TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F32, Egypt, Aug19, winner: Anna Morgina

View Single Post

Old Aug 16th, 2013, 07:31 PM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,212
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F32, Egypt, Aug19, winner: Anna Morgina

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXXII, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F32Womens

Surface: Hard




F28

F29

F30
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62
2013 F30: Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76 62
2013 F31: Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 62 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Magy AZIZ EGY vs bye
Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN d. Kindha NACEF EGY 60 61
Marina CERNEA BRA d. wc Sara SHERIF EGY 64 61
Ambre BOCCARD SUI d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 46 63 61
Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE d. Madeleine BÖPPLE GER 64 60
Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 76(6)
Ingy HASHISH EGY d. wc Rana ESSAM EGY 26 63 62
Zeina EL TAWIL EGY d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 64 63
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA 36 61 61
q Magy AZIZ EGY d. LL Kindha NACEF EGY 62 63
Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. q Zeina EL TAWIL EGY 63 62
(6) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. LL Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 61 62
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK 61 62
LL Sara SHERIF EGY d. wc Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 64 62
Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. Sanae OHTA JPN 57 61 60
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 61 61
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. q Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 61 61
Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. q Marina CERNEA BRA 63 64
q Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE d. wc Tanisha ROHIRA IND 62 62
(3) wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. wc Gabriela HORAKOVA CZE 75 75
(8) Linda PRENKOVIC GER vs Ksenia DMITRIEVA RUS 76(6) 63
Jessica REN GBR d. q Ingy HASHISH EGY 61 60
q Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS d. q Ambre BOCCARD SUI 63 64
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 60 61
2nd round
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. q Magy AZIZ EGY 61 61
(6) Valeria PROSPERI ITA d. Alessia CAMPLONE ITA ret
(4) Julia VALETOVA RUS d. LL Sara SHERIF EGY 60 60
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 63 61
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 62 62
(3) wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. q Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 62 61
(8) Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Jessica REN GBR 64 62
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. q Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 76(2) 63
QF
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (6) Valeria PROSPERI ITA 61 16 62
(5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. (4) Julia VALETOVA RUS 6463
(3) wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. (7) Ao GAI CHN 62 62
(2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. (8) Linda PRENKOVIC GER 60 30 ret
SF
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS
d. (5) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS 63 46 61
(3) wc Susanne CELIK SWE d. (2) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 76(3) 61
Final
(1) Anna MORGINA RUS d. (3) wc Susanne CELIK SWE 63 16 76(2)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR/Anna MORGINA RUS vs Alize and Ambre BOCCARD SUI ret Kharchenko/Morgina
Magy AZIZ EGY/Ao GAI CHN vs Angelina GORDIENKO/Evgeniya SVINTSOVA RUS 63 62
(3) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Jessica REN GBR vs Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN 46 67(5)
Ingy HASHISH/Kindha NACEF EGY vs Madeleine BÖPPLE GER/Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 26 67(7)
Marina CERNEA/Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA vs Alessia CAMPLONE ITA/Tanisha ROHIRA IND 16 26
(4) Alina MIKHEEVA RUS/Valeria PROSPERI ITA vs Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Gabriela HORAKOVA CZE 63 26 13-15
Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA/Rana ESSAM EGY vs Zeina EL TAWIL/Sara SHERIF EGY 64 63
(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS vs Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS/Andrea MARTINOVSKA CZE 61 62
QF

Magy AZIZ EGY/Ao GAI CHN d. Alize and Ambre BOCCARD SUI ret
Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN d. Madeleine BÖPPLE GER/Ai KAMIYOSHIHARA JPN 60 61
Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Gabriela HORAKOVA CZE d. Alessia CAMPLONE ITA/Tanisha ROHIRA IND ret
(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Marcela ALVES PEREIRA VALLE BRA/Rana ESSAM EGY 61 61
SF

Magy AZIZ EGY/Ao GAI CHN d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN 63 64
(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Gabriela HORAKOVA CZE 64 36 10-7
Final

(2) Nikola HORAKOVA CZE/Julia VALETOVA RUS d. Magy AZIZ EGY/Ao GAI CHN 36 76(2) 11-9


Last edited by Xian : Aug 26th, 2013 at 05:31 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote