TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Arad, Romania, Aug05, winner: Anastasiya Komardina

View Single Post

Old Aug 2nd, 2013, 04:56 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,707
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Arad, Romania, Aug05, winner: Anastasiya Komardina

10,000$ Arad, Romania

Trofeul Ilie Nastase, Romania

Surface: Clay






Patricia Lancranjan

Karina Goia



Arad (pronunciation in
Romanian: /a'rad/; Hungarian: Arad; Serbian: Arad or Арад) is the capital city of Arad County, in western Romania, in Crişana, Ardeal, on the the river Mureş.
Arad is a modern-built city and contains many handsome private and public buildings, including a cathedral. An important industrial center and transportation hub, It is also the seat of a Romanian Orthodox bishop and features two universities, a Romanian Orthodox theological seminary, a training school for teachers, and a music conservatory.

Previous Winners:
2004: Liana-Gabriela BALACI(UNGUR) ROM d. Barbara POCZA HUN 75 75
2005: Madalina GOJNEA ROM d. Oksana KARYSHKOVA RUS 61 63
2006: Agnes SZATMARI ROM d. Karolina JOVANOVIC SRB 61 63
2007: Andrea BENITEZ ARG d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 36 75 63
2008: Palma KIRALYI HUN d. Alexandra CADANTU ROU 63 62
2009: Ani MIJACIKA CRO d. Diana ENACHE ROU 61 62
2011: Diana ENACHE ROU d. Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 61 10 ret
2012: Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Viktoria MALOVA SVK 46 64 63

2012 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU vs bye
Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU d. Sara Maria FARZAT ROU 60 60
Rebeca MITREA ROU vs bye
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE vs bye
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU vs bye
Teodora STINGA ROU d. Mariagiovanna NANTI ITA 64 62
wc Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Iulia TRUCA ROU 63 26 62
Stephanie DOBOARA BEL vs bye
(3) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA vs bye
Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU d. Ana TESTEMITANU MDA 26 76(8) 75
Simona IONESCU ROU d. Clara Patricia RIZEA ROU 61 62
Luana DAUS ROU vs bye
(4) wc Karolina VLACHOVA CZE vs bye
Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK vs bye
Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS d. Cristina MOROI ROU 60 61
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU vs bye
(5) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU vs bye
Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. wc Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 61 46 64
Ribana ROTH GER d. Bianca Elena MIHAILESCU ROU 64 62
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH vs bye
Gabriela DUCA ROU vs bye
wc Izabel Gabriela NOVAC ROU d. wc Valeria DANILOVA RUS 61 61
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. wc Ioana TOANCHINA ROU 62 60
Melisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
Ioana Florentina POPESCU ROU vs bye
Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU vs bye
Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU vs Oana Carmen TRUS ROU 63 76(5)
Irina FETECAU ROU vs bye
Elizabeta BAUER SRB vs bye
Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA d. Roxana Elena SISU ROU 64 60
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Daniela GARSTEA MDA 63 60
Alisa MARTINOV MDA vs bye
2nd round
(1) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Francesca Dorothea CIUTESCU ROU 63 62
Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE d. Rebeca MITREA ROU 62 62
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU d. Teodora STINGA ROU 61 76(5)
wc Nikola HORAKOVA CZE d. Stephanie DOBOARA BEL 64 61
(3) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Ilinca Teodora BERCARU ROU 60 61
Simona IONESCU ROU d. Luana DAUS ROU 75 75
(4) wc Karolina VLACHOVA CZE d. Ingrid VOJCINAKOVA SVK 63 61
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. Nelli PONOMAREVA RUS 64 62
Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. (5) Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 76(6) 46 64
Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH d. Ribana ROTH GER 26 60 ret
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. wc Izabel Gabriela NOVAC ROU 60 62
Daniela CIOBANU MDA d. Melisa MARTINOV MDA 63 57 61
Ioana Florentina POPESCU ROU d. Gabriela Aura ZARNOVEANU ROU 61 61
Irina FETECAU ROU d. Irina Elena PREOTESCU ROU 64 63
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Paula Natalia ORLINI CAMPOS ITA 61 61
Raluca CIUFRILA ROU d. Alisa MARTINOV MDA 62 76(2)
3rd round
(1) Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU d. Irini PAPAGEORGIOU GRE 61 63
(2) Stefana ANDREI ROU d. wc Nikola HORAKOVA CZE 64 75
Simona IONESCU ROU d. (3) Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 60 64
Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. (4) wc Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 26 64 62
Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK d. Gorica SPASOJEVIC BIH 62 64
Gabriela DUCA ROU d. Daniela CIOBANU MDA 36 63 64
Irina FETECAU ROU d. Ioana Florentina POPESCU ROU 64 60
Elizabeta BAUER SRB d. Raluca CIUFRILA ROU 46 63 63
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs q Oana Georgeta SIMION ROU
Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 16 64
Ioana DUCU ROU d. wc Karina GOIA ROU 62 61
(8) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. q Elizabeta BAUER SRB 64 62
Gabriela TALABA ROU d. (4) Vivien JUHASZOVA SVK 60 46 60
wc Nicoleta-Caalina DASCALU ROU d. q Gabriela DUCA ROU 61 63
Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA d. q Irina FETECAU ROU 36 62 64
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. q Barbara KOTELESOVA SVK 62 63
(7) Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU d. Irina Maria BARA ROU 76(5) 64
LL Victoria MUNTEAN FRA d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA 76(7) 60
wc Lilla BARZO HUN d. Dejana RAICKOVIC GER 61 46 75
(3) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU d. q Simona IONESCU ROU 46 76(2) 64
q Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU d. LL Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 63
SE Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. Csilla BORSANYI HUN 61 76(0)
q Stefana ANDREI ROU d. wc Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 75 62
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU ROU 63 26 63
2nd round
Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU d. (1) Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
(8) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Ioana DUCU ROU 64 26 76(7)
wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU d. Gabriela TALABA ROU 63 76(3)
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 64 63
(7) Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU d. LL Victoria MUNTEAN FRA 61 63
wc Lilla BARZO HUN d. (3) Raluca Elena PLATON ROU 36 76(4) 64
SE Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. q Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 63 62
q Stefana ANDREI ROU d. (2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU 63 63
QF
(8) Ema MIKULCIC CRO d. Patricia LANCRANJAN ROU 26 60 75
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. wc Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU ROU 63 62
(7) Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU d. wc Lilla BARZO HUN 60 75
SE Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. q Stefana ANDREI ROU 62 62
SF
(6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. (8) Ema MIKULCIC CRO 64 76(1)
SE Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. (7) Ioana-Loredana ROSCA ROU 64 64
Final
SE Anastasiya KOMARDINA RUS d. (6) Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 63 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU vs Raluca CIUFRILA/Raluca Georgiana SERBAN ROU 61 46 10-7
Elizabeta BAUER SRB/Victoria MUNTEAN FRA vs Patricia LANCRANJAN/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 26 36
(4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD vs Gabriela DUCA/Irina FETECAU ROU 60 62
Josephine BOUALEM FRA/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE vs Patricia FARGAS OSORIO ESP/Rebeca MITREA ROU 63 36 10-7
Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU/Karina GOIA ROU vs Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 57 63 7-10
(3) Raluca Elena LATON/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU vs Valeria DANILOVA RUS/Laura SVATIKOVA SVK 61 62
Oana Georgeta SIMION/Gabriela TALABA ROU vs Nikola HORAKOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 46 76(6) 3-10
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP vs Csilla BORSANYI HUN/Anastasia VDOVENCO MDA 63 76(4)
QF

(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Patricia LANCRANJAN/Ana Mihaela VLADUTU ROU 67(3) 63 11-9
(4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD d. Josephine BOUALEM FRA/Sandra HONIGOVA CZE 62 64
Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. (3) Raluca Elena LATON/Ioana Loredana ROSCA ROU 67(4) 63 10-7
(2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Nikola HORAKOVA/Karolina VLACHOVA CZE 62 67(6) 10-7
SF

(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. (4) Stefana ANDREI ROU/Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 16 76(7) 10-5
Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU d. (2) Elena-Teodora CADAR ROU/Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 62
Final

(1) Irina Maria BARA/Diana BUZEAN ROU d. Cristina ADAMESCU/Ana Bianca MIHAILA ROU 64 63


Last edited by Xian : Aug 12th, 2013 at 04:52 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote