TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Ratingen, Germany, Aug12, winner: Julia Wachaczyk

View Single Post

Old Aug 9th, 2013, 08:04 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 20,212
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Ratingen, Germany, Aug12, winner: Julia Wachaczyk

10,000$ Ratingen, Germany

M2 Beaute Open

Surface: Clay




Julia Wachazyk



Ratingen is a town in the district of Mettmann, in North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, in the northwestern part of Berg - about 12 km northeast of Düsseldorf. It is twinned with Cramlington, England, with Gagarin, Russia and Vermillion, South Dakota in the United States.[2]

Previous winners:
2011: Scarlett WERNER GER d. Elizaveta IANCHUK UKR 60 75
2012: Laura SIEGEMUND GER d. Caitlin WHORISKEY USA 62 61

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Nina ZANDER GER vs bye
Hanna LANDENER GER d. Ann-Kathrin WIND GER 16 64 62
Diana VLAD ROU d. wc Denisa IBRAHIMOVIC GER ret
Ria SABAY GER d. Johanna MEIER GER 62 63
(2) Morgane PONS FRA vs bye
Malin CUBUKCU GER d. Ksenia KOLESNIKOVA RUS 62 62
Andreea MIHAI ROU d. Grace Maleka MPASSY-NZOUMBA GER 64 63
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Frederike PUTTHOFF GER 57 75 62
(3) India MAGGEN BEL vs bye
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Alina HÖLZEL GER 62 64
Jana NABEL GER d. Maria UVAROVA RUS 36 75 64
Sarah FINCK FRA d. India SANDERS GBR 46 62 75
(4) Sina HAAS GER vs bye
Christina OBERGER GER d. Tatjana STOLL GER 60 64
Kristin Vivien REHSE GER d. Laura HOLTERBOSCH GER 62 63
Katharina HERING GER d. Patricia CYRANOWSKI GER 62 60
(5) Magdalena FRECH POL vs bye
wc Carmen SMOLKA GER d. Sofie UZDINA RUS 61 63
Nora NIEDMERS GER d. Marian Jade CAPADOCIA PHI 64 75
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. Hanna SOHN GER 61 61
(6) Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR vs bye
Alexandra BEZMENOVA GER d. Kyria DUNFORD GBR 62 63
Katharina JACOB GER d. Katharina KAMERCEL GER 63 60
Ann-Sophie WILLEMS BEL d. Paula GÖTZ GER 75 60
(7) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. wc Lina HOHNHOLD GER 61 63
Hannah SEIZER GER d. Alisha HAAS GER 76(5) 62
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE d. Helene SCHOLSEN BEL 63 60
(8) Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. Lisa-Marie MÄTSCHKE GER 36 64 63
Hanna KANTENWEIN GER d. wc Isabelle SCHÖNBERGER GER 60 60
Virginia Eliana TICA ROU d. wc Marie NATROSHVILI FRA 60 61
Jennifer WITTHÖFT GER d. (9) Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 36 75 63
2nd round
Hanna LANDENER GER d. (1) Nina ZANDER GER 36 64 63
Ria SABAY GER d. Diana VLAD ROU 62 60
(2) Morgane PONS FRA d. Malin CUBUKCU GER 60 62
Ina KAUFINGER GER d. Andreea MIHAI ROU 76(1) 62
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. (3) India MAGGEN BEL 61 61
Sarah FINCK FRA d. Jana NABEL GER 62 61
(4) Sina HAAS GER d. Christina OBERGER GER 62 60
Kristin Vivien REHSE GER d. Katharina HERING GER 63 75
(5) Magdalena FRECH POL d. wc Carmen SMOLKA GER 62 63
Luisa Marie HUBER GER d. Nora NIEDMERS GER 63 62
(6) Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. Alexandra BEZMENOVA GER 64 62
Katharina JACOB GER d. Ann-Sophie WILLEMS BEL ret
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. (7) Oleksandra PISKUN UKR 63 62
Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE d. Hannah SEIZER GER 62 64
(8) Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. Hanna KANTENWEIN GER 62 61
Virginia Eliana TICA ROU d. Jennifer WITTHÖFT GER ret
3rd round
Hanna LANDENER GER d. Ria SABAY GER 76(5) 63
(2) Morgane PONS FRA d. Ina KAUFINGER GER 63 62
Lisa MATVIYENKO GER d. Sarah FINCK FRA 62 63
(4) Sina HAAS GER d. Kristin Vivien REHSE GER 60 62
(5) Magdalena FRECH POL d. Luisa Marie HUBER GER 46 75 61
(6) Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR d. Katharina JACOB GER 61 62
Jazzamay DREW GBR d. Tereza JANKOVSKA CZE 36 64 63
(8) Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. Virginia Eliana TICA ROU 61 75
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Amandine HESSE FRA d. q Morgane PONS FRA 64 46 64
Bianca KOCH GER d. Catherine CHANTRAINE BEL 63 61
wc Imke KÜSGEN GER d. wc Nina-Isabella SCHOLTEN GER 64 63
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. (5) Carla FORTE BRA 63 64
q Jainy SCHEEPENS NED d. (4) Marie BENOIT BEL 76(2) 64
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 75 62
q Sina HAAS GER d. q Magdalena FRECH POL 62 76(7)
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. q Anna BOGOSLAVETS UKR 62 62
q Lisa MATVIYENKO UKR d. (6) Olga SAEZ LARRA ESP 63 63
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. wc Julia MIKULSKI GER 64 62
Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED d. Verena SCHMID GER 57 62 20 ret
(3) Carolin DANIELS GER d. q Hanna LANDENER GER 62 60
(8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA d. wc Yana MORDERGER GER 62 61
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. Alina WESSEL GER 62 61
Anna KLASEN GER d. Tess SUGNAUX SUI 63 62
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. q Jazzamay DREW GBR 62 60
2nd round
Bianca KOCH GER d. (1) Amandine HESSE FRA 64 63
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. wc Imke KÜSGEN GER 64 36 75
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. q Jainy SCHEEPENS NED 63 16 63
(7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP d. q Sina HAAS GER 46 64 64
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. q Lisa MATVIYENKO GER 63 62
(3) Carolin DANIELS GER d. Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED 63 60
Tayisiya MORDERGER GER d. (8) Alix COLLOMBON FRA 64 62
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Anna KLASEN GER 64 63
QF
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Bianca KOCH GER 63 62
Franziska KÖNIG GER d. (7) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP 26 76(3) 62
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. (3) Carolin DANIELS GER 62 64
(2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN d. Tayisiya MORDERGER GER 64 63
SF
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Franziska KÖNIG GER 36 76(3) 75
Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. (2) Yuuki TANAKA JPN 63 36 61
Final
Julia WACHACZYK GER d. Tamara KORPATSCH GER 63 46 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA vs bye
Franziska KÖNIG/Verena SCHMID GER d. Tayisiya and Yana MORDERGER GER 61 57 10-6
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Katharina JACOB/Ria SABAY GER 63 57 10-4
Sina and Alisha HAAS GER d. Virginia Eliana TICA/Diana VLAD ROU ret
Alix COLLOMBON/Morgane PONS FRA d. Maria UVAROVA/Aleksandra ZENOVSKA RUS 63 60
(3) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP/Alina WESSEL GER vs bye
Jazzamay DREW GBR/Tamara KORPATSCH GER d. Magdalena FRECH POL/Julia MIKULSKI GER 62 62
(2) Carolin DANIELS/Anna KLASEN GER vs bye
QF
(1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA d. Franziska KÖNIG/Verena SCHMID GER ret
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. Sina and Alisha HAAS GER 63 60
(3) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP/Alina WESSEL GER d. Alix COLLOMBON/Morgane PONS FRA 63 62
(2) Carolin DANIELS/Anna KLASEN GER d. Jazzamay DREW GBR/Tamara KORPATSCH GER ret
SF
(4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS d. (1) Andrea BENITEZ ARG/Carla FORTE BRA 63 61
(2) Carolin DANIELS/Anna KLASEN GER d. (3) Lucia CERVERA-VAZQUEZ ESP/Alina WESSEL GER 62 62
Final

(2) Carolin DANIELS/Anna KLASEN GER d. (4) Bernice VAN DE VELDE NED/Karolina WLODARCZAK AUS 75 62


Last edited by Xian : Aug 19th, 2013 at 08:26 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote