TennisForum.com - View Single Post - 10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F30, Egypt, Aug05, winner: Sowjanya Bavisetti

View Single Post

Old Aug 2nd, 2013, 04:39 AM   #1
country flag Xian
Senior Member
 
Xian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Vienna
Posts: 19,955
Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute Xian has a reputation beyond repute
10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh F30, Egypt, Aug05, winner: Sowjanya Bavisetti

10,000$ Sharm El Sheikh XXX, Egypt

Jolie Ville Golf F30Womens

Surface: Hard




F26

F27

F28

F29
Sharm el-Sheikh (Arabic: شرم الشيخ‎, Sharm al-Shaykh, pronounced [ˈʃɑɾˤm eʃˈʃeːx]) is a city situated on the southern tip of the Sinai Peninsula, in South Sinai Governorate, Egypt, on the coastal strip along the Red Sea. Its population is approximately 35,000 (2008). Sharm el-Sheikh is the administrative hub of Egypt's South Sinai Governorate which includes the smaller coastal towns of Dahab and Nuweiba as well as the mountainous interior, Saint Catherine's Monastery and Mount Sinai.

Previous winners:
2013 F1: Denisa ALLERTOVA CZE d. Eugeniya PASHKOVA RUS 62 46 76
2013 F2: Mayar SHERIF EGY d. Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA BUL 62 26 61
2013 F3: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Pernilla MENDESOVA CZE 63 46 62
2013 F4: Lara MICHEL SUI d. Doroteja ERIC SRB 64 36 64
2013 F5: Marina SHAMAYKO RUS d. Barbara HAAS AUT 46 63 63

2013 F6: Polina VINOGRADOVA RUS d. Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 62 67 62
2013 F7: Adrijana LEKAJ CRO d. Vanesa FURLANETTO ARG 46 76 61
2013 F8: Daria MIRONOVA RUS d. Naomi BROADY GBR 76 26 62
2013 F9: Darya LEBESHEVA BLR d. Lisanne VAN RIET NED 67 63 60
2013 F10: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Valeria PODDA NED 63 61
2013 F11: Melanie KLAFFNER AUT d. Natela DZALAMIDZE RUS 61 60
2013 F12: Doroteja ERIC SRB d. Martina KUBICIKOVA CZE 76 36 63
2013 F13: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Natalia KOLAT POL 64 63
2013 F14: Elise MERTENS BEL d. Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP 64 63
2013 F15: Arabela FERNANDEZ-RABENER ESP d. Yana SIZIKOVA RUS 36 64 76(3)
2013 F16: Ana VESELINOVIC MNE d. Klaartje LIEBENS BEL 62 63
2013 F17: Ipek SOYLU TUR d. Camilla ROSATELLO ITA 75 61
2013 F18: Melis SEZER TUR d. Basak ERAYDIN TUR 62 46 63
2013 F19: Barbara BONIC SRB d. Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 63 61
2013 F20: Kamila KERIMBAYEVA KAZ d. Vladyslava ZANOSIYENKO UKR 62 64
2013 F21: Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT d. Sylwia ZAGORSKA POL 64 62
2013 F22: Alina MIKHEEVA RUS d. Lisa-Maria MOSER AUT 64 64
2013 F23: Susanne CELIK SWE d. Pia KÖNIG AUT 64 60
2013 F24: Despoina VOGASARI GRE d. Madrie LE ROUX RSA 64 64
2013 F25: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Valeria PROSPERI ITA 63 64
2013 F26: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Pauline PAYET FRA 61 63
2013 F27: Giulia BRUZZONE ITA d. Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 64 61
2013 F28: Anna MORGINA RUS d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 63
2013 F29: Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Linda PRENKOVIC GER 64 57 62

2013 Draws

SINGLES QUALIFYING DRAW
(1) Pauline PAYET FRA vs bye
Tanisha ROHIRA IND vs bye
Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN vs bye
Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP vs bye
Alessia PIRAN ITA vs bye
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL vs bye
Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS d. Alize BOCCARD SUI 76(4) 61
Rona BERISHA GBR vs bye
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 60 63
Angelina GORDIENKO RUS vs bye
Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP vs bye
Ambre BOCCARD SUI vs bye
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS vs bye
Elizabeth THOMAS GBR vs bye
wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA vs bye
Larissa ANGARA SUI vs bye
2nd round
(1) Pauline PAYET FRA d. Tanisha ROHIRA IND 61 61
Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN d. Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ ESP 60 61
Michelle WERBROUCK BEL d. Alessia PIRAN ITA 64 46 61
Rona BERISHA GBR d. Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 64 62
Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Angelina GORDIENKO RUS 62 60
Ambre BOCCARD SUI d. Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 62 61
Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Elizabeth THOMAS GBR 60 61
wc Alessandra GISONNA ITA d. Larissa ANGARA SUI 63 36 64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SINGLES MAIN DRAW
Elke LEMMENS BEL d. (1) Clothilde DE BERNARDI FRA 63 61
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. q Pauline PAYET FRA 62 63
wc Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. q Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 26 75 76(4)
(8) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. LL Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 60 62
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (4) Susanne CELIK SWE 64 16 61
Shivika BURMAN IND d. q Ambre BOCCARD SUI 63 61
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND d. Fiona CODINO FRA 76(2) 61
SE Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. (5) Staamatia FAFALIOU GRE 62 63
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. q Alessandra GISONNA ITA 61 63
q Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN d. SE Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 36 63 64
q Clemence FAYOL FRA d. Sanae OHTA JPN 57 63 61
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. q Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 64 63
(6) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR d. wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND 60 63
Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. Anushka BHARGAVA IND 46 63 61
wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS d. wc Jil Nora ENGELMANN GER 75 64
(2) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. q Rona BERISHA GBR 61 75
2nd round
Sara OTTOMANO SUI d. Elke LEMMENS BEL 61 46 61
wc Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. (8) Nicolette VAN UITERT NED 76(5) 60
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. Shivika BURMAN IND 63 61
SE Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Mahitha DADI REDDY IND 62 62
(7) Ao GAI CHN d. q Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN 63 60
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. q Clemence FAYOL FRA 62 61
Dianne HOLLANDS NZL d. (6) Danielle KONOTOPTSEVA GBR 76(3) 60
(2) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. wc Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS 64 76(4)
QF
wc Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI 62 61
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. SE Linda PRENKOVIC GER 63 60
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. (7) Ao GAI CHN 64 62
(2) Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Dianne HOLLANDS NZL 61 76(5)
SF
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. wc Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 64 64
(3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. (2) Rishika SUNKARA IND 63 61
Final
Sowjanya BAVISETTI IND d. (3) Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 61 76(1)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DOUBLES MAIN DRAW
(1) Sowjanya BAVISETTI/Rishika SUNKARA IND d. wc Ashmitha EASWARAMURTHI IND/Elizaveta KHABAROVA RUS 61 62
Mahitha DADI REDDY IND/Elke LEMMENS BEL d. Sara OTTOMANO SUI/Michelle WERBROUCK BEL 67(3) 76(2) 10-1
(3) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR d. Yuriko MIYAZAKI JPN/Taisha ROHIRA IND 75 63
Ao GAI CHN/Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. Viktoriya BOGOSLOVSKAYA RUS/Leciane COMPARIN DA SILVA BRA 64 60
Anushka BHARGAVA/Shivika BURMAN IND d. wc Clemence FAYOL/Fiona CODINO FRA 63 62
(4) Pauline PAYET FRA/Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. wc Claudia CHAVARRIA PEREZ/Ingrid NAVARRO RODRIGUEZ ESP 60 60
Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Linda PRENKOVIC GER d. Dagmara BASKOVA SVK/Liudmila VASILYEVA RUS 64 75
(2) Kim KILSDONK/Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Susanne CELIK SWE/Sanae OHTA JPN 63 61
QF

(1) Sowjanya BAVISETTI/Rishika SUNKARA IND d. Mahitha DADI REDDY IND/Elke LEMMENS BEL 61 76(4)
Ao GAI CHN/Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. (3) Dianne HOLLANDS NZL/Anastasia KHARCHENKO UKR 26 63 10-5
(4) Pauline PAYET FRA/Alessia CAMPLONE ITA d. Anushka BHARGAVA/Shivika BURMAN IND 61 60
(2) Kim KILSDONK/Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Jil Nora ENGELMANN/Linda PRENKOVIC GER 62 62
SF

Ao GAI CHN/Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS d. (1) Sowjanya BAVISETTI/Rishika SUNKARA IND 57 62 10-8
(2) Kim KILSDONK/Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. (4) Pauline PAYET FRA/Alessia CAMPLONE ITA 60 61
Final

(2) Kim KILSDONK/Nicolette VAN UITERT NED d. Ao GAI CHN/Ekaterina LAVRIKOVA RUS 61 60


Last edited by Xian : Aug 12th, 2013 at 05:17 AM.
Xian is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote