TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Bucharest-Herstrau, Romania, Aug19, winner: Cindy Burger

View Single Post

Old Aug 17th, 2013, 05:08 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,877
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Bucharest-Herstrau, Romania, Aug19, winner: Cindy Burger

10,000$ Bucharest-Herastrau, Romania

TC Herastrau

Surface: Clay




Previous winners:
2012: Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 60 61


2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Stefana ANDREI ROU vs bye
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Ioana Florentina POPESCU ROU 46 61 62
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU d. Bianca Elena MIHAILESCU ROU 61 64
Dominique WAHL GER d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 62 64
(2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS vs bye
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Andra Maria NITESCU ROU 46 62 60
Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL d. Iulia TRUCA ROU 61 16 62
Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU d. Ioana Larisa FUIOREA ROU 62 62
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP vs bye
Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU d. Oana Carmen TRUS ROU 76(3) 06 61
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU 75 62
wc Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Alisa MARTINOV MDA 61 75
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. (4) Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 76(5) 63
Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU d. Stephanie DOBOARA BEL 61 62
Elena JETCHEVA BUL d. Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 63 36 63
Mihaela Loredana STANESCU ROU d. Mara VASILEV ROU 63 60
(5) Eva PAALMA EST d. Ana-Maria GAVRILOVICI ROU 62 60
Rebeca MITREA ROU d. Louisa Alex CODREANU ROU 62 64
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Zaina SUFI USA 61 64
Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU d. Hristina DYANKOVA BUL 60 60
(6) Diana MARCU ROU d. Ioana POSIRCA ROU 61 62
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Tatiana EFTENOIU ROU 60 61
Teodora STINGA ROU d. Emel ABIBULA ROU 60 20 ret
wc Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD d. Kalina BOZHILOVA BUL 62 60
(7) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. wc Marina COZAC USA 63 64
Luana DAUS ROU d. Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 63 63
Simona IONESCU ROU d. Alina MUNTEANU ROU 61 61
Iuliana OANTE ROU d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 61
Melisa MARTINOV MDA d. Smaranda Carla PETREANU ROU 60 63
Irina FETECAU ROU d. Oana IRIMESCU ROU 61 61
Patricia EFTENOIU ROU d. Ioana GHEORGHITA ROU 63 64
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Andreea ISTRATE ROU 61 62
2nd round
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. (1) Stefana ANDREI ROU 63 64
Mihaela GHIOCA ROU d. Dominique WAHL GER 63 62
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. (2) Alexandra NANCARROW AUS 62 63
Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL d. Teodora Adina ARDELEANU ROU 64 76(1)
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. Marina Raluca TUDORACHE ROU 60 61
wc Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU d. Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 62 60
Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU d. Gabriela DUCA ROU 63 64
Elena JETCHEVA BUL d. Mihaela Loredana STANESCU ROU 75 64
(5) Eva PAALMA EST d. Rebeca MITREA ROU 61 62
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU d. Lorena CONSTANTIN ROU 62 36 60
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. (6) Diana MARCU ROU 63 60
Teodora STINGA ROU d. wc Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD 63 64
(7) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Luana DAUS ROU 61 64
Iuliana OANTE ROU d. Simona IONESCU ROU 76(3) ret
Irina FETECAU ROU d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 62 60
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Patricia EFTENOIU ROU 62 76(0)
3rd round
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 63 75
Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU d. Paulina LEWANDOWSKA POL 75 61
(3) Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. wc Andreea Amalia ROSCA ROU 64 75
Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU d. Elena JETCHEVA BUL 63 61
(5) Eva PAALMA EST d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 60 61
Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA d. Teodora STINGA ROU 75 76(2)
(7) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. Iuliana OANTE ROU 26 64 75
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Irina FETECAU ROU 64 75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. q Daniela CIOBANU MDA 64 61
Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU d. q Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 26 64 60
wc Gabriela TALABA ROU d. wc Cristina MOROI ROU 62 62
(7) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. q Jasmine Marina COTEANU ROU 46 61 62
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU 62 62
Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 46 62 62
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Michaela BOEV BEL 63 46 75
Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. (5) Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ 64 63
(8) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 36 76(2) 62
Irina Maria BARA ROU d. Steffi DISTELMANS BEL 63 64
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. q Federica ARCIDIACONO ITA 63 63
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. (4) Elena BOGDAN ROU 64 57 75
(6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. wc Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 62 62
Josephine BOUALEM FRA d. q Eva PAALMA EST 62 63
q Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP d. q Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 64 76(4)
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. q Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 63 61
2nd round
(1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL d. Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 62 62
(7) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. wc Gabriela TALABA ROU 76(3) 63
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 61 62
Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 46 61 62
Ioana Maria BARA ROU d. (8) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 62 16 62
Cristina ADAMESC ROU d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 63 64
(6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 60 61
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. q Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP 63 61
QF
(7) Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (1) Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 63 46 63
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 62 60
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. Ioana Maria BARA ROU 63 64
(2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU d. (6) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 57 62 62
SF
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. (7) Patricia Maria TIG ROU 75 62
Cristina ADAMESCU ROU d. (2) Laura-Ioana ANDREI ROU 61 67(6) 62
Final
(3) Cindy BURGER NED d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 62 63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs wc Magdalena STOILKOVSKA MKD/Stephanie TEDJA ABDI NED 61 61
Bianca Elena MIHAILESCU/Ioana TOANCHINA ROU vs Irina FETECAU/Oana IRIMESCU ROU 16 16
(3) Raluca Elena PLATON/Patricia Maria TIG ROU vs wc Zaina SUFI USA/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 61
Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU vs Daniela CIOBANU/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 61 26 6-10
Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs wc Raluca CIUFRILA/Mihaela GHIOCA ROU 64 76(2)
(4) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA/Diana MARCU ROU vs Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 46 76(11) 11-13
Josephine BOUALEM FRA/Aida MARTINEZ SANJUAN ESP vs Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 46 36
(2) Michaela BOEV BEL/Dia EVTIMOVA BUL vs Stefana ANDREI/Alexandra DAMASCHIN ROU 60 63
QF

(1) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Irina FETECAU/Oana IRIMESCU ROU 61 61
(3) Raluca Elena PLATON/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. Daniela CIOBANU/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 57 63 10-6
Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU ret
Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (2) Michaela BOEV BEL/Dia EVTIMOVA BUL 75 63
SF

(3) Raluca Elena PLATON/Patricia Maria TIG ROU d. (1) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 57 64 10-2
Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 76(3) 60
Final

Irina Maria BARA/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. (3) Raluca Elena PLATON/Patricia Maria TIG ROU 64 64


Last edited by Xian : Aug 25th, 2013 at 12:18 PM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote