TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Berlin, Germany, Sep02, winner: Diana Sumova

View Single Post

Old Aug 30th, 2013, 05:19 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
15,000$ Berlin, Germany, Sep02, winner: Diana Sumova

15,000$ Berlin, Germany

Vitalyte Open powered by P-Box

GTC Grünwald Tennis Club

Surface: Clay








Previous winners:

new tournament in 2013

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Tayisiya MORDERGER GER vs bye
wc Alexandra Michelle DRECHSLER GER vs bye
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. wc Lena RUPPERT GER 61 62
Laura JÄHNEL GER vs bye
(2) Olga BROZDA POL vs bye
Laura HOLTERBOSCH GER vs bye
wc Carmen SMOLKA GER d. Julia PRZYBYLSKA POL 64 63
Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs bye
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER vs bye
Louisa SCHUBERT GER d. Pia ZUM FELDE GER 62 63
Sina NIKETTA GER d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 62 60
Julia JUNG GER vs bye
Anastasiya SHOSHYNA UKR vs bye
Malene STRIPP DEN d. Martina MALMQVIST SWE 63 36 64
Sophia BERGNER GER vs bye
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP vs bye
Hanna LANDENER GER vs bye
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Carolin SCHMIDT GER 64 36 62
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE vs bye
Lena RÜFFER GER vs bye
Lorene FÖRSTE GER vs bye
Natalie SUK USA d. Anastasia ARTEMOVA RUS 60 75
Camille GBAGUIDI GER d. Carolin JUNG GER 67(1) 61 63
wc Sonja LARSEN GER vs bye
Michelle JANIS GER vs bye
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Vivien KLEIN GER 60 61
Olha ROMANYSHYN UKR vs bye
Sofie UZDINA RUS vs bye
Hannah NAGEL GER vs bye
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ GER d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 61 75
Lea Sophie GOLMANN GER vs bye
Andrea KULOVA CZE vs bye
2nd round
(1) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. wc Alexandra Michelle DRECHSLER GER 60 60
Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE d. Laura JÄHNEL GER 60 61
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. Laura HOLTERBOSCH GER 60 61
Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. wc Carmen SMOLKA GER 60 62
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Louisa SCHUBERT GER 60 63
Julia JUNG GER d. Sina NIKETTA GER 26 62 64
Anastasiya SHOSHYNA UKR d. Malene STRIPP DEN 61 63
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. Sophia BERGNER GER 63 26 62
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Hanna LANDENER GER 63 62
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE d. Lena RÜFFER GER 46 76(7) 62
Natalie SUK USA d. Lorene FÖRSTE GER 60 60
wc Sonja LARSEN GER d. Camille GBAGUIDI GER 61 62
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Michelle JANIS GER 61 60
Sofie UZDINA RUS d. Olha ROMANYSHYN UKR 26 75 62
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ GER d. Hannah NAGEL GER 64 61
Andrea KULOVA CZE d. Lea Sophie GOLMANN GER 61 62
3rd round
(1) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Lenka KUNCIKOVA CZE 62 76(3)
(2) Olga BROZDA POL d. Karolina STUCHLA CZE 64 63
Julia JUNG GER d. Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 63 61
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. Anastasiya SHOSHYNA UKR 75 64
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE d. Marina HRUBA CZE 62 67(5) 61
wc Sonja LARSEN GER d. Natalie SUK USA 62 63
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Sofie UZDINA RUS 63 61
Andrea KULOVA CZE d. Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ GER 62 62
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL vd. q Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 62 64
Magdalena FRECH POL d. q Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE 67(8) 63 644
Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. Vivian HEISEN GER 57 62 62
(8) Karen BARBAT DEN d. Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 64 62
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. q Olga BROZDA POL 63 75
Oleksandra PISKUN UKR d. Hollie BEES GBR 61 61
Sina HAAS GER d. Petra ROHANOVA CZE 75 62
(5) Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. Cornelia LISTER SWE 75 46 64
(7) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE d. q Julia JUNG GER 63 64
q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. wc Yana MORDERGER GER 61 62
q Sonja LARSEN GER d. Anna KLASEN GER 63 26 62
Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (3) Ximena HERMOSO MEX 63 20 ret
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. q Andrea KULOVA CZE 62 62
wc Charlotte KLASEN GER d. wc Janina BRAUN GER 63 61
q Lisa PONOMAR GER d. wc Vivian WOLF GER 62 61
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (2) Cecilia COSTA MELGAR CHI 62 61
2nd round
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Magdalena FRECH POL 63 76(2)
Jesika MALECKOVA CZE d. (8) Karen BARBAT DEN 62 63
(4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 63 62
Sina HAAS GER d. (5) Katharina LEHNERT PHI 61 64
q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. (7) Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 62 75
Diana SUMOVA CZE d. q Sonja LARSEN GER 63 76(5)
(6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK d. wc Charlotte KLASEN GER 63 46 75
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. q Lisa PONOMAR GER 62 61
QF
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Jesika MALECKOVA CZE 60 16 64
Sina HAAS GER d. (4) Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 64 64
Diana SUMOVA CZE d. q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP 63 60
Vanda LUKACS HUN d. (6) Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 63 76(5)
SF
(1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL d. Sina HAAS GER 64 60
Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Vanda LUKACS HUN 60 75
Final
Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (1) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL 63 75
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Cecilia COSTA-MELGAR CHI/Ximena HERMOSO MEX vs bye
Sophia BERGNER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE vs Anastasia ARTEMOVA RUS/Olha ROMANYSHYN UKR 64 61
(4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Cornelia LISTER SWE vs bye
wc Laura KEMKES/Aleksandra MARJANOVIC GER vs Karen BARBAT DEN/Sina HAAS GER 26 16
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE vs Vivian HEISEN/Lisa PONOMAR GER ret
(3) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI vs bye
Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE vs Olga BROZDA POL/Anastasiya SHOSHYNA UKR 64 46 10-7
(2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK vs bye
QF

Sophia BERGNER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE d. (1) Cecilia COSTA-MELGAR CHI/Ximena HERMOSO MEX ret
(4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Karen BARBAT DEN/Sina HAAS GER 62 60
Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE d. (3) Anna KLASEN GER/Katharina LEHNERT PHI 62 64
Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. (2) Jesika MALECKOVA CZE/Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 36 63 10-3
SF

(4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Sophia BERGNER GER/Kathinka VON DEICHMANN LIE 62 64
Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE d. Pernilla MENDESOVA/Diana SUMOVA CZE 62 36 11-9
Final

(4) Ysaline BONAVENTURE BEL/Cornelia LISTER SWE d. Lenka KUNCIKOVA/Karolina STUCHLA CZE 64 36 10-5


Last edited by Xian : Sep 9th, 2013 at 05:12 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote