 61 64
2012 - F5: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 61 62
2012 - F6: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 64 60
2012 - F7: Manon ARCANGIOLI FRA d. Imane Maelle KOCHER SUI 76 63
2013 - F1: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 60 61
2013 - F2: Karin KENNEL SUI d. Anna FLORIS ITA 61 36 63
2013 - F3: Michaella KRAJICEK NED d. Indy DE VROOME NED 46 62 63
2013 - F4: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Amy BOWTELL IRL 63 64
2013 - F5: Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE 76 36 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Lauren McMINN GBR vs bye
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE vs bye
Kyria DUNFORD GBR vs bye
Marta BELLUCCO ITA vs bye
Nina HOLANOVA CZE vs bye
Beatrice TORELLI ITA vs bye
Dominique COVINGTON GBR vs bye
Aida KALIMULLINA RUS vs bye
Erika VOGELSANG NED vs bye
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER d. Daria ORICHKEVITCH UKR 61 61
Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS vs bye
Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE vs bye
Elizabeth KOBAK USA vs bye
Daryna KOVALENKO UKR vs bye
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP vs bye
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA vs bye
2nd round
Veronika KOLAROVA CZE d. (1) Lauren McMINN GBR 61 63
Kyria DUNFORD GBR d. Marta BELLUCCO ITA 62 62
Beatrice TORELLI ITA d. Nina HOLANOVA CZE 63 60
Dominique COVINGTON GBR d. Aida KALIMULLINA RUS 61 46 64
Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 64 60
Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS d. Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE 61 64
Elizabeth KOBAK USA d. Daryna KOVALENKO UKR 60 62
Giulia GIUDETTI ITA d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 64 67(5) 61
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER d. wc Kasandra KOZUB POL 63 61
q Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER d. Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 64 06 75
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. q Elizabeth KOBAK USA 16 61 61
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI d. LL Lauren McMINN GBR 61 62
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. wc Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 57 61 60
Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. q Kyria DUNFORD GBR 60 62
q Beatrice TORELLI ITA d. Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS 62 62
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. (6) Agni STEFANOU GRE 63 64
(5) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. q Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 60 62
Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 60 61
Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA 61 60
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. q Dominique COVINGTON GBR 62 61
(8) Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. q Polina NOVOSELOVA RUS 64 63
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. wc Angeliki KAIRI GRE 62 61
q Giulia GIUDETTI ITA d. Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 62 63
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (2) Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 61 76(4)
2nd round
(1) Lisa-Marie HOFMANN GER d. q Theresa KLEINSTEUBER GER 62 61
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 63 62
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED 62 61
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. q Beatrice TORELLI ITA 64 46 75
(5) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Tanaporn THONGSING THA 61 61
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS 63 61
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. (8) Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 64 75
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. q Giulia GIUDETTI ITA 63 64
QF
(7) Lisa SABINO SUI
d. (1) Lena-Marie HOFMANN GER 62 36 63
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 76(6) 62
(5) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. (3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 62 64
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 46 62 75
SF
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA d. (7) Lisa SABINO SUI 63 26 64
(5) Laura SCHÄDER GER d. Maria MARFUTINA RUS 64 64
Final
(4) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA
d. (5) Laura SCHÄDER GER 64 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. (1) Eugeniya PASKOVA RUS/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 57 63 10-5
Kyria DUNFORD/Lauren McMINN GBR d. Daryna KOVALENKO/Daria ORICHKEVITCH UKR 64 61
(3) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Nina HOLANOVA/Veronika KOLAROVA CZE 46 63 10-6
Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP/Erika VOGELSANG NED d. Marta BELLUCCO ITA/Natalia ZORGOVSKA SVK 64 63
Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. Dominique COVINGTON GBR/Elizabeth KOBAK USA 62 76(2)
(4) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE/Jelena STOJANOVIC AUS 61 61
Polina NOVOSELOVA/Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS/Kasandra KOZUB POL 36 75 10-8
(2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Martina CACIOTTI ITA/Lisa SABINO SUI 63 62
QF

Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED d. Kyria DUNFORD/Lauren McMINN GBR 61 75
(3) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP/Erika VOGELSANG NED 61 61
Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE d. (4) Ulyana AYZATULINA RUS/Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 67(2) 75 10-8
(2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Polina NOVOSELOVA/Sabina SHAYDULLINA RUS 64 62
SF

(3) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ/Mandy WAGENMAKER NED 16 62 10-3
(2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. Dominika PATEROVA/Nikola SCHWEINEROVA CZE 61 67(3) 10-4
Final

(2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS/Rosalie VAN DER HOEK NED d. (3) Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 63 46 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Oct 20th, 2013 at 04:38 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote