TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Caslano, Switzerland, Aug26, winner: Barbora Stefkova

View Single Post

Old Aug 23rd, 2013, 03:26 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Caslano, Switzerland, Aug26, winner: Barbora Stefkova

10,000$ Caslano, Switzerland

2° Torneo Internazionale Caslano - TC Caslano

Surface: Clay




Chiara Grimm





Stefkova and Grimm


Previous winners:
2012: Katerina VANKOVA CZE d. Daria SALNIKOVA RUS 63 64

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) wc Francesca SELLA ITA vs bye
wc Giada CANTAMESSI SUI d. Giulia CEREGHETTI SUI 62 63
Katrin TEBALDINI ITA d. Erika VOGELSANG NED 62 61
Michele GRIMM SUI d. wc Melissa ARNOLDI SUI 61 64
Natalie SUK USA d. Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA 57 62 63
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. wc Lorena CLEMENTE SUI 62 63
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. Denisa KULHANKOVA CZE 64 62
wc Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI d. Vanessa ZEMP SUI 61 61
Marcella CAMPANA ITA d. Ingrid SUSLOV GER 63 62
Susan BANDECCHI SUI d. Ambre BOCCARD SUI 46 64 63
Christina OBERGER GER d. Larissa BUCHER SUI 62 63
Sandy MARTI SUI vs bye
Giada CLERICI ITA d. Alessia D' AURIA ITA 61 76(3)
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI 62 61
Karin CONTI ITA d. Ylena IN-ALBON SUI 26 75 76(1)
Sara MARCIONNI ITA d. Jori LENTING SUI 62 61
2nd round
(1) wc Francesca SELLA ITA d. wc Giada CANTAMESSI SUI 60 60
Katrin TEBALDINI ITA d Michele GRIMM SUI 61 61
Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. Natalie SUK USA 64 62
Cristiana FERRANDO ITA d. wc Samantha KÖLLIKER SUI 62 63
Marcella CAMPANA ITA d. Susan BANDECCHI SUI 76(6) 64
Sandy MARTI SUI d. Christina OBERGER GER 76(7) 62
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Giada CLERICI ITA 75 60
Sara MARCIONNI ITA d. Karin CONTI ITA 62 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE d. Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 64 60
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. Yana MORDERGER GER 75 16 62
wc Margaux DEAGOSTINI SUI d. q Marcella CAMPANA ITA 61 75
Syna KAYSER GER d. (8) Lisa SABINO SUI 60 60
(4) Tori KINARD USA d. q Sara MARCIONNI ITA 62 60
Chiara GRIMM SUI d. Paulina CZARNIAK POL 63 60
wc Sara ORELLANA SI d. Martina SPIGARELLI ITA 76(4) 64
Samira GIGER SUI d. (5) Oceane ADAM FRA 67(5) 64 30 ret
(7) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA d. q Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 62 67(2) 60
Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. q Cristiana FERRANDO ITA 60 63
wc Nina STADLER SUI d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 64 61
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. (3) wc Pia KÖNIG AUT 63 75
(6) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Bianca KOCH GER 76(4) 26 63
q Dominika PATEROVA CZE d. q Francesca SELLA ITA 63 26 62
q Sandy MARTI SUI d. q Katrin TEBALDINI ITA 61 61
(2) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 63 60
2nd round
Natalia SIEDLISKA POL d. (1) Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 64 76(7)
Syna KAYSER GER d. wc Margaux DEAGOSTINI SUI 63 60
Chiara GRIMM SUI d. (4) Tori KINARD USA 63 75

Samira GIGER SUI d. wc Sara ORELLANA SUI 62 62
Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. (7) Francesca PALMIGIANO ITA 75 64
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. wc Nina STADLER SUI 75 63
(6) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. q Dominika PATEROVA CZE 62 60
(2) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. q Sandy MARTI SUI 76(3) 76(3)
QF
Syna KAYSER GER d. Natalia SIEDLISKA POL 64 41 ret
Chiara GRIMM SUI d. Samira GIGER SUI 60 60
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Jil Belen TEICHMANNN SUI 64 61
(6) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (2) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 63 64
SF
Chiara GRIMM SUI d. Syna KAYSER GER 63 61
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. (6) Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 16 76(9) 76(8)
Final
Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Chiara GRIMM SUI 63 61
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT vs bye
Natalie SUK USA/Vanessa ZEMP SUI vs bye
Melissa ARNOLDI/Susan BANDECCHI SUI vs bye
Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE vs Samantha KÖLLIKER/Chiara VOLEJNICEK SUI 63 62
Cristiana FERRANDO/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs bye
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA/Erika VOGELSANG NED vs Marcella CAMPANA/Katrin TEBALDINI ITA 62 42 ret
Sara MARCIONNI/Francesca SELLA ITA vs bye
Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI vs Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER
QF

(1) Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT d. Natalie SUK USA/Vanessa ZEMP SUI 64 63
Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. Melissa ARNOLDI/Susan BANDECCHI SUI 60 61
Cristiana FERRANDO/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA/Erika VOGELSANG NED 63 64
Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Sara MARCIONNI/Francesca SELLA ITA 62 61
SF

Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE d. (1) Kim Jana HÄUSLER SUI/Tina SCHIECHTL AUT 61 61
Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Cristiana FERRANDO/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 62 63
Final

Chiara GRIMM/Jil Belen TEICHMANN SUI d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Barbora STEFKOVA CZE 64 46 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Sep 1st, 2013 at 07:18 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote