TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou

View Single Post

Old Aug 2nd, 2013, 04:51 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,940
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Pirot, Serbia, Aug05, winner: Valentini Grammatikopoulou

10,000$ Pirot, Serbia

TC Pirot -NIS Pirot Open 2013

Surface: Clay









previous winners:

2011: Natalija KOSTIC SRB d. Jovana JAKSIC SRB 63 63
2012: Teodora MIRCIC SRB d. Lina GJORCHESKA MKD 61 63

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
Victoria OCHEVA BUL vs bye
Marina LAZIC SRB vs bye
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB vs bye
Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB vs bye
Natasa BRNOVIC MNE vs bye
Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS d. Natalija TASOVAC SRB 61 75
Tanja GLIGORIC CAN vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH vs bye
Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB vs bye
Dominique WAHL GER vs bye
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH vs bye
Vanja BABUNSKI SRB vs bye
Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB vs bye
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR vs bye
Camille GOODMAN GBR vs bye
Kristina KOSTIC SRB vs bye
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Kristina NJEGUS SRB 61 63
Miljana RISTIC SRB vs bye
Sara MITROVIC SRB vs bye
Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB vs bye
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE vs bye
Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB vs bye
Danijela TOMIC SRB vs bye
Nina ASANIN SRB vs bye
Julia PONOMAREVA RUS vs bye
Sara GRUBAC SRB vs bye
Olivera VESKOVAC SRB vs bye
wc Pia CUK SLO vs bye
Veronika MININA RUS d. Georgina FEDOSENKOVA UKR 60 64
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB vs bye
Alina KARAZHOVA BUL vs bye
2nd round
Marina LAZIC SRB d. Victoria OECHEVA BUL 61 64
Milica HAZDI TANOVIC SRB d. Milica NOVAKOVIC SRB 61 63
Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS d. Natasa BRNOVIC MNE 61 63
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. Tanja GLIGORIC CAN 63 64
Dominique WAHL GER d. Lenka ANTONIJEVIC SRB 75 67(0) 63
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Vanja BABUNSKI SRB 60 60
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Milica CUBRANOVIC SRB 57 61 62
Camille GOODMAN GBR d. Kristina KOSTIC SRB 62 61
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Sara KOSTIC SRB 62 62
Miljana RISTIC SRB d. Sara MITROVIC SRB 63 63
Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE d. Andrijana PETRIKIC SRB 16 61 62
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Katarina PAVLOVIC SRB 60 61
Nina ASANIN SRB d. Iulia PONOMAREVA RUS 62 63
Sara GRUBAC SRB d. Olivera VESKOVAC SRB 62 61
wc Pia CUK SLO d. Veronika MININA RUS 61 60
Nina NIKITOVIC SRB d. Alina KARAZHOVA BUL 64 75
3rd round
Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB d. Marina LAZIC SRB 16 75 60
Emilija CERANIC BIH d. Anastasia GONCHAROVA RUS 63 76(4)
Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH d. Dominique WAHL GER 64 61
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR d. Camille GOODMAN GBR 60 61
Isidora PEJOVIC SRB d. Miljana RISTIC SRB 75 60
Danijela TOMIC SRB d. Kristina SAMARDZIC MNE 60 75
Sara GRUBAC SRB d. Nina ASANIN SRB 63 63
wc Pia CUK SLO d. Nina NIKITOVIC SRB 63 61
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL d. Csilla ARGYELAN HUN 64 26 61
q Pia CUK SLO d. Ana GLUMAC SRB 61 62
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. Milica CORTANOVACKI SRB 62 62
(8) Camelia Elena HRISTEA ROU d. wc Bojana MARINKOVIC SRB 60 60
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Anita SAFRONENKA BLR 60 61
q Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB d. q Isidora PEJOVIC SRB 63 60
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU d. Emma FLOOD NOR 26 62 62
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. q Dajana CVJETKOVIC BIH 60 62
(6) Milana SPREMO SRB d. q Emilija CERANIC BIH 62 63
Dunja SUNKIC SRB d. q Danijela TOMIC SRB 61 62
wc Milica SLJUKIC MNE d. wc Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 61 64
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. wc Dajana DUKIC SRB 64 62
(5) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL d. q Sara GRUBAC SRB 60 60
Vladica BABIC MNE d. Julie TRINGA FRA 61 61
Dejana RADANOVIC SRB d. Ani VANGELOVA BUL 63 60
(2) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Kristina OSTOJIC SRB 62 61
2nd round
q Pia CUK SLO d. (1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL 16 64 60
Kristina ADAMOVIC SRB d. (8) Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU 16 61 63
(4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL d. q Milica HADZI-TANOVIC SRB 61 60
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU 76(3) 61
(6) Milana SPREMO SRB d. Dunja SUNKIC SRB 61 60
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. wc Milica SLJUKIC MNE 61 62
Vladica BABIC MNE d. (5) Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 36 64 60
(2) Marina KACHAR SRB d. Dejana RADANOVIC SRB 60 63
QF
Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB d. q Pia CUK SLO 62 60
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. (4) Borislava BOTUSHAROVA BUL 76(1) 75
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (6) Milana SPREMO SRB 75 16 61
Vladica BABIC MNE d. (2) Marina KACHAR SRB 64 75
SF
(7) Eva WACANNO NED d. Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB 63 62
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. Vladica BABIC MNE 63 61
Final
(3) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE d. (7) Eva WACANNO NED 61 64
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Eva WACANNO NED vs bye
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL vs bye
Milica CORTANOVACKI/Ana GLUMAC SRB vs wc Nina ASANIN/Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB 63 46 6-10
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB vs bye
Emilija CERANIC BIH/Pia CUK SLO vs bye
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE vs bye
Anita SAFRONENKA BLR/Dominique WAHL GER vs Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB 26 57
(2) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL vs bye
QF
Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. (1) Julia STAMATOVA BUL/Eva WACANNO NED 63 60
Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB d. wc Nina ASANIN/Milica HADZI TANOVIC SRB 62 61
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Emilija CERANIC BIH/Pia CUK SLO 62 62
Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB d. (2) Valentini GRAMMATIKOPOULOU GRE/Dalia ZAFIROVA BUL 60 26 10-8
SF

Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL d. Ingrid-Alexandra RADU ROU/Marija Vera STANKOVIC SRB 60 61
(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Camelia-Elena HRISTEA ROU/Dunja SUNKIC SRB 63 60
Final

(3) Katarina ADAMOVIC SRB/Vladica BABIC MNE d. Borislava BOTUSHAROVA/Ani VANGELOVA BUL 60 63


Last edited by Xian : Aug 12th, 2013 at 04:50 AM.
Xian is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote