TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 15,000$ Braunschweig, Germany, Aug19, winner: Kristina Barrois

View Single Post

Old Aug 16th, 2013, 06:37 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,890
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
15,000$ Braunschweig, Germany, Aug19, winner: Kristina Barrois

15,000$ Braunschweig, Germany

Braunschweig Women´s Open 2013

Surface: Clay



Braunschweig (German pronunciation: [ˈbraʊnʃvaɪk]), known as Brunswiek[ˈbrɔˑnsviːk] in Low German, is a city of 245,810 people (as of 31 December 2007), located in Lower Saxony, Germany. It is located north of the HarzOker river, which connects to the North Sea via the rivers Aller and Weser. The historic English name for Braunschweig is Brunswick. mountains at the farthest navigable point of the
The offices of the German Federal Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Investigation (BFU) are located in Braunschweig.[2]

Previous winners:
2009: Korina PERKOVIC GER d. Matea MEZAK CRO 62 63
2010: Scarlett WERNER GER d. Aminat KUSHKOVA RUS 60 63
2011: Dinah PFIZENMAIER GER d. Syna KAYSER GER 76 61
2012: Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. Cindy BURGER NED 64 26 76

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW

Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA RUS vs bye
Elisabeth PLEYER GER vs bye
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Alisha HAAS GER 75 64
wc Denisa IBRAHIMOVIC GER vs bye
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE vs bye
Christina OBERGER GER vs bye
Ingrid SUSLOV GER vs bye
Michelle JANIS GER vs bye
Charlene MÜLLER GER vs bye
Anna Milena BEHRENDT GER d. Mariya SUKHAREVA RUS 75 64
Frederika PUTTHOFF GER vs bye
Jennifer WACKER GER vs bye
Marie MIKYTOVA CZE vs bye
Anastasia ARTEMOVA RUS vs bye
Sofie UZDINA RUS d. Grace JANIS GER 62 64
Marina HRUBA CZE vs bye
Darina MÜLLER GER vs bye
Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA GER vs bye
Lena SPECHT GER d. Aneta ROLECKOVA CZE 75 62
Carolin JUNG GER vs bye
Hannah NAGEL GER vs bye
Lea Sophie GOLMANN GER vs bye
Carina LIFTIN GER vs bye
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP vs bye
Eika Johanna WEBER GER vs bye
Johanna MEIER GER d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 36 76(5) 61
Marie-Charlot LONNEMANN GER vs bye
wc Kim Janine GEFELLER GER vs bye
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER vs bye
Julia JUNG GER d. Klara SOKOLOVA CZE 61 64
Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ GER vs bye
2nd round
Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA RUS d. Elisabeth PLEYER GER 62 61
Lisa POMOMAR GER d. wc Denisa IBRAHIMOVIC GER 63 60
Christina OBERGER GER d. Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE 64 75
Michelle JANIS GER d. Ingrid SUSLOV GER 62 16 76(4)
Anna Milena BEHRENDT GER d. Charlene MÜLLER GER 60 63
Frederika PUTTHOFF GER d. Jennifer WACKER GER 75 46 61
Anastasia ARTEMOVA RUS d. Marie MIKYTOVA CZE 61 63
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Sofie UZDINA RUS 62 60
Grace Maleka MPASSY NZOUMBA GER d. Darina MÜLLER GER 61 63
Carolin JUNG GER d. Lena SPECHT GER 63 26 62
Hannah NAGEL GER d. Lea Sophie GOLMANN GER 63 61
Carina LIFTIN GER d. Nadja BÖHM GER 62 60
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. Eika Johanna WEBER GER 61 61
Johanna MEIER GER d. Marie-Charlot LONNEMANN GER 61 64
Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER d. wc Kim Janine GEFELLER GER 64 64
Julia JUNG GER d. Ann-Kathrin SCHMITZ GER 57 64 63
3rd round
Lisa PONOMAR GER d. Viktoria VANKOVSKAYA RUS 61 64
Christina OBERGER GER d. Michelle JANIS GER ret
Frederika PUTTHOFF GER d. Anna Milena BEHRENDT GER 36 61 62
Marina HRUBA CZE d. Anastasia ARTEMOVA RUS 60 61
Grace Maleka MPASSY NZOUMBA GER d. Carolin JUNG GER 64 61
Hannah NAGEL GER d. Carina LIFTIN GER 75 61
Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. Johanna MEIER GER 60 62
Julia JUNG GER d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 63 75
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Sina HAAS GER d. (1) Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 61 64
Ximena HERMOSO MEX d. q Julia JUNG GER 62 61
q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. q Frederika PUTTHOFF GER 61 64
(5) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Magdalena FRECH POL 63 64
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. wc Vinja LEHMANN GER 46 62 63
Janina TOLJAN AUT d. q Christina OBERGER GER 63 62
Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. q Marina HRUBA CZE 63 26 63
(6) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. Alix COLLOMBON FRA 76(3) 06 62
Gaia SANESI ITA d. (8) Nicole ROTTMANN AUT 64 64
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. wc Katharina HOGBARSKI GER 62 60
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. q Hannah NAGEL GER 61 61
(4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. wc Imke SCHLÜNZEN GER 62 76(4)
(7) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. Carla FORTE BRA 62 16 64
wc Charlotte KLASEN GER d. Karen BARBAT DEN 62 64
Anna KLASEN GER d. q Grace Maleka MPASSY NZOUMBA GER 62 61
(2) Kristina BARROIS GER d. q Lisa PONOMAR GER 75 63
2nd round
Sina HAAS GER d. Ximena HERMOSO MEX 63 61
q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP d. (5) Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL 63 60
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. Janina TOLJAN AUT 75 62
(6) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP d. Katharina LEHNERT PHI 75 61
Gaia SANESI ITA d. Tamara KORPATSCH GER 64 76(1)
Tereza MALIKOVA CZE d. (4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 46 64 63
(7) Lisanne VAN RIET NED d. wc Charlotte KLASEN GER 61 75
(2) Kristina BARROIS GER d. Anna KLASEN GER 16 62 63
QF
Sina HAAS GER d. q Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOV ESP 64 46 61
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. (6) Ines FERRER-SUAREZ ESP 63 36 63
Gaia SANESI ITA d. Tereza MALIKOVA CZE 75 63
(2) Kristina BARROIS GER d. (7) Lisanne VAN RIET NED 60 62
SF
(3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA d. Sina HAAS GER 75 64
(2) Kristina BARROIS GER d. Gaia SANESI ITA 62 76(4)
Final
(2) Kristina BARROIS GER d. (3) Myrtille GEORGES FRA 46 62 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Tereza MALIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE vs bye
Ximena HERMOSO MEX/Tamara KORPATSCH GER vs Katharina HOGBARSKI/Lisa POMOMAR GER 64 46 6-10
(3) Karen BARBAT DEN/Lisanne VAN RIET NED vs bye
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER vs Marie-Charlot LONNEMANN/Eika Johanna WEBER GER 60 62
Anastasia ARTEMOVA/Viktoriya YANKOVSKAYA RUS vs Anna Milena BEHRENDT/Vinja LEHMANN GER 76(7) 26 5-10
(4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL vs bye
Janina TOLJAN AUT/Katharina LEHNERT PHI vs Marie MIKYTOVA/Klara SOKOLOVA CZE
(2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs bye
QF

(1) Tereza MALIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Katharina HOGBARSKI/Lisa POMOMAR GER 61 46 10-8
Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER d. (3) Karen BARBAT DEN/Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67(4) 60 10-7
(4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Anna Milena BEHRENDT/Vinja LEHMANN GER 61 75
Janina TOLJAN AUT/Katharina LEHNERT PHI d. (2) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA 62 60
SF

(1) Tereza MALIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE d. Anna and Charlotte KLASEN GER 63 67(3) 11-9
(4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. Janina TOLJAN AUT/Katharina LEHNERT PHI 64 63
Final

(4) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA/Isabella SHINIKOVA BUL d. (1) Tereza MALIKOVA/Tereza SMITKOVA CZE 36 61 10-8


Last edited by Xian : Aug 26th, 2013 at 04:36 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote