TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Solin, Croatia, Sep30, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

View Single Post

Old Sep 27th, 2013, 04:31 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,975
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Solin, Croatia, Sep30, winner: Barbora Krejcikova

10,000$ Solin, Croatia

Salona Open

Surface: Clay







Barbora Krejcikova

Previous winners:
2011: Dijana BANOVEC CRO d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 75 75
2012 Ana SAVIC CRO d. Bernarda PERA USA 57 62 75

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Laura Sarah AMBROZIC SLO vs bye
Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Santina LANGE GER 76(5) 76(5)
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 61 62
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. Nika KOVAC SLO 26 41 ret
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR vs bye
Mirta MLIKOTIKE CRO d. Matea MAMIC CRO 61 63
Martina HUSAROVA SVK d. Silvia GUALTIERI ITA 61 60
Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Ana Marija BANIC CRO 63 60
Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL vs bye
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. Barbara BACIC CRO 62 63
Gorana KADIJEVIC CRO d. Nikoleta BULATOVIC MNE 63 60
Elba KASUM AUT d. Kasandra KOZUB POL 26 63 62
Jasmina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
Blaga DELIC CRO d. Ivanka MOCIC CRO 60 60
Petra GRANIC CRO vs bye
Mirna CURCIC CRO d. Anamarija ZOKIC CRO 62 64
2nd round
Neda KOPRCINA CRO d. Laura Sarah AMBROZIC SLO 64 60
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. Emilija CERANIC BIH 62 62
Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR d. Mirta MLIKOTIKE CRO 61 62
Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Martina HUSAROVA SVK 64 63
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS POL 64 62
Elba KASUM AUT d. Gorana KADIJEVIC CRO 36 62 63
Blaga DELIC CRO d. Jasmina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 60
Petra GRANIC CRO d. Mirna CURCIC CRO 60 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Teodora RADOSAVLJEVIC SRB 76(2) 60
Martina BASIC CRO d. q Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK 62 06 76(3)
Nerma CALUK BIH d. Mariana DRAZIC CRO 62 26 63
(6) Katarina JOKIC BIH d. q Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 64 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (3) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 63 62
Stefanie VORIH GER d. q Elba KASUM AUT 60 61
Jana FETT CRO d. q Blaga DELIC CRO 61 60
(7) wc Antonela SUSAK CRO d. wc Marija CURNIC CRO 62 46 61
(8) Maria MOKH RUS d. Mia JURASIC CRO 64 26 62
q Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. Karolina CECHOVA CZE 62 61
wc Nikolina JOVIC SRB d. Tea JANDRIC CRO 60 61
(4) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Dominika PATEROVA CZE 76(2) 26 61
(5) Dea HERDZELAS BIH d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 62 61
q Petra GRANIC CRO d. wc Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 75 61
q Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. q Neda KOPRCINA CRO 76(3) 26 61
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Natalija SIPEK SLO 62 75
2nd round
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Martina BASIC CRO 60 62
(6) Katarina JOKIC BIH d. Nerma CALUK BIH 63 61
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Stefanie VORIH GER 62 63
Jana FETT CRO d. (7) wc Antonela SUSAK CRO 63 62
Nina HOLANOVA CZE d. (8) Maria MOKH RUS 57 75 60
(4) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. wc Nikolina JOVIC SRB 63 62
q Petra GRANIC CRO d. (5) Dea HERDZELAS BIH 75 64
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Anna Maria HEIL AUT 61 61
QF
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (6) Katarina JOKIC BIH 62 60
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Jana FETT CRO 63 67(2) 76(1)
(4) Polona REBERSAK SLO d. Nina HOLANOVA CZE 64 64
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Petra GRANIC CRO 62 64
SF
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE ret
(2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (4) Polona REBERSAK SLO 36 75 64
Final
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA CZE d. (2) Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 62 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE vs bye
Nerma CALUK BIH/Sara DJORDJEVIC SLO vs bye
Marija CURNIC CRO/Katarina JOKIC BIH vs bye
Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Weronika Jasmina FORYS/Kasandra KOZUB POL 62 63
Blaga DELIC/Mariana DRAZIC CRO d. Barbara BACIC/Gorana KADIJEVIC CRO 36 60 10-6
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Dominika PATEROVA CZE vs bye
Martina BASIC/Petra GRANIC CRO d. Neda KOPRCINA CRO/Karolina CECHOVA CZE 76(9) 67(5) 10-6
(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK vs bye
QF

(1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. Nerma CALUK BIH/Sara DJORDJEVIC SLO 62 62
Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Marija CURNIC CRO/Katarina JOKIC BIH 64 61
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Blaga DELIC/Mariana DRAZIC CRO 62 61
(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK d. Martina BASIC/Petra GRANIC CRO 75 62
SF

Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. (1) Barbora KREJCIKOVA/Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 62 16 10-7
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. (2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 62 60
Final

Dea HERDZELAS BIH/Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Gabriela PANTUCKOVA/Dominika PATEROVA CZE 76(4) 63


Last edited by Xian : Oct 9th, 2013 at 04:32 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote