TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, winner: Aminat Kushkova

View Single Post

Old Sep 20th, 2013, 05:23 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,921
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece, Sep23, winner: Aminat Kushkova

10,000$ Marathon IV, Greece

2nd Marathon Futures

Surface: Hard









Aminat Kushkova

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Marina KACHAR SRB 61 75
2013 F2: Anett KONTAVEIT EST d. Lucy BROWN GBR 64 67 63
2013 F3: Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Despoina VOGASARI GRE 63 62


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Sandy MARTI SUI vs bye
Malou EJDESGAARD DEN d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 36 61 64
(2) Yana TASHAEV ISR vs bye
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE 62 60
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED vs bye
Alize BOCCARD SUI d. Aggeliki PREZANI GRE 61 64
Ambre BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Emilie ELSVAD DEN d. Dafni DEMENGA GRE 76(3) 60
Klara ALENAS SWE vs bye
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Ulrikke HOEYER DEN 62 61
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Tatiana PAPAKANELLOU GRE 60 60
Maria SIOPACHA CYP d. Konstantina LALAOUNI GRE 61 57 61
Katharina HERING GER d. Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 61 62
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Ines JANBAKHSH GBR 60 61
Julie NOE DEN d. Katerina BAKA GRE 60 30 ret
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 60 62
2nd round
(1) Sandy MARTI SUI d. Malou EJDESGAARD DEN 63 64
Maja ORNBERG SWE d. (2) Yana TASHAEV ISR 60 61
Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 64 64
Emilie ELSVAD DEN d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 26 76(4) 60
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Klara ALENAS SWE 62 63
Maria SIOPACHA CYP d. Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 62 76(3)
Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Katharina HERING GER 75 75
Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Julie NOE DEN 63 61
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 61 62
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. q Maja ORNBERG SWE 61 62
q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. q Emilie ELSVAD DEN 60 75
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. Lisa SABINO SUI 46 63 62
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 63 62
Maria MOKH RUS d. q Maria SIOPACHA CYP 76(4) 63
wc Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE d. q Charlotte VAN DER MEIJ NED 64 60
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 62 64
(7) Valeria PODDA NED d. Ester MASURI ISR 61 61
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. wc Martha MATOULA GRE 61 61
Paulina CZARNIAK POL d. Saray STERENBACH ISR 16 63 76(5)
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. (3) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 62 21 ret
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. wc Anastasia RENTOULI GRE 62 60
q Paulina WULCAN SWE d. q Sandy MARTI SUI 61 63
Agni STEFANOU GRE d. q Nora NIEDMERS GER 61 62
Angeliki KAIRI GRE d. (2) Keren SHLOMO ISR 64 63
2nd round
(1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 75 64
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. q Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 61 61
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. Maria MOKH RUS 61 26 61
(5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. wc Eleni CHRISTOFI GRE 63 61
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (7) Valeria PODDA NED 63 63
Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 61 31 ret
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. q Paulina WULCAN SWE 60 63
Agni STEFANOU GRE d. Angeliki KAIRI GRE 63 64
QF
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (1) Pei-Chi LEE TPE 63 64
(4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB d. (5) Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(3) 62
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 64 16 61
(8) Janina TOLJAN AUT d. Agni STEFANOU GRE 64 64
SF
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS d. (4) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB 57 64 62
Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (8) Janina TOLJAN AUT 64 67(7) 64
Final
(6) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS
d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 60 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Francesca PALMIGIANO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA d. Paulina CZARNIAK/Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 36 76(5) 10-8
Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS/Yana TASHAEV ISR 60 60
(3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Lisa SABINO SUI d. Julia KLACKENBERG SWE/Amaia ORMAZABAL-OREGUI ESP 62 62
Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. Ambre and Alize BOCCARD SUI 61 61
Donisha BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE d. Dafni DEMENGA GRE/Ester MASURI ISR 75 60
(4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Eleni CHRISTOFI/Agni STEFANOU GRE 60 76(4)
Angeliki KAIRI/Ioanna MARKESINI GRE d. Klara ALENAS SWE/Emilie ELSVAD DEN 62 75
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Valeria PODDA/Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 63 76(6)
QF

Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. (1) Francesca PALMIGIANO/Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 76(6) 60
Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN d. (3) Vlada EKSHIBAROVA UZB/Lisa SABINO SUI 36 63 10-8
(4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE d. Donisha BASHOTA/Emilia GRANSTROM SWE 62 61
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Angeliki KAIRI/Ioanna MARKESINI GRE 60 60
SF

Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE d. Malou EJDESGAARD/Karina-Ildor JACOBSGAARD DEN 63 63
(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. (4) Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS/Paulina WULCAN SWE 64 75
Final

(2) Keren SHLOMO/Saray STERENBACH ISR d. Pei-Chi LEE TPE/Maria SAKKARI GRE 36 61 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Sep 30th, 2013 at 06:33 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote