TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F33, Egypt, Aug26, winner: Fatma Al Nabhani

View Single Post

Old Aug 23rd, 2013, 03:04 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,956
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F33, Egypt, Aug26, winner: Fatma Al Nabhani

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXIII, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F33

Surface: Hard




F28

F29

F30
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS vs bye
Kindha NACEF EGY vs bye
Zeina EL TAWIL EGY vs bye
Marina CERNEA BRA vs bye
Ingy HASHISH EGY vs bye
Vishesh VISHNU IND vs bye
Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 63
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) q Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. wc Ola ABOU ZEKRY EGY 62 63
q Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 64 62
Jessica REN GBR d. q Ingy HASHISH EGY 61 60
(8) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. wc Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 62 63
(4) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Kindha NACEF EGY 61 62
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 64 62
Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS d. q Zeina EL TAWIL EGY 60 61
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Sanae OHTA JPN 60 64
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 61 ret
wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS d. q Marina CERNEA BRA 36 64 60
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. q Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 63 63
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 60 75
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. Lena SPECHT GER ret
Magy AZIZ EGY d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 60 60
wc Sara SHERIF EGY d. Madeleine BÖPPLE GER 63 63
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. q Vishesh VISHNU IND 60 61
2nd round
(1) q Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. q Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR 63 63
(8) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. Jessica REN GBR 63 61
(4) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 60 61
(6) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 62 61
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 63 62
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 75 64
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. Magy AZIZ EGY 62 61
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. wc Sara SHERIF EGY 60 61
QF
(1) q Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (8) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 62 63
(4) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (6) Julia VALETOVA RUS 63 62
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. (3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR ret
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (7) Ao GAI CHN 63 63
SF
(1) q Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Anna MORGINA RUS 61 61
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 62 63
Final
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA d. (1) Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 75 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS vs bye
Ingy HASHISH EGY/Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN vs Zeina EL TAWIL EGY/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 46 57
(4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR vs Evgeniya IVANICHENKO UKR/Sara SHERIF EGY 63 60
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Sanae OHTA JPN vs Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA/Kindha NACEF EGY 64 61
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE vs Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA/Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 76(4) 62
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs Ao GAI CHN/Gabriela HORACKOVA CZE 61 67(2) 10-5
Ola ABOU ZEKRY/Magy AZIZ EGY vs Marina CERNEA BRA/Vishesh VISHNU IND 64 62
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS vs Viktoria BOGOSLOVSKAYA/Eveniya SVINTSOVA RUS 62 64
QF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. Zeina EL TAWIL EGY/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 61
(4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Sanae OHTA JPN 75 64
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE ret
(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Ola ABOU ZEKRY/Magy AZIZ EGY 63 62
SF

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (4) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR 63 64
(3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS d.(2) Fatma AL NABHANI OMA/Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 75 16 10-6
Final

(1) Anna MORGINA/Yana SIZIKOVA RUS d. (3) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS 62 64


Last edited by Xian : Sep 2nd, 2013 at 04:22 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote