TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Belgrade II, Serbia, Sep02, winner: Xenia Knoll

View Single Post

Old Aug 30th, 2013, 05:07 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,934
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Belgrade II, Serbia, Sep02, winner: Xenia Knoll

10,000$ Belgrade, Serbia

Mozzart Open - TK Olimp

Surface: Clay





Previous winners:
2012: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 63 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Stefanie VORIH GER vs bye
Andrea IVANOVIC SRB d. Diana SPISSAKOVA SVK 64 62
Milena TOSEVA GER d. Marjana MEDAREVIC SRB 76(4) 75
Jovana PERIC BIH d. Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB 75 75
(2) Dajana DUKIC SRB vs bye
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Tijana TOFILOSKI SRB 62 75
Sara KOSTIC SRB vs bye
Ana GLUMAC SRB d. Ana STOJACIC SRB 62 63
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD vs bye
Nina ASANIN SRB d. Janja KOVACEVIC SRB 61 62
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB vs bye
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Valentina BECCARIA ITA 75 75
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 62 62
Tanja GLIGORIC CAN vs bye
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB 64 63
Marija BOGICEVIC SRB vs bye
Kasandra KOZUB POL d. Anamarija STEVANOVIC SRB 64 62
Tamara TOMIC SRB vs bye
Minja GLIGIC SRB d. Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS 26 62 64
Sanja BJELACIC CRO vs bye
Natalija TASOVAC SRB d. Lujza RYSKOVA SVK 61 61
Miriana TONA ITA d. Teodora DJORDJEVIC ITA 60 61
Andjela RELJIC AUS vs bye
Camille CHELI FRA d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 60 61
Ema POLIC SRB vs bye
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE d. Ivana BOBERIC SRB 75 64
Jelena POPOVIC SRB vs bye
Isidora ISAJLOVIC SRB d. Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU 36 75 ret
Milica PANIC SRB d. Sofia SABLJAREVIC SRB 63 63
Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP vs bye
Sara GRUBAC SRB d. Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB 60 75
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 63 62
2nd round
(1) Stefanie VORIH GER d. Andrea IVAMOVIC SRB 64 62
Jovana PERIC BIH d. Milena TOSEVA GER 67(3) 60 63
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. (2) Dajana DUKIC SRB 63 61
Sara KOSTIC SRB d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 75 46 62
Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Nina ASANIN SRN 61 61
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 62 61
Irina-Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Tanja GLIGORIC CAN 60 41 ret
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Marija BOGICEVIC SRB 64 46 76(2)
Tamara TOMIC SRB d. Kasandra KOZUB POL 63 60
Minja GLIGIC SRB d. Sanja BJELACIC CRO 60 60
Miriana TONA ITA d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 60 60
Camille CHELI FRA d. Andjela RELJIC AUS 62 61
Ema POLIC SRB d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 61
Jelena POPOVIC SRB d. Isidora ISAJLOVIC SRB 64 75
Milica PANIC SRB d. Jovana KNEZEVIC CYP 62 76(3)
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Sara GRUBAC SRB 63 62
3rd round
(1) Stefanie VORIH GER d. Jovana PERIC BIH 61 76(1)
Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB d. Sara KOSTIC SRB 61 63
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. wc Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 61 62
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Irina Elena PROTESCU ROU 75 64
Tamara TOMIC SRB d. Minja GLIGIC SRB 61 62
Miriana TONA ITA d. Camille CHELI FRA 62 61
Ema POLIC SRB d Jelena POPOVIC SRB 62 64
Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Milica PANIC SRB 62 63
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Stefanie VORIH GER 62 62
q Miriana TONA ITA d. wc Emilija DANCETOVIC SRB 61 61
q Marija MASTILOVIC SRB d. Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 64 16 76(0)
(5) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 63 76(2)
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK 64 64
Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 61 63
LL Camille CHELI FRA d. q Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 61 63
q Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. (8) Tena LUKAS CRO 75 46 63
(6) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 62 61
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Iva IVKOVIC SRB 63 62
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 64 62
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 57 60 64
(7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. wc Milica STEPANOVIC SRB 61 61
wc Marina LAZIC SRB d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 63 63
q Ema POLIC SRB d. q Danijela TOMIC SRB 62 63
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Tamara TOMIC SRB 61 60
2nd round
(1) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. q Miriana TONA ITA 62 06 62
(5) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. q Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 63 64
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Dunja STAMENKOVIC SRB 75 76(4)
q Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. LL Camille CHELI FRA 64 61
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. (6) Ema MIKULCIC CRO 36 63 62
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 61 63
(7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. wc Marina LAZIC SRB 76(5) 46 63
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. q Ema POLIC SRB 16 62 63
QF
(1) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. (5) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE 61 61
(4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. q Elizabeta BAUER SRB 75 61
(3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 76(4) 75
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (7) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 64 67(2) 61
SF
(1) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. (4) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 64 46 76(4)
(2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. (3) Tamara CUROVIC SRB 46 64 61
Final
(1) Xenia KNOLL SUI d. (2) Natalija KOSTIC SRB 63 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Xenia KNOLL SUI vs Marija BOGICEVIC/Marija MASTILOVIC SRB 61 60
Elizabeta BAUER/Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB vs wc Marina LAZIC/Ema POLIC SRB 16 06
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER vs wc Camille CHELI FRA/Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 63 61
Natalia VAJDOVA SVK/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs Sofiya BOGATOVA RUS/Jelena POPOVIC SRB 60 61
Tena LUKAS CRO/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs Iva IVKOVIC/Danijela TOMIC SRB 61 61
(3) Natalija KOSTIC/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB vs wc Nina ASANIN/Sara KOSTIC SRB 61 60
Milica CUBRANOVIC/Isidora PEJOVIC SRB vs Minja GLIGIC/Ana STOJACIC SRB 63 61
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU vs Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Sara MITROVIC SRB 60 61
QF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. wc Marina LAZIC/Ema POLIC SRB 60 61
(4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER d. Natalia VAJDOVA SVK/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 62 64
(3) Natalija KOSTIC/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB d. Tena LUKAS CRO/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 61
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. Milica CUBRANOVIC/Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 62 62
SF

(1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Xenia KNOLL SUI d. (4) Ema MIKULCIC CRO/Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 64 63
(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d.(3) Natalija KOSTIC/Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 64 63
Final

(2) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD/Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU d. (1) Tamara CUROVIC SRB/Xenia KNOLL SUI 60 61


Last edited by Xian : Sep 8th, 2013 at 06:08 PM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote