TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ruse, Bulgaria, Oct07, winner: Diana Sumova

View Single Post

Old Oct 4th, 2013, 09:24 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,934
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ruse, Bulgaria, Oct07, winner: Diana Sumova

10,000$ Ruse, Bulgaria

Prista 2011 Cup

Surface: Clay




Diana Sumova
LLina Gjorcheska

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. wc Cristina MOROI ROU 62 61
(2) wc Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL d. Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL 60 64
Alina KARAZHOVA BUL d. Vania IVANOVA BUL 62 26 62
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. Yana GORANOVA BUL 60 60
Elke TIEL NED d. Daria GLUSHICH RUS 62 06 63
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 63 36 76(2)
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d Julia HELBET MDA 62 06 75
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Hristina DYANKOVA BUL 61 60
Victoria OCHEVA BUL d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 46 61 61
wc Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. Vesela KAMBUROVA BUL 61 62
wc Stefani ANDREEVA BUL vs bye
Nevena GEORGIEVA BUL d. Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL 62 76(3)
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 60 62
Alisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA 75 46 64
Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL d. (2) Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 76(4)
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. Alina KARAZHOVA BUL 62 63
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Elke TIEL NED 60 67(4) 63
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 76(4) 64
wc Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. Victoria OCHEVA BUL 62 64
Nevena GEORGIEVA BUL d. wc Stefani ANDREEVA BUL 61 60
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 60 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. q Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 64 75
wc Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 26 61 61
q Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 61 52 ret
(8) Eva WACANNO NED d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 62 61
(4) Michaela BOEV BEL d. SE Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL 60 62
q Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 63 62
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 61 64
(5) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL 60 62
(6) Hülya ESEN TUR d. q Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 63 64
Irina Maria BARA ROU vd. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 62 62
q Kerstin PECKL AUT d. q Nevena GEORGIEVA BUL 61 61
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 60
(7) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR 62 75
q Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. wc Elizabeth DANAILOVA BUL 46 60 61
Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. wc Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 62 61
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. (2) wc Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL 62 76(1)
2nd round
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. wc Julia TERZIYSKA BUL 75 60
(8) Eva WACANNO NED d. q Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 63 60
(4) Michaela BOEV BEL d. q Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 62 61
(5) Lina GJROCHESKA MKD d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 62 63
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. (6) Hülya ESEN TUR 62 57 62
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. LL Kerstin PECKL AUT 61 62
(7) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. q Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU 62 61
Alice MATTEUCCI ITA d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 61 62
QF
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (8) Eva WACANNO NED 63 63
(5) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (4) Michaela BOEV BEL 60 76(5)
(3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Irina Maria BARA ROU 64 76(5)
(7) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA 61 62
SF
(5) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (1) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 62 16 76(1)
(7) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (3) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 75 63
Final
(7) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (5) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 61 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
Daniela CIOBANU MDA/Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Elizabeth DANAILOVA/Nevena GEORGIEVA BUL 60 62
(4) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Stefana ANDREI ROU/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 61 60
Julia HELBET MDA/Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR d. Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA/Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 63
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA/Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL 63 64
(3) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD/Elke TIEL NED 64 62
Michaela BOEV BEL/Julia TERZIYSKA BUL d. Alice MATTEUCCI ITA/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 57 64 10-5
(2) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. Lorena CONSTANTIN/Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 75
QF

(1) Isabella SHINIKOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA/Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 60 61
(4) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Julia HELBET MDA/Sofiko KADZHAYA UKR 63 64
(3) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 64
(2) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. Michaela BOEV BEL/Julia TERZIYSKA BUL 76(5) 61
SF

(4) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. (1) Isabella SHINIKOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 26 76(2) 10-5
(2) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. (3) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 64 63
Final

(2) Irina Maria BARA ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. (4) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 61 62


Last edited by Xian : Oct 15th, 2013 at 04:24 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote