TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, winner: Maria Marfutina

View Single Post

Old Sep 27th, 2013, 04:28 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,854
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Monastir II, Tunisia, Sep30, winner: Maria Marfutina

10,000$ Monastir F2, Tunisia

Monastir Open

Surface: Hard










Prenkovic and Van de Velde
Monastir
(Arabic: المـنسـتير‎ al-munastÓr, from Latin monasterium), called [lmiˈstiːr] in Tunisian Arabic, (20 km south of Sousse; 162 km south of Tunis), is a city on the central shore of Tunisia, in the Sahel area. Traditionally a fishing port, Monastir is now a major tourist resort. Its population is 41,400. Located in north-eastern Tunisia, it is the capital of Monastir Governorate.


Previous winners:
2009: Elise TAMAELA NED d. Ons JABEUR TUN 62 62

2010: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 62 62
2010: Martina BORECKA CZE d. Jana CEPELOVA SVK 75 61
2010: Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 62 64
2011: Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 31 ret
2012: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 62 76
2012: Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Vivian HEISEN GER 63 16 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA vs bye
Giulia GASPARRI ITA vs bye
Petra POKORNA CZE vs bye
Yessmine ZHIR TUN vs bye
Imen ABID TUN vs bye
Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN vs bye
wc Oumeima CHARRAD TUN vs bye
wc Julie QUEVAL FRA vs bye
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
q Yessmine ZHIR TUN d. (1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA ret
q Pera POKORNA CZE d. Fiona CODINO FRA 61 64
Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Natasha BREDL AUT ret
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Imen ABID TUN 60 60
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. (3) Michaela FRLICKA GER 63 75
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. wc Farah BAKLOUTI TUN 60 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. q Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 61 63
(7) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. q Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN 60 61
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Andrea KULOVA CZE 63 61
wc Yosr ELMI TUN d. wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN 36 61 62
Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP d. wc Roumelia ZHIR TUN 62 64
(4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Julie QUEVAL FRA ret
(8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 60 62
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 61 62
Nina STADLER SUI d. q Giulia GASPARRI ITA 62 64
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 61 61
2nd round
q Yessmine ZHIR TUN d. q Petra POKORNA CZE ret
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 61 61
Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 57 62 62
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (7) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 40 ret
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. wc Yosr ELMI TUN 61 61
(4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 61 62
(8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 75 62
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Nina STADLER SUI 63 62
QF
(5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Yessmine ZHIR TUN 61 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 64 43 ret
(6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (4) Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 64
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (8) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 60 76(2)
SF
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (5) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 57 60 63
(2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. (6) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 76(1) 75
Final
Maria MARFUTINA RUS d. (2) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 62 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP vs bye
wc Farah BAKLOUTI/Chiraz BECHRI TUN vs bye
Roumelia and Yessmine ZHIR TUN vs bye
Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 64 63
wc Yasmine BEN ADBALLAH/Oumeima CHARRAD TUN vs bye
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs bye
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Imen ABID/Mouna JEBRI TUN 60 64
(2) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
QF
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP d. wc Farah BAKLOUTI/Chiraz BECHRI TUN 61 60
Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. Roumelia and Yessmine ZHIR TUN 62 61
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. wc Yasmine BEN ADBALLAH/Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 61 62
Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. (2) Michaela FRLICKA GER/Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 60 64
SF

Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-ACZOITIA ESP 75 62
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 765) 76(4)
Final

(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Maria MARFUTINA RUS/Nina STADLER SUI 62 64


Last edited by Xian : Oct 7th, 2013 at 05:42 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote