TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F40, Egypt, Oct14, winner: Elise Mertens

View Single Post

Old Oct 11th, 2013, 05:02 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,217
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F40, Egypt, Oct14, winner: Elise Mertens

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F40, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F40

Surface: Hard






F36

F37 Ipek Soylu
Sharm el-Sheikh
(Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62
2013 F32: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76
2013 F33: Fatma AL NABAHNI OMA d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
2013 F34: Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. Anna MORGINA RUS 64 61
2013 F35: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Prarthana G. THOMBARE IND 76 36 75
2013 F36: Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 67 75 75

2013 F37: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Giulia BRUZZONE ITA 46 60 62
2013 F38: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Ipek SOYLU TUR 63 36 75
2013 F39: Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Helen PLOSKINA UKR 62 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Tessa BREVE NED 62 60
wc Angelina GORDIENKO RUS d. Shivani MANCHANDA IND 60 60
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS d. wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 62 75
(8) Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Aleksandra TRESKUNOVA RUS 60 62
(3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Martina PRADOVA CZE 75 61
Liumdila VASILYEVA RUS d. Sneha PADAMATA IND 61 62
Samira GIGER SUI d. Viktoriya MUN BLR 63 62
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 36 64 75
(7) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Alice BACQUIE FRA 62 60
wc Nour TOHAMY EGY d. Ida AFREDSSON SWE 60 30 ret
Ella LEIVO FIN d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 75 76(3)
(4) Natasha PALHA IND d. Harmony TAN FRA 75 64
(5) Elise MERTENS BEL d. wc Sara SHERIF EGY 60 60
Yulia SHUPENIA BLR d. Karina VENDITTI BRA 75 12 ret
Katy DUNNE GBR d. Iva IVKOVIC SRB 62 62
Reem FAYED EGY d. (2) Ekaterina YASHINA RUS ret
2nd round
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. wc Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 60 60
(8) Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 63 63
(3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 61 64
(6) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Samira GIGER SUI 61 63
(7) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. wc Nour TOHAMY EGY 62 61
(4) Natasha PALHA IND d. Ella LEIVON FIN 62 61
(5) Elise MERTENS BEL d. Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 60 60
Katy DUNNE GBR d. Reem FAYED EGY 60 61
QF
(1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. (8) Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 76(1) 61
(3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. (6) Pauline PAYET FRA 46 75 63
(4) Natasha PALHA IND d. (7) Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 63
(5) Elise MERTENS BEL d. Katy DUNNE GBR 64 57 63
SF
(3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL d. (1) Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL 75 46 75
(5) Elise MERTENS BEL d. (4) Natasha PALHA IND 62 63
Final
(5) Elise MERTENS BEL d. (3) Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 26 62 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL vs bye
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Martina PRADOVA CZE d. Iva IVKOVIC SRB/Viktoriya MUN BLR 64 64
Sneha PADAMATA/Natasha PALHA IND vs bye
Pauline PAYET FRA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Angelina GORDIENKO/Aleksandra TRESKSUNOVA RUS 62 60
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Ella LEIVO FIN d. Sara SHERIF/Nour TOHAMY EGY 62 62
(3) Samira GIGER SUI/Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs bye
Katy DUNE GBR/Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND d. Ida ALFREDSSON SWE/Tessa BREVE NED 63 60
(2) Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Karina VENDITTI BRA vs bye
QF

(1) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Martina PRADOVA CZE 61 62
Pauline PAYET FRA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Sneha PADAMATA/Natasha PALHA IND 62 61
Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Ella LEIVO FIN d. (3) Samira GIGER SUI/Valeria PROSPERI ITA 76(6) 62
(2) Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Katy DUNE GBR/Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 76(4) 61
SF

Pauline PAYET FRA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (1) Elise MERTENS BEL/Sandra ZANIEWSKA POL 64 76(5)
(2) Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS/Ella LEIVO FIN 64 63
Final
(2) Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY/Karina VENDITTI BRA d. Pauline PAYET FRA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 64 64


Last edited by Xian : Oct 20th, 2013 at 05:34 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote