TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bagnatica, Italy, Aug26, winner: Gioia Barbieri

View Single Post

Old Aug 23rd, 2013, 04:29 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,206
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bagnatica, Italy, Aug26, winner: Gioia Barbieri

10,000$ Bagnatica, Italy

Trofeo CPZ

Surface: Clay





Bagnatica
is a comune (municipality) in the Province of Bergamo in the Italian region of Lombardy, located about 50 km northeast of Milan and about 10 km southeast of Bergamo.

Previous winners:

2011: Ulrikke EIKERI NOR d. Ani AMIRAGHYAN ARM 64 64
2012: Maria-Elena CAMERIN ITA d. Karin KNAPP ITA 76 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Alessia PIRAN ITA vs bye
Sveva MAZZARI ITA d. Andreea Valentina MONDAN ROU 61 60
Marianna NATALI ITA d. Saule VALANTIEJUTE LTU 60 62
Marta BERTOLASO ITA d. wc Francesca BONOMETTI ITA 60 61
Sara ECCEL ITA d. Giulia FERRARI ITA 46 64 60
Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA d. Laura GAMBARINI ITA 63 61
Giulia SQUADRIN ITA d. Flavia PORRU ITA 61 64
Camilla SCALA ITA d. Marta BETTINELLI ITA 64 63
Irene PERICO ITA vs bye
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. Federica PRATI ITA 76(5) 60
Camilla LITTLEWOOD ITA vs bye
Silvia MOCCIOLA ITA d. Cecilia PATTACINI ITA 62 64
Maria MASINI ITA vs Camilla CIACCIA ITA 64 61
Laura PERTUSA GARCIA ESP d. Carlotta GIANNETTA ITA 64 61
Marcella CUCCA ITA vs bye
Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Carolina PETRELLI ITA 62 75
2nd round
Sveva MAZZARI ITA d. (1) Alessia PIRAN ITA 76(4) 46 60
Marta BERTOLASO ITA d. Marianna NATALI ITA 36 76(5) 30 ret
Sara ECCEL ITA d. Nicole FOSSA HUERGO ITA 75 62
Giulia SQUADRIN ITA d. Camilla SCALA ITA 63 20 ret
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA d. Irene PERICO ITA 61 61
Silvia MOCCIOLA ITA d. Camilla LITTLEWOOD ITA 63 64
Maria MASINI ITA d. Laura PERTUSA-GARCIA ESP 62 62
Natasha PILUDU ITA d. Marcella CUCCA ITA 75 57 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) wc Maria-Elena CAMERIN ITA d. Carolina PILLOT ITA 61 36 60
q Giulia SQUADRIN ITA d. Martina PARMIGIANI ITA 60 64
Yuliana LIZARAZO COL d. Chiara MENDO ITA 63 10 ret
(8) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. q Maria MASINI ITA 61 61
(3) Alberta BRIANTI ITA d. Stefania RUBINI ITA 62 63
Martina COLMEGNA ITA d. q Natasha PILUDU ITA 63 61
Magdalena FRECH POL d. LL Alessia PIRAN ITA 63 75
(5) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Chiara ICARDI ITA 61 62
(7) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO d. wc Vera PLONER ITA 62 62
q Marta BERTOLASO ITA d. q Sveva MAZZARI ITA 61 62
Silvia NJIRIC CRO d. Deborah CHIESA ITA 60 16 62
(4) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. q Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 63 26 61
(6) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Claudia GIOVINE ITA 63 63
Petra UBERALOVA SVK d. q Sara ECCEL ITA 62 76(2)
wc Verena HOFER ITA d. Federica DI SARRA ITA 62 ret
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. q Silvia MOCCIOLA ITA 62 61
2nd round
(1) wc Maria-Elena CAMERIN ITA d. q Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 60 63
(8) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 62 63
(3) Alberta BRIANTI ITA d. Martina COLMEGNA ITA 64 63
(5) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA d. Magdalena FRECH POL 61 76(7)
(7) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO
d. q Marta BERTOLASO ITA 60 62
(4) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 61 75
(6) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK d. Petra UBERALOVA SVK 61 61
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. wc Verena HOFER ITA 61 63
QF
(8) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. (1) wc Maria-Elena CAMERIN ITA 61 60
(3) Alberta BRIANTI ITA d. (5) Anna-Giulia REMONDINA ITA 64 62
(4) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. (7) Margalita CHAKHNASHVILI GEO 64 26 76(3)
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GERd. (6) Zuzana LUKNAROVA SVK 60 62
SF
(8) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. (3) Alberta BRIANTI ITA 62 76(4)
(2) Anne SCHÄFER GER d. (4) Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA 64 36 76(0)
Final
(8) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. (2) Anne SCHÄFER GER 63 36 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Claudia GIOVINE/Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA vs Nicole FOSSA HUEERGO/Stefania RUBINI ITA 36 64 10-5
Silvia MOCCIOLA/Natasha PILUDU ITA vs Francesca BONOMETTI/Martina PARMIGIANI ITA 61 63
Final
(1) Claudia GIOVINE/Anastasia GRYMALSKA ITA d. Silvia MOCCIOLA/Natasha PILUDU ITA 63 63


Last edited by Xian : Sep 2nd, 2013 at 05:38 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote