TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Monastir, Tunisia, Sep23, winner: Linda Prenkovic

View Single Post

Old Sep 20th, 2013, 05:14 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Monastir, Tunisia, Sep23, winner: Linda Prenkovic

10,000$ Monastir, Tunisia

Monastir Open

Surface: Hard







Muntean

Prenkovic

Van de Velde and Prenkovic

Kazimova and Kuznetsova

Monastir
(Arabic: المـنسـتير‎ al-munastÓr, from Latin monasterium), called [lmiˈstiːr] in Tunisian Arabic, (20 km south of Sousse; 162 km south of Tunis), is a city on the central shore of Tunisia, in the Sahel area. Traditionally a fishing port, Monastir is now a major tourist resort. Its population is 41,400. Located in north-eastern Tunisia, it is the capital of Monastir Governorate.


Previous winners:
2009: Elise TAMAELA NED d. Ons JABEUR TUN 62 62

2010: Jana CEPELOVA SVK d. Diana MARCINKEVICA LAT 62 62
2010: Martina BORECKA CZE d. Jana CEPELOVA SVK 75 61
2010: Andrea GAMIZ VEN d. Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 36 62 64
2011: Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Klaudia BOCZOVA SVK 31 ret
2012: Basak ERAYDIN TUR d. Marina SHAMAYKO RUS 62 76
2012: Nikola VAJDOVA SVK d. Vivian HEISEN GER 63 16 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Petra POKORNA CZE vs bye
Nina STADLER SUI vs bye
wc Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN vs bye
Imen ABID TUN vs bye
Roumelia ZHIR TUN vs bye
wc Farah BAKLOUTI TUN vs bye
wc Oumeima CHARRAD TUN vs bye
bye vs bye
----------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs bye
Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN d. Andrea KULOVA CZE 26 64 62
q Farah BAKLOUTI TUN d. wc Cyrine BEN CHEIKH TUN 20 ret
(6) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. wc Antonina RAFIKOVA RUS 60 61
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 62 61
Giulia GASPARRI ITA d. wc Chiraz BECHRI TUN 76(5) 60
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP d. q Yasmine BEN ABDALLAH TUN 62 60
(8) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. q Roumelia ZHIR TUN 64 61
(7) Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 61 61
q Nina STADLER SUI d. Eden D' OLIVEIRA RSA 62 62
q Imen ABID TUN d. Shanon BRONZI BEL ret
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Petra POKORNA CZE 61 63
(5) Ashley MURDOCK USA d. Claudia HERRERO GARCIA HONORATO ESP 63 64
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. wc Yosr ELMI TUN 61 60
Olga PARRES AZCOITIA ESP d. Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 57 75 60
(2) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. q Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 60 61
2nd round
Mia Nicol EKLUND FIN d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 63 ret
(6) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. q Farah BAKLOUTI TUN 61 60
(3) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Giulia GASPARRI ITA 60 61
(8) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP 61 63
(7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS d. q Nina STADLER SUI 40 ret
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. q Imen ABID TUN 60 63
Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. (5) Ashley MURDOCK USA 60 62
(2) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 63 63
QF
(6) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP d. Mia Nicole EKLUND FIN 61 67(2) 63
(8) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. (4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 61 63
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (7) Liubov VASILYEVA RUS 67(5) 62 64
(2) Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 76(3) 61
SF
(8) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. (6) Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESP 46 62 60
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (2) Alice SAVORETTI ITA 75 76(1)
Final
(3) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (8) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 61 64
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP vs bye
Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESPS/Alice SAVORETTI ITA d. wc Farah BAKLOUTI/Chiraz BECHRI TUN 64 63
(4) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. wc Cyrine BEN CHEIKH/Yosr ELMI TUN ret
Giulia GASPARRI ITA/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. wc Yasmine BENABDALLAH/Oumeima CHARRAD TUN 60 62
Antonina RAFIKOVA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS d. Andrea KULOVA/Petra POKORNA CZE 64 61
(3) Ashley MURDOCK/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA vs bye
Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP/Nina STADLER SUI d. Imen ABID/Roumelia ZHIR TUN 62 63
(2) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED vs bye
QF

(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP d. Carmen LOPEZ-RUEDA ESPS/Alice SAVORETTI ITA 64 63
(4) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. Giulia GASPARRI ITA/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 75 16 10-8
(3) Ashley MURDOCK/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA d. Antonina RAFIKOVA/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 67(4) 64 10-7
(2) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Olaya INCLAN SOLIS ESP/Nina STADLER SUI ret
SF

(4) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER/Olga PARRES-AZCOITIA ESP 75 64
(2) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (3) Ashley MURDOCK/Eva RASZKIEWICZ USA 76(4) 62
Final

(2) Linda PRENKOVIC GER/Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. (4) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR/Varvara KUZNETSOVA RUS 62 46 10-7


Last edited by Xian : Oct 7th, 2013 at 05:49 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote