TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep23, winner: Borislava Botusharova

View Single Post

Old Sep 20th, 2013, 05:08 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,860
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria, Sep23, winner: Borislava Botusharova

10,000$ Varna, Bulgaria

Varna Cup- TC Cherno More Elit

Surface: Clay






Borislava Botusharova

Varna (Bulgarian: Варна, pronounced [ˈvarnɐ]) is the largest city and seaside resort on the Bulgarian Black Sea Coast and third-largest in Bulgaria after Sofia and Plovdiv, with a population of 334,870[1] inhabitants according to Census 2011. It is the administrative centre of the homonymous province and Varna Municipality.
Commonly referred to as the marine (or summer) capital of Bulgaria, Varna is a major tourist destination, business and university centre, seaport, and headquarters of the Bulgarian Navy and merchant marine, as well as the centre of Varna Province and Bulgaria's North-Eastern planning region (NUTS II), comprising also the provinces of Dobrich, Shumen, and Targovishte.

Previous winners:
2011: Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 60 61
2012: Viktoriya TOMOVA BUL d. Anastasiya VASYLYEVA UKR 61 64

2013 Draws


SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Diana SUMOVA CZE vs bye
Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU d. Andrada Ioana SURDEANU ROU 63 36 63
Teodora STINGA ROU vs bye
wc Marina COZAC USA vs bye
(2) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS vs bye
Nikol YORDANOVA BUL d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 60 64
Elena JETCHEVA BUL vs bye
Daniela KABAKOVA BUL vs bye
(3) Ana-Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
wc Iuliana OANTE ROU d. Snezhana NEKRASOVA RUS 60 60
Karina SIMEONOVA LOZOVA BUL vs bye
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA vs bye
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU vs bye
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 63 61
Alina KARAZHOVA BUL vs bye
Luana DAUS ROU vs bye
Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL vs bye
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Nevena GEORGIEVA BUL 60 60
Daniela CIOBANU MDA vs bye
Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL vs bye
Gabriela DUCA ROU vs bye
Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED d. Zlatozara HRISTOVA BUL 61 61
Melisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU vs bye
Hristina DYANKOVA BUL vs bye
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL 62 61
Irina FETECAU ROU vs bye
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD vs bye
Kalina RUSEVA BUL vs bye
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Victoria OCHEVA BUL 60 64
Kerstin PECKL AUT vs bye
Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL vs bye
2nd round
(1) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU 61 64
wc Marina COZAC USA d. Teodora STINGA ROU 62 61
(2) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Nikol YORDANOVA BUL 61 61
Elena JETCHEVA BUL d. Daniela KABAKOVA BUL 64 75
(3) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. wc Iuliana OANTE ROU 67(5) 63 63
Adriana SOSNOVSCHI MDA d. Karina SIMEONOVA LOZOVA BUL 61 61
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 62 46 62
Luana DAUS d. Alina KARAZHOVA BUL 62 62
Oana GAVRILA ROU d. Lyuboslava PERUHOVA BUL 61 61
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Tsvetanka TRIFONOVA BUL 61 62
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 63 60
Melisa MARTINOV MDA d. Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 63 60
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Hristina DYANKOVA BUL 61 60
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Irina FETECAU ROU 62 76(11)
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Kalina RUSEVA BUL 61 61
Kerstin PECKL AUT d. Viktoriya ZHELEVA BUL 63 63
3rd round
(1) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. wc Marina COZAC USA 62 62
(2) Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS d. Elena JETCHEVA BUL 61 63
(3) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Alisa SOSNOVSCHI MDA 61 62
Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. Luana DAUS ROU 61 60
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Oana GAVRILA ROU 64 63
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 63 61
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 63 63
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Kerstin PECKL AUT 62 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 46 64 60
Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 64 36 64
Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL d. q Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 36 61 63
(8) q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Eva WACANNO NED 61 76(0)
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 61 50 ret
Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Anna KOVAL RUS 64 46 64
Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Nadiya KOLB UKR 64 62
(6) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 36 62
(5) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. q Gabriela DUCA ROU 64 61
Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 62 61
q Alisa MARTINOV MDA d. q Elizabeta BAUER SRB 16 76(2) 63
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. wc Petia ARSHINKOVA BUL 64 60
(7) Hülya ESEN TUR d. wc Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL 64 75
Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. q Ivanka KARAMALAK RUS 63 76(3)
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. wc Polina RADEVA RUS 61 60
(2) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. wc Gebriela MIHAYLOVA BUL 76(0) 64
2nd round
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Stefana ANDREI ROU 60 61
(8) q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA BUL 63 76(5)
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. Patricia Maria TIG ROU 63 62
(6) Michaela BOEV BEL d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 52 ret
(5) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 75 62
(3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. q Alisa MARTINOV MDA 62 64
(7) Hülya ESEN TUR d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU 64 64
(2) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 63 62
QF
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. (8) q Diana SUMOVA CZE 75 76(6)
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. (6) Michaela BOEV BEL 64 61
(5) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU d. (3) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 63
(2) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (7) Hülya ESEN TUR 64 63
SF
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. (1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 36 63 60
(2) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. (5) Raluca-Elena PLATON ROU 46 76(5) 76(3)
Final
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. (2) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 64 16 76(2)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. Elena-Teodora CADAR/Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 62
Gebriela MIHAYLOVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 64 26 11-9
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Stefana ANDREI/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 36 62 12-10
Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU d. Nadiya KOLB UKR/Kerstin PECKL AUT 64 62
wc Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL d. wc Elizabeta BAUER SRB/Elena JETCHEVA BUL 62 36 10-6
(4) Michaela BOEV BEL/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Oana GAVRILA ROU/Polina RADEVA BUL 61 62
Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Ivanka KARAMALAK/Anna KOVAL RUS 36 62 10-5
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (2) Hülya and Lütfiye ESEN TUR 63 63
QF

(1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. Gebriela MIHAYLOVA/Vivian ZLATANOVA BUL 64 62
(3) Dia EVTIMOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU 67(5) 63 10-8
(4) Michaela BOEV BEL/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Aleksandra KARAMANOLEVA/Dessislava ZLATEVA BUL 61 63
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 63 61
SF

(1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. (3) Dia EVTIMOVA/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 36 62 10-8
(4) Michaela BOEV BEL/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE 46 63 10-8
Final

(1) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU/Eva WACANNO NED d. (4) Michaela BOEV BEL/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 63 64


Last edited by Xian : Sep 30th, 2013 at 06:12 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote