TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Antalya-Belconti F12 Turkey, Sep02, winner: Ana Bogdan

View Single Post

Old Aug 30th, 2013, 05:09 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,951
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Antalya-Belconti F12 Turkey, Sep02, winner: Ana Bogdan

10,000$ Antalya-Belconti F12, Turkey

Belconti Resort Hotel

Surface: Hard Outdoors






F4:

Diana Eanche doubles winner F4





Previous winners 2013:

F1: Eva FERNANDEZ BRUGUES ESP d. Ana BOGDAN ROU 60 62
F2: Ellen ALLGURIN SWE d. Chantal SKAMLOVA SVK 60 36 62

F3: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Ellen ALLGURIN SWE 64 62
F4: Viktorija GOLUBIC SUI d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 62 63
F5: Beatriz HADDAD MAIA BRA d. Tereza MARTINCOVA CZE 64 63
F6: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVSK 46 76(3) 64
F7: Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 76(4) 64
F8: Carla FORTE BRA d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 76(4) 75
F9: Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Zuzana ZLOCHOVA SVK 63 63
F10: Olga IANCHUK UKR d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 63
F11: Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR d. Carla FORTE BRA 75 62

2013 Draw

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR vs bye
Leah DAW AUS d. Victoria SLAVINA RUS 60 60
(2) Melissa SEHOVIC BIH vs bye
Yulia BRYZGALOVA RUS d. Natalia JELINKOVA SVK 62 64
(3) Fiona CODINO FRA vs bye
Zhin Yan YE CHN d. Annely POKRAS EST 60 62
(4) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs bye
Nicole COLLIE AUS d. Tara VASOVIC CAN 61 61
(5) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Daria VASEKINA RUS 60 61
Yukun ZHANG CHN d. Yulia SHUPENIA BLR 60 62
(6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Ipek OZ TUR 61 60
wc Elisabeth LYUKSHINOVA RUS d. Ksenia SLAVINA RUS 62 ret
Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO d. Corinna ECKENSTEIN GER 60 60
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Olga MAGIERA POL 60 60
Sara KLAKENOVA KAZ d. Karina KALKENOVA KAZ 63 46 75
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS d. Ann-Christin NILSSON GER 62 62
2nd round
(1) Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR d. Leah DAW AUS 63 63
Yulia BRYZGALOVA RUS d. (2) Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 67(5) 76(1) 63
Zhi Yan YE CHN d. (3) Fiona CODINO FRA 63 64
(4) Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Nicole COLLIE AUS 63 62
(5) Marlies SZUPPER AUT d. Yukun ZHANG CHN 64 61
(6) Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. wc Elisabeth LYUKSHINOVA RUS 61 60
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA d. Mariam BOLKVADZE GEO 75 76(1)
Diana DEMIDOVA RUS d. Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 61 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. q Diana DEMIDOVA RUS 62 61
q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA vd. q Marlies SZUPPER AUT 67(7) 60 64
Diana BOGOLIY UKR d. Jessica SIMPSON GBR 62 64
(6) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. q Tanaporn THONGSING THA 64 36 62
Anna SMITH GBR d. (4) Carla FORTE BRA 75 62
Melanie SOUTH GBR d. LL Melissa SEHOVIC BIH 64 61
q Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. Maria SAKKARI GRE 26 76(6) 62
wc Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR d. (7) Michaela FRLICKA GER 62 63
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. (8) Nives BARIC AUS 62 36 63
wc Daria SAPOGOVA BLR d. q Yuliya BRYZGALOVA RUS 16 62 75
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. wc Olena KYRPOT UKR 75 63
(3) Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR d. q Zhi Yan YE CHN 60 26 63
(5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Ekaterina TSIKLAURI RUS 60 61
Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR d. wc Esen KOKCE TUR 61 75
Hirono WATANABE JPN d. q Khristina KAZIMOVA UKR 61 64
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (2) Ekaterine GORGODZE GEO 75 ret
2nd round
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. q Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ THA 61 62
Diana BOGOLIY UKR d. (6) Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO 63 16 60
Melanie SOUTH GBR d. Anna SMITH GBR 62 16 61
q Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS d. wc Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR 75 62
Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN d. wc Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 46 62 64
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. (3) Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR ret
(5) Julia SAMATOVA BUL d. Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 62 62
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Hirono WATANABE JPN 61 64
QF
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Diana BOGOLIY UKR 60 62
Melanie SOUTH GBR d. q Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 61 76(6)
Louise BRUNSKOG SWE d. Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 46 63 63
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. (5) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 61 63
SF
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Melanie SOUTH GBR 61 64
Malin ULVEFELDT SWE d. Louise BRUNSKOG SWE 63 75
Final
(1) Ana BOGDAN ROU d. Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 60 62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs Michaela FRLICKA GER/Taisiya ZAKARLYUK UKR 64 60
Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA vs wc Diana DEMIDOVA/Elisabeth LYUKSHINOVA RUS 62 63
(4) Diana BOGOLYI/Marianna ZAKARLYUK UKR vs Mariam BOLKVADZE/Ekaterine GOROGODZE GEO 63 26 5-10
Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO vs Yevgeniya KRYVORUCHKO UKR/Daria SAPOGOVA BLR 62 46 10-5
Jessica SIMPSON GBR/Yukun ZHANG CHN vs Leah DAW AUS/Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 75 46 7-10
(3) Nicole COLLIE AUS/Hirono WATANABE JPN vs wc Karina and Sara KALKENOVA KAZ 60 61
Olena KYRPOT UKR/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS vs Louise BRUNSKOG/Malin ULVEFELDT SWE 63 16 10-5
(2) Emma LAINE FIN/Melanie SOUTH GBR vs Jocelyn RAE/Anna SMITH GBR 64 63
QF

Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. (1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA ret
Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO d. Mariam BOLKVADZE/Ekaterine GOROGODZE GEO 63 63
(3) Nicole COLLIE AUS/Hirono WATANABE JPN d. Leah DAW AUS/Nozomi FUJIOKA JPN 64 61
(2) Emma LAINE FIN/Melanie SOUTH GBR d. Olena KYRPOT UKR/Anastasia MUKHAMETOVA RUS 62 64
SF

Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA d. Esen KOKCE TUR/Sofia KVATSABAIA GEO ret
(2) Emma LAINE FIN/Melanie SOUTH GBR d. (3) Nicole COLLIE AUS/Hirono WATANABE JPN 63 60
Final

(2) Emma LAINE FIN/Melanie SOUTH GBR d. Patcharin CHEAPCHANDEJ/Tanaporn THONGSING THA 64 63


Last edited by Xian : Sep 8th, 2013 at 06:10 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote