TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, winner: Gioia Barbieri

View Single Post

Old Aug 16th, 2013, 06:42 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,854
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Portschach, Austria, Aug19, winner: Gioia Barbieri

10,000$ Pörtschach, Austria

KELAG Ladies Open 2013

Surface: Clay




Pörtschach am Wörthersee (Slovene: Poreče) is a town in the district of Klagenfurt-Land in Carinthia in Austria.
It is the site of an annual tennis tournament, the Hypo Group Tennis International, which is part of the ATP Tour's International Series
Pörtschach is situated at a sea level of 446 to 702 meters at the northern shore of the Lake Woerth, about 14 km west of the Carinthian capital Klagenfurt
According to the population census in 2001 the community Poertschach has 2.670 inhabitants. 90,3 % own the Austrian citizenship, the biggest groups among the foreign nationalities are the Croatians (3,0 %), Germans (2,3 %) and Bosnian-Herzegowinians (1,3 %

Previous Winners:
2007: Hanna NOONI SWE d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 61 46 61
2008: Nicole RINER SUI d. Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
2009: Julia BABILON GER d. Alexia VIRGILI ITA 62 62
2010: Julia MAYR ITA d. Evelyn MAYR ITA 63 61
2011: Victoria KAN RUS d. Diana SUMOVA CZE 46 62 63
2012: Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 57 63 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Iva PRIMORAC CRO vs bye
Jana FETT CRO d. wc Nina ASANIN SRB 62 62
Sonja LARSEN GER vs bye
Camille GOODMAN GBR vs bye
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO vs bye
Lucia IOLI ITA d. Rebecca KAINEDER GER 26 75 60
Verena MELISS ITA vs bye
Sophia BERGNER GER vs bye
(3) Chiara MENDO ITA vs bye
Anna FAJNOROVA SVK vs bye
Verena HOFER ITA d. Giulia SQUADRIN ITA 62 ret
Paula COMELLA-AGUILO ESP vs bye
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE vs bye
Ivana KOPSOVA SVK d. Vanessa STIEGNER AUT 60 61
Alessia BERTOIA ITA vs bye
Laura GULBE LAT vs bye
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN vs bye
Laura GIBANEL VELASCO ESP vs bye
Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT vs bye
Christina LAO AUT vs bye
(6) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER vs bye
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE vs bye
Iris KHANNA AUT vs bye
Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO vs bye
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN vs bye
Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA vs bye
Katharina NEGRIN AUT vs bye
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP vs bye
(8) Natasha BREDL AUT vs bye
Anna Maria HEIL AUT vs bye
Jacqueline BÖHM AUT vs bye
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA vs bye
2nd round
Jana FETT CRO d. (1) Iva PRIMORAC CRO 26 61 63
Sonja LARSEN GER d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 60 60
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Lucia IOLI ITA 62 62
Sophia BERGNER GER d. Verena MELISS ITA 64 60
(3) Chiara MENDO ITA d. Anna FAJNOROVA SVK 63 75
Verena HOFER ITA d. Paula COMELLA AGUILO ESP 61 64
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Ivana KOPSOVA SVK 60 62
Laura GULBE LAT d. Alessia BERTOIA ITA 46 76(0) 62
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Laura GIBANEL-VELASCO ESP 60 75
Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT d. Christina LAO AUT 61 62
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. (6) Caroline ÜBELHÖR GER 64 61
Iris KHANNA AUT d. Sara DJURDJEVIC SLO 63 61
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Lisa BASTIANELLO ITA 67(5) 76(5) 75
Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP d. Katharina NEGRIN AUT 64 61
Anna Maria HEIL AUT d. (8) Natasha BREDL AUT 36 63 75
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Jacqueline BÖHM AUT 60 61
3rd round
Sonja LARSEN GER d. Jana FETT CRO 16 76(4) 62
(2) Tena LUKAS CRO d. Sophia BERGNER GER 60 63
Verena HOFER ITA d. (3) Chiara MENDO ITA 62 75
(4) Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Laura GULBE LAT 46 62 62
(5) Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. Ann-Sophie SCHWAIGER AUT 61 60
Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE d. Iris KHANNA AUT 62 64
(7) Gabriela COGLITORE VEN d. Aina SCHAFFNER RIERA ESP 26 75 62
(9) Deborah CHIESA ITA d. Anna Maria HEIL AUT 63 64
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO d. q Sonja LARSEN GER 64 60
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. q Gabriela COGLITORE VEN 61 62
LL Chiara MENDO ITA d. Silvia NJIRIC CRO 67(6) 64 64
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Tjasa SRIMPF SLO 61 62
(3) Alice BALDUCCI ITA d. wc Julia GRABHER AUT 64 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. q Deborah CHIESA ITA 64 62
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Yuliana LIZARAZO COL 26 64 61
Anja PRISLAN SLO d. (6) Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA 64 62
(8) Carolina PILLOT ITA d. wc Anna KRAUS AUT 63 61
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. q Verena HOFER ITA 76(5) 63
Anita HUSARIC BIH d. Laura SCHÄDER GER 61 63
(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. q Gabriela PANTUCKOVA CZE 62 61
q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN d. (5) Despina PAPAMICHAIL GRE 62 61
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. wc Marlies SZUPPER AUT 57 63 61
Vivian HEISEN GER d. Jasmin STEINHERR GER 63 76(4)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. wc Kerstin PECKL AUT 63 64
2nd round
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. (1) Dalila JAKUPOVIC SLO 61 57 64
(7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. LL Chiara MENDO ITA 61 61
Pia KÖNIG AUT d. (3) Alice BALDUCCI ITA 63 31 ret
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Anja PRISLAN SLO 61 60
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (8) Carolina PILLOT ITA 61 64
(4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT d. Anita HUSARIC BIH 64 75
q Tena LUKAS CRO d. q Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 06 62 76(3)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Vivian HEISEN GER 64 30 ret
QF
Nastja KOLAR SLO d. (7) Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 61 62
q Diana SUMOVA CZE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 62 36 60
Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (4) Yvonne NEUWIRTH AUT 62 64
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. q Tena LUKAS CRO 61 63
SF
Natsja KOLAR SLO d. q Diana SUMOVA CZE 62 76(0)
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Polona REBERSAK SLO 63 76(1)
Final
(2) Gioia BARBIERI ITA d. Nastja KOLAR SLO 62 63
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINERR GER vs bye
Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO vs Chiara MENDO/Deborah CHIESA ITA 60 64
(3) Anita HUSARIC BIH/Laetitia SARRAZIN FRA vs Anna Maria HEIL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT ret Husaric/Sarrazin
(2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA vs Anna FAJNOROVA SVK/Rebecca KAINEDER AUT 63 64
SF

Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (1) Anja PRISLAN SLO/Jasmin STEINERR GER 61 61
(2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA d. Anna Maria HEIL/Marlies SZUPPER AUT 60 60
Final

Nastja KOLAR/Polona REBERSAK SLO d. (2) Gioia BARBIERI/Giulia SUSSARELLO ITA 60 26 10-4


Last edited by Xian : Aug 26th, 2013 at 04:39 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote